Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Ryzen Zen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Graphics: AMD RDNA 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition | PS5 Video Game Console
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition | PS5 Video Game Console The PlayStation®5 Digital Edition console unleashes new gaming possibilities.
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition Console | PS5
Level up your gaming setup with the breathtakingly impressive Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition Console | PS5 - now available at OnBuy!
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Console Sony PlayStation 5 Edition Digital U5-Q65U-CXAO
191088
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition, White 10291988
The new PS5 is slimmed down, but it's still just as fast. It's 24% lighter and 30% smaller than the original - so now it actually might fit in that tight spot under the telly. And even though it's little, it still packs a punch. Jump in with shiny 4K Ultra HD graphics at up to 120 fps for silky-smooth life-like action. There's a chunkier 825 GB SSD too, which gives you loads of space for your favourite titles. An extra USB-C port lets you charge a couple of controllers at once, so you're ready for some couch co-op.Good to know- If you want to start playing physical games down the line, you can just add the Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Drive (sold separately)- The DualSense controller uses haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make you feel part of the game- Ray tracing and HDR support bring every scene to life with hyper-realistic lighting and vivid colours- 3D audio puts you in the thick of the action whether you've got a headset or use your TV speakers- PlayStation Plus subscription lets you team up with friends and battle millions of players worldwide
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation®5 Digital Edition Console - 825 GB (PS5) 39481
PlayStation®5 Digital Edition Console - 825 GB (PS5)
prodImage
£519.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB SSD 8K UHD 120fps Gaming Console P5HEHWSNY02071
Unleash epic gaming with the Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Console featuring 825GB SSD, 8K UHD, and lightning-fast 120 FPS. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition, White 10297594
Have a next level gaming experience with this Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition and Gift Card Bundle. _________________________________________________ Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition The new PS5 is slimmed down, but it's still just as fast. It's 24% lighter and 30% smaller than the original - so now it actually might fit in that tight spot under the telly. And even though it's little, it still packs a punch. Jump in with shiny 4K Ultra HD graphics at up to 120 fps for silky-smooth life-like action. There's a chunkier 825 GB SSD too, which gives you loads of space for your favourite titles. An extra USB-C port lets you charge a couple of controllers at once, so you're ready for some couch co-op. Good to know - If you want to start playing physical games down the line, you can just add the Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Drive (sold separately) - The DualSense controller uses haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make you feel part of the game - Ray tracing and HDR support bring every scene to life with hyper-realistic lighting and vivid colours - 3D audio puts you in the thick of the action whether you've got a headset or use your TV speakers - PlayStation Plus subscription lets you team up with friends and battle millions of players worldwide _________________________________________________ Playstation Gift Card - £50 - Don't stress about getting the right game, with this gift card the gamer in your life can get whatever they want - It's not just games - they can buy add-ons, subscriptions or rent movies - It can also be used to pay for PlayStation Plus to take their gaming experience up a notch _________________________________________________ PSN wallet funds can be used by the redeeming account holder (and their child Family Member accounts) to pay for items in the PS Store available to UK account holders. Use of Code is subject to these terms, and Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Voucher Code Terms, Software Usage Terms and additional content/service specific terms at www.playstation.com/legal/PSNTerms.If you do not accept these terms, do not purchase. Subject to applicable local laws, Code not redeemable for cash and cannot be resold or otherwise exchanged. Code will not be replaced if lost, stolen, damaged after purchase or otherwise used without your permission.Valid for one time use only. Compatible system and internet connection are required.PLAYSTATION PLUS: Additional payment may be needed to purchase a specific PS Plus plan.WARNING: PS Plus is an ongoing subscription with recurring subscription fees which are charged automatically (at the then-current PS Store price) until the subscription is cancelled.If your wallet has insufficient funds, your account's default payment method will be charged. You can cancel PS Plus at any time, so it expires at the end of the then-current billing period. Games (and their features) and benefits included in PS Plus are subject to change. Additional terms apply, see https://www.playstation.com/legal/ps-plus-usage-terms/. PS Plus is only available to users aged 7 or older and content/services vary according to the user's age.Voucher Code Issuer: Sony Interactive Entertainment Network Europe Ltd (company no: 06020283), 10 Great Marlborough St, London, W1F 7LP, UK. This card is redeemable only against issuer.For all customer queries, please contact Sony Consumer Care Line on 0203 538 2665
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition, White 10294135
Level up your game nights with this SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition & PS5 DualSense Wireless Controller Bundle _____________________________________________________ SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition The new PS5 is slimmed down, but it's still just as fast. It's 24% lighter and 30% smaller than the original - so now it actually might fit in that tight spot under the telly. And even though it's little, it still packs a punch. Jump in with shiny 4K Ultra HD graphics at up to 120 fps for silky-smooth life-like action. There's a chunkier 825 GB SSD too, which gives you loads of space for your favourite titles. An extra USB-C port lets you charge a couple of controllers at once, so you're ready for some couch co-op. Good to know - If you want to start playing physical games down the line, you can just add the Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Drive (sold separately) - The DualSense controller uses haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make you feel part of the game - Ray tracing and HDR support bring every scene to life with hyper-realistic lighting and vivid colours - 3D audio puts you in the thick of the action whether you've got a headset or use your TV speakers - PlayStation Plus subscription lets you team up with friends and battle millions of players worldwide _____________________________________________________ Playstation PS5 DualSense Wireless Controller - Midnight Black Grab an extra controller for your PS5 to enjoy co-op gaming with your friends and family. The innovative DualSense controller combines the iconic PlayStation layout with exciting new features. Replacing traditional rumble motors, haptic feedback really hits different. You'll feel every bump on the road or footstep of an enemy approaching. And the adaptive triggers only add to the realism. With varying levels of force and tension, they can mimic the stiffness of a brake pedal or the tension of a bowstring. Good to know - The Create button lets you show your gaming highlights and epic fails to the world - Multi-device connectivity lets you hook it up using USB Type-C or Bluetooth and game on your PS5, PC, Mac or smartphone - Use the built-in microphone and headset port to chat with your teammates online - There's an illuminated mute button too (for when an NPC is talking to you IRL)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition, White 10294134
Level up your game nights with this SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition & PS5 DualSense Wireless Controller Bundle. ____________________ SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition The new PS5 is slimmed down, but it's still just as fast. It's 24% lighter and 30% smaller than the original - so now it actually might fit in that tight spot under the telly. And even though it's little, it still packs a punch. Jump in with shiny 4K Ultra HD graphics at up to 120 fps for silky-smooth life-like action. There's a chunkier 825 GB SSD too, which gives you loads of space for your favourite titles. An extra USB-C port lets you charge a couple of controllers at once, so you're ready for some couch co-op. Good to know - If you want to start playing physical games down the line, you can just add the Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Drive (sold separately) - The DualSense controller uses haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make you feel part of the game - Ray tracing and HDR support bring every scene to life with hyper-realistic lighting and vivid colours - 3D audio puts you in the thick of the action whether you've got a headset or use your TV speakers - PlayStation Plus subscription lets you team up with friends and battle millions of players worldwide __________________ Playstation PS5 DualSense Wireless Controller - White Grab an extra controller for your PS5 to enjoy co-op gaming with your friends and family. The innovative DualSense controller combines the iconic PlayStation layout with exciting new features. Replacing traditional rumble motors, haptic feedback really hits different. You'll feel every bump on the road or footstep of an enemy approaching. And the adaptive triggers only add to the realism. With varying levels of force and tension, they can mimic the stiffness of a brake pedal or the tension of a bowstring. Good to know - The Create button lets you show your gaming highlights and epic fails to the world - Multi-device connectivity lets you hook it up using USB Type-C or Bluetooth and game on your PS5, PC, Mac or smartphone - Use the built-in microphone and headset port to chat with your teammates online - There's an illuminated mute button too (for when an NPC is talking to you IRL)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation 5 Digital Edition, White 10294136
Have a next level gaming experience with this Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition & Disc Drive For PS5 Consoles Bundle._____________________________________________Sony PlayStation 5 Digital EditionThe new PS5 is slimmed down, but it's still just as fast. It's 24% lighter and 30% smaller than the original - so now it actually might fit in that tight spot under the telly. And even though it's little, it still packs a punch. Jump in with shiny 4K Ultra HD graphics at up to 120 fps for silky-smooth life-like action. There's a chunkier 825 GB SSD too, which gives you loads of space for your favourite titles. An extra USB-C port lets you charge a couple of controllers at once, so you're ready for some couch co-op.Good to know- If you want to start playing physical games down the line, you can just add the Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Drive (sold separately)- The DualSense controller uses haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make you feel part of the game- Ray tracing and HDR support bring every scene to life with hyper-realistic lighting and vivid colours- 3D audio puts you in the thick of the action whether you've got a headset or use your TV speakers- PlayStation Plus subscription lets you team up with friends and battle millions of players worldwide_____________________________________________PlayStation Disc Drive For PS5 Digital Edition Consoles - White- Add a disc drive to your PS5 and enjoy 4K Blu-ray movies and physical games- You can install it to your console in a few easy steps - no tools needed- It's compatible with both the Digital Edition of the PS5 Model Group - SlimIMPORTANT NOTICE: From Jan. 2028, newly released games on PlayStation will be available for purchase on PlayStation Store and at retailers in digital format only. Discs for games released before Jan. 2028 can continue to be played on this console.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 - Digital Edition White DUN-Sony-7415
Features Ultra-high-speed SSD for lightning-fast loading Custom CPU, GPU, and SSD with Integrated I/O Deep immersion with haptic feedback,
prodImage
£576.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Ryzen Zen 2
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Connectivity
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Connections:HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W92 mm x H390 mm x D260 mm
Weight:3.9 kg
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive Capacity:825 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD RDNA 2
GPU Clock Speed:2,230 MHz
4K (UHD):Yes
8K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
Memory
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Size:16 GB
Other
Set Consisting of:Console, DualSense wireless controller, stand, HDMI cable, power cable, USB cable

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Died after 1 year and 5 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2024
|
Quality is very bad
Condition of my PS5 purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
I love the condition the item arrived in. It runs perfectly. And without issue.
Brand new
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
Brand new what more can I say o and it came next day delivery
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
Was sceptical buying refurbished but am happy with product and price
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
Was sceptical buying refurbished but am happy with product and price
With reviews from

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
18
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
12

More from Sony

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack Mario Kart 8
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch 2 + Pokémon Pokopia
£429.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony PlayStation 4 (PS4) Slim 500GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£550.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
diamond limited
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel