Microsoft Xbox One Play & Charge Kit USB-C
- Charging device for controller
- Batteries are charged during gameplay and in the console's standby mode
- Fully charged in less than 4 hours
- Includes charging cable and rechargeable battery pack
- USB-C connection
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox One Play & Charge Kit USB-C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Xbox Play USB Charging Kit for Xbox Series X B08FCXLB8Z
Keep the action going with the Xbox Rechargeable Battery + USB-C Cable Recharge while you play or afterwards, even when your Xbox is in standby The long-lasting rechargeable battery fully charges in under 4 hours Say goodbye to disposable batteries and interrupted gameplay, Platforms: Xbox Series X

£17.00
£19.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Microsoft Official Xbox Series X/S - Play and Charge Kit
Power up your gaming without ever powering down. The Microsoft Official Xbox Play and Charge Kit (USB-C) is the ultimate power solution, designed to eliminate the need for disposable AA batteries. This complete kit includes a high-capacity rechargeable battery pack and a reliable USB-C charging cable, crafted specifically for Xbox controllers with a USB-C port.Enjoy the freedom of cable-free play and seamless recharging. You can charge your controller while immersed in gameplay or while your console is in standby mode, ensuring it is always ready for your next session, whether it's a competitive match, a story adventure, or a marathon gaming event. The battery recharges fully in under four hours, providing a fast and efficient power-up for uninterrupted performance.Simply insert the battery pack into your controller and connect the USB-C cable to any power source. Designed for safety and durability, the kit requires use only with compatible USB-C Xbox controllers. Keep your gameplay continuous and sustainable with the official Xbox Play and Charge Kit.
2 days

£17.00
£20.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
XBOX Rechargeable Battery & USB Type-C Cable 10217272
Never pause the game to hunt for doubles AA batteries again. Keep the gameplay going for hours with the XBOX Rechargeable Battery & USB Type-C Cable. Compatible with the XBOX Series X & S, simply plug the USB-C cable into your controller with the battery pack attached and it'll charge as you play. It'll even charge when your console's on standby, so you'll be ready to play wirelessly again in no time.
"1 to 3 days"

£17.99
Shipping: Free
Official Xbox Series X Rechargeable Battery Pack & Cable Set 8399160
Keep the action going with the Xbox Rechargeable Battery and USB-C Cable. Designed for Xbox Wireless Controllers with a USB-C port, this rechargeable battery pack means you can ditch disposable AAs for good and enjoy uninterrupted gaming sessions. Whether you're deep into a campaign or battling online, the rechargeable battery fully charges in under 4 hours so you're never stuck waiting long to get back in the game. Compatible with both Xbox One and Xbox Series X and S, it's a simple upgrade that keeps your controller powered up and ready whenever you are. Recharge whilst you play or afterwards, even when your Xbox is in standby, so downtime becomes a thing of the past. The included USB-C cable plugs straight into your controller for hassle-free charging, and the long-lasting battery means fewer interruptions and more time enjoying your favourite titles. Say goodbye to the frustration of running out of power mid-match and the ongoing cost of buying disposables. With a rechargeable battery that's built to last and backed by a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee, you get reliable performance and peace of mind with every charge. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 889842590371.
3 to 5 day

£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Xbox Play And Charge Kit Charging Dock - Black 79631
Xbox Play And Charge Kit SXW-00002 Gaming Charging Dock in Black
Next Day

£20.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox Play And Charge Kit SXW-00002 Gaming Accessory - Black
3 to 5 day

£20.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox Series X/S Play and Charge Kit (Xbox Series X/S) 0889842590371
Keep the action going with the Xbox Rechargeable Battery + USB-C Cable. Recharge while you play or afterwards, even when your Xbox is in standby.

£20.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Batteries are charged during gameplay and in the console's standby mode |
| Fully charged in less than 4 hours |
| Includes charging cable and rechargeable battery pack |
| USB-C connection |
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox One Play & Charge Kit USB-C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products