Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Chroma Teal PS5
- Chroma Collection for PlayStation 5 with color-changing effects
- Available in three colors for DualSense Wireless Controllers and PS5 covers
- DualSense Controller with haptic feedback and dynamic triggers
- Built-in microphone for online chat
- Customizable triggers for realistic gaming experiences
- Ergonomic design for comfortable gameplay
- Material: plastic
Price History
1M 3M
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Chroma Teal PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PlayStation - Chroma Teal DualSense Wireless Controller – V3
Introducing the stunning Chroma Teal DualSense wireless controller from Sony, a centerpiece of the iridescent Chroma Collection. This visually dynamic controller features a shimmering, color-shifting finish where green tones transform and dance with light from every angle, bringing a bold, fresh look to your PS5 setup.Beyond its breathtaking design, it delivers the full, immersive gaming experience the DualSense is famed for. Feel every in-game action with precise, responsive haptic feedback and experience dynamic resistance and tension through the adaptive triggers. The built-in microphone and mute button make for effortless online chat, while the Create button lets you instantly capture and share your greatest gameplay moments.Complete with a USB Type-C port for charging, a 3.5mm headset jack, an integrated motion sensor, and a built-in speaker, this controller is your perfect companion. Enjoy iconic, intuitive control with enhanced analog sticks and seamless connectivity to your PlayStation 5, PC, Mac, Android, and iOS devices.
2 days

£59.94
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Chroma Teal 5
Introducing the Chroma Collection – iridescent PlayStation5 accessories that shine, shimmer and shift colour from every angle Shifting colour from every angle through iridescent shades of green, the Chroma Teal DualSense wireless controller is a fresh addition to the PlayStation5 accessories range, Platforms: PlayStation 5

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Sony DualSense PS5 Wireless Controller - Chroma Teal 4460031
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 23 January 2025. Stand out from the crowd with the DualSense Wireless Controller in Chroma Teal. Part of PlayStation's iridescent Chroma Collection, this controller shines, shimmers and shifts colour from every angle, bringing a splash of style to your gaming setup. Haptic feedback replaces traditional rumble motors with dual actuators that let you feel every in-game action, from the crunch of gravel underfoot to the recoil of a weapon blast, whilst adaptive triggers adjust resistance as you play for truly immersive experiences. The DualSense combines cutting-edge features with signature PlayStation comfort, featuring an evolved two-tone design, enhanced sticks, and a reimagined light bar. It's wireless for tangle-free gaming and works seamlessly with both PS5 and PC, bringing immersive haptics and adaptive triggers to your favourite titles. The built-in microphone lets you chat without a headset, and the 3.5mm jack means you can plug in your own headphones. Please note this product is supplied without a charging device, so you'll need a charger with 2.5W output. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719590477.
3 to 5 day

£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PLAYSTATION PS5 DualSense Wireless Controller - Chroma Teal 10272305
Grab an extra controller for your PS5 to enjoy co-op gaming with your friends and family. The innovative DualSense controller combines the iconic PlayStation layout with exciting new features. Replacing traditional rumble motors, haptic feedback really hits different. You'll feel every bump on the road or footstep of an enemy approaching. And the adaptive triggers only add to the realism. With varying levels of force and tension, they can mimic the stiffness of a brake pedal or the tension of a bowstring.Good to know- The Create button lets you show your gaming highlights and epic fails to the world- Multi-device connectivity lets you hook it up using USB Type-C or Bluetooth and game on your PS5, PC, Mac or smartphone- Use the built-in microphone and headset port to chat with your teammates online- There's an illuminated mute button too (for when an NPC is talking to you IRL)
"1 to 3 days"

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller - For PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile - Chroma Teal V3 (PS5) 43406
Introducing the Chroma Collection – iridescent PlayStation 5 accessories that shine, shimmer and shift colour from every angle.. Haptic feedback - Feel physically responsive feedback to your in-game actions with dual actuators, which replace traditional rumble motors. In your hands, these dynamic vibrations can simulate the feeling of everything from environments to the recoil of different weapons.. Adaptive triggers - Experience varying levels of force and tension as you interact with your in-game gear and environments. From pulling back an increasingly tight bowstring to hitting the brakes on a speeding car, feel physically connected to your on-screen actions.. Signature comfort - Take control with an evolved, two-tone design that combines an iconic, intuitive layout with enhanced sticks and a reimagined light bar.. Built-in microphone and headset jack - Chat with friends online using the built-in microphone – or by connecting a headset to the 3.5 mm jack. Easily switch voice capture on and off at a moment's notice with the dedicated mute button.. PS5 compatible.. PC compatible.. Wireless.

£69.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Chroma Collection for PlayStation 5 with color-changing effects |
| Available in three colors for DualSense Wireless Controllers and PS5 covers |
| DualSense Controller with haptic feedback and dynamic triggers |
| Built-in microphone for online chat |
| Customizable triggers for realistic gaming experiences |
| Ergonomic design for comfortable gameplay |
| Material: plastic |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Chroma Teal PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products