ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
from £449.00to £1,012.769 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Z2 A
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W AMD Ryzen Z2 A 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 7" Windows 11 Home Gaming Handheld Console PC 90NV00G1-M000J0
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) for Portable Gamers Handheld power, console freedom Take your favourite titles anywhere with the ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W. Featuring the AMD Ryzen Z2 A, crisp 7" FHD display, and ultra-responsive controls, this handheld packs PC-level gaming into a sleek 670g device. AMD Ryzen Z2 A Processor Radeon Graphics with Dolby Atmos 7" FHD 1080p IPS Display 512GB NVMe SSD Storage Next-Level Handheld Gaming The ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W brings console-quality gaming into a portable console design. Powered by the AMD Ryzen Z2 A chip, 16GB LPDDR5X memory, and a 512GB PCIe 4.0 SSD, it ensures buttery-smooth gameplay and quick load times. With a 7-inch 1080p display, Dolby Atmos audio, and seamless Windows 11 compatibility, this device is perfect for gamers who want console power with on-the-go portability. Great For For Gamers on the Move Play AAA and indie titles anywhere with ultra-light portability. For Streamers Capture and broadcast gameplay effortlessly with smooth performance and sharp visuals. For Casual Players Simple plug-and-play controls make this console a joy for relaxed sessions. For PC Enthusiasts Enjoy the flexibility of Windows 11 gaming on a handheld device with upgradable storage and controller support. Performance & Processing Power-packed AMD Ryzen Z2 A Driven by the AMD Ryzen Z2 A processor and integrated Radeon graphics, the ROG Ally (90NV00G1-M000J0) delivers performance that rivals full-sized gaming PCs. Fast boot times and smooth frame rates let you dive into demanding titles without compromise. Controls & Design Built for comfort and precision The ergonomic design and tactile controls ensure comfort during long sessions. With customisable buttons, responsive triggers, and smart grip, the ROG Xbox Ally (2025) offers console-like control in a handheld gaming PC . Display & Audio Visual clarity meets immersive sound The 7-inch Full HD 1080p IPS display provides vibrant colours and sharp detail. Paired with Dolby Atmos audio, it offers a cinematic experience, whether youre gaming solo or streaming media on the go. Portability & Battery Compact design, all-day play Weighing just 670g, the ASUS ROG Ally (90NV00G1-M000J0) is easy to carry anywhere. Long-lasting battery life with USB-C fast charging ensures extended gaming sessions without worrying about power drops. More Features Youll Love Expandable Storage With a UHS-II microSD card reader, boost capacity for your growing library of games. Windows 11 Gaming Run your favourite Windows 11 apps and PC games, enjoying the full flexibility of a desktop PC. Smart Amp Technology Experience powerful, distortion-free sound with enhanced bass for immersive gameplay sessions.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Asus ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W Ryzen Z2 A 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Handheld Gaming 90NV00G1-M000J0
Asus ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W AMD Ryzen Z2 A 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 7in 120Hz Windows White Handheld Gaming PC Console 2025 90NV00G1-M000J0 ...
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally 2025 RC73YA-NH002W AMD Ryzen Z2 A 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 7 Windows 11 Home Gaming Handheld Console PC
. The ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA Gaming Handheld PC is a next-generation gaming handheld that brings console-calibre gaming to a compact Windows-powered device. Designed by ASUS in collaboration with Microsoft it blends high-end PC hardware with unrivalled portability — perfect for gamers who want the freedom to play wherever they go without sacrificing performance. AMD Ryzen™ Z2 A Processor for Smooth Gameplay At the heart of this handheld is the AMD Ryzen™ Z2 A processor engineered for efficient yet powerful performance in small form factors. With multiple cores and high clock speeds this chip handles modern PC games and everyday tasks effortlessly. Whether you’re launching titles from your library or streaming content the Ryzen Z2 A keeps things responsive and snappy. 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD Balanced Gaming Storage Equipped with 16 GB of LPDDR5 memory and a 512 GB PCIe 4.0 SSD the ROG Xbox Ally offers both speedy performance and generous storage for your favourite games and apps. The high-speed RAM allows smooth multitasking and gameplay while the roomy SSD ensures fast boot times quick game loads and ample space for digital libraries. Immersive 7-Inch FHD 120 Hz Display Experience crisp visuals and fluid motion on the immersive 7-inch Full HD (1080p) touchscreen with a 120 Hz refresh rate. This high-refresh panel delivers smooth animations and reduced motion blur which is especially noticeable in fast-paced games. Adaptive FreeSync™ Premium support helps deliver tear-free gaming even during intense action. Windows 11 Home Full PC Gaming Freedom Running Windows 11 Home this handheld gives you the flexibility of a full PC gaming experience rather than a locked console ecosystem. Launch games from your Steam Epic Games Xbox PC app or other stores — it’s a true portable PC in your hands. The familiar Windows interface also lets you use productivity tools browse the web and stay connected wherever you are. Connectivity and; Controls Built for Play The ROG Xbox Ally features modern connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth support USB-C ports and expandable storage via microSD — so you can stay connected and ready for updates downloads and accessories. Its thoughtfully placed buttons joysticks and triggers give console-like control right out of the box perfect for long sessions and competitive play. Designed for On-the-Go Entertainment Weighing in at around 670 g and sized for one-handed comfort this portable gaming PC is designed for long adventures commuting or couch play without tethering you to a desk. Its premium build quality and ergonomic design make it comfortable for extended gaming sessions while Windows 11 ensures seamless navigation and compatibility with a huge range of titles..
prodImage
£479.00
£485.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W portable game console 17.8 cm (7" 90NV00G1-M002H0
Play Without LimitsThe ROG Xbox Ally is built for gaming and ready for your games. anytime and anywhere you play.Play all your gamesExperience the latest PC titles and games included with Game Pass fueled by the power of Windows in the ROG Xbox Ally.Access your Xbox anywhereWith Xbox Remote Play. stream games installed on your Xbox console — including Game Pass titles — straight to your ROG Xbox Ally.Stream from the cloudStream games directly from the cloud with Xbox Cloud Gaming (Beta) — no long installations. just instant play. (Requires Game Pass membership.)Xbox Full Screen ExperienceA good handheld is ready at a moment’s notice. As soon as you power on the ROG Xbox Ally. you can jump right into your favorite Xbox and PC games.Controls You Already KnowYou don’t need to learn a new way to play — you need controls that already feel like home. With the Xbox Full Screen Experience built around controllers. the Xbox Ally just gets you.All Access. One Xbox button.Quickly access the Game Bar with the dedicated Xbox button to see system stats. capture gameplay. or chat with friends. Plus enter the Command Center for quick settings and deep customization.Handheld compatibilityThe handheld compatibility program helps you understand when a game will work on your ROG Xbox Ally X and ROG Xbox Ally.3Easily identify which games are handheld optimized. Don’t worry about tweaking settings. Just launch your game and play anywhere. Games that are mostly compatible mean minor adjustments might be required on your supported handheld. When a game has a “Should play great” Windows Performance Fit badge. it means that game will play. look. and feel great on your device.Never stop gamingImmersive Power. In Your HandsPowered by the ultra-efficient AMD Ryzen™ Z2 A processor. the ROG Xbox Ally offers console-caliber performance and can game for hours. even away from a wall outlet.Ultra-Smooth GameplayLess Charging. More Boss Fights.Travel and game on the go with confidence thanks to the ROG Xbox Ally’s 60Wh battery. Crank it up to Turbo mode for smoother gameplay or bump it down to Silent mode for quiet performance with the longest possible battery life. The choice is yours.Inspired by Xbox controlsComfortable. Familiar. The ROG Xbox Ally is designed to feel natural. just like your favorite Xbox controller. Contoured and textured grips allow for a more secure hold — the perfect fit for comfortable long sessions at home or on the go.See it. Hear it.The Xbox Ally features a bright 7” 1080p touchscreen with 120Hz refresh rate and FreeSync™ Premium for ultra-smooth gameplay — even outdoors. Protected by Gorilla Glass and powered by dual Smart Amp speakers. it’s built to look great and sound even better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£518.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W 7 Inch FHD 120Hz IPS (AMD Ryzen Z2 A 3.8GHz, 16GB LPDDR5, 512GB SSD, Windows 11 Home) Charger Not Included
ROG x Xbox Portable Console for Playing Anywhere Designed by ROG in collaboration with Xbox, ROG Xbox Ally turns your PC gaming library into a portable experience. With Windows 11, you can find your favorite gaming platforms and services, whether you're at home, on the go, or on the go. Smooth and immersive 7" FHD 120Hz display 7" IPS Full HD (1920 x 1080) touch screen 120Hz, AMD FreeSync Premium compatible for crisp, smooth images. Brightness up to 500 nits, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus glass and anti-glare treatment for comfortable gaming even in bright environments. Mobile power with AMD processor and NVMe SSD The latest generation AMD Ryzen processor for portable gaming, paired with 16GB of high-speed LPDDR5 memory and a 512GB PCIe NVMe SSD. The result is reduced load times, responsive menus and solid performance across a wide catalog of PC games. Xbox controller inspired controls and ROG cooling Ergonomic handles, ABXY buttons, full-size analog sticks, precise analog triggers, haptic feedback and motion sensor for a living room console feel. ROG Intelligent Cooling keeps temperatures under control for extended gaming sessions. Modern connectivity, easy expansion and mobile Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth for fast and stable connections, versatile USB-C ports (power, data, external display), microSD reader to expand storage, 3.5mm headphone jack. All in a lightweight and compact size, designed to be taken anywhere., Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally 2025 RC73YA-NH002W AMD Ryzen Z2 A 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 7 Windows 11 Home Gaming Handheld Console PC
prodImage
£579.97
£601.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Rarewaves Asus - Rog Xbox Ally Handheld Gaming Console NEW
Asus - Rog Xbox Ally Handheld Gaming Console NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£848.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W 7 Inch FHD 120Hz IPS (AMD Ryze (Microsoft Xbox)
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W 7 Inch FHD 120Hz IPS (AMD Ryze (Microsoft Xbox), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£960.70
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally RC73YA-NH002W, 7" FHD Touch 120Hz, Ryzen Z2 A, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Win11 (RC73YA-NH002W) [Video Game] 1-14715826/UK
Powerful AMD Ryzen AI Z2 processor for gaming with impressive performance 7" FHD (1080P), IPS, 500 nits, 16:9 display with 120Hz repeat rate and FreeSync Premium for razor-sharp images and smooth gaming on the responsive touchscreen Screen protection thanks to Corning Gorilla Glass Victus + Corning DXC anti-glare for worry-free gaming with the best view of every detail 16GB LPDDR5X RAM with 6400MHz transfer speed for multitasking, jumping between your games and the best possible fun factor Massive 512GB M.2 2280 SSD with the easy upgrade feature for enough memory for your local titles or private content and more With just 670g lighter design than ROG Xbox Ally X for even more flexible gameplay on the go Xbox Game Bar Integration for easy and fast switching between games and the usual Xbox Usability Xbox Play Anywhere Support for easy further play on the way to the next appointment Extensive connectivity with external monitors and controllers for even more fun and your own setup, Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£1,012.76
£1,017.26
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Z2 A
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11ax
Dimensions
Dimensions:W290 mm x H121 mm x D27.5 mm
Weight:670 g
Display
Display Size:17.78 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Radeon
HDR:Yes
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Other
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Ally Travel Case
£18.49
ASUS ROG Ally Travel CaseCompare 17 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger Dock
£68.75
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger DockCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri Pro
£150.00
ASUS ROG Raikiri ProCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
£648.99
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
£384.27
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£518.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel