Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Sephiroth
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VALVE Steam Deck OLED 512GB SSD + 16GB RAM - 7.4 UV-TU30-KKZM
814585022278
prodImage
£694.00
Shipping: Free
Valve Steam Deck OLED (512GB) ACE-76141
...
prodImage
£714.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Sephiroth
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W298 mm x H49 mm x D117 mm
Weight:640 g
Display
Display Size:18.79 cm (7.4 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
OLED Display:Yes
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Functions
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Sephiroth 8 RDNA 2
HDR:Yes
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:6,400 MHz
Other
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Battery Life:12 h
Battery Capacity:50 Watt-hours
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic device – easily one of the best handheld gaming systems I’ve owned.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2026
|
I’d been hesitant for a while as I was waiting to see what the Switch 2 might offer, but I finally decided to go for the 512GB OLED Steam Deck and I’m really glad I did. The screen is absolutely beautiful – the OLED panel makes...View More a huge difference with deeper blacks, vibrant colours, and great brightness.The ordering experience was excellent too. I ordered on Sunday night and it arrived Monday morning, which was much faster than expected, even for prime standards.Setup was quick andView Less
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2026
|
I absolutely love this the best console I have ever bought much better then my switch
Not bad
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2026
|
It’s a good gaming handheld
Spot on
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
I was a-bit sketched out before ordering with the reviews, but once i received it the device is fantastic, delivery was early full tracking support. Would recommend.
Attention
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Grosse arnaque
With reviews from

Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
22
4
1
3
0
2
4
1
14

More from Valve

Valve Steam Deck 64GB
£950.00
Valve Steam Deck 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Valve Steam Deck 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360
£22.31
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360Compare 3 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
£789.00
Valve Steam Deck 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
Evomond
prodImage
£694.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£714.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel