Sony Access controller PS5

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Access controller PS5
from £49.99to £79.998 offersManufacturer: Sony
• PS5 Controller
• Connection: wired (USB) or wireless (Bluetooth)
• Buttons: 14
• Analog sticks: 1 (spherical)
• Power supply: USB, battery (built-in)
• Special features: adjustable controls and geometry, programmable buttons
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Access controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony PS5 Access Controller B0CC2N8LCK
Create new ways to play with this highly customizable controller kit for PS5 consoles, designed to help those with disabilities play games more comfortably, for longer Configure the Access controller's button layout to suit your range of mobility and switch between the included stick caps to find the shape and texture that works best for you Lengthen or shorten the control stick’s extension arm, then lock it down at your ideal length for comfort and convenience Place the controller wherever play is most comfortable for you: from any 360° orientation, on different flat surfaces, a wheelchair tray, or attached to an AMPS pattern mount*. Use up to two Access controllers together or combine one or two Access controllers with a DualSense or DualSense Edge wireless controller to add features like haptic feedback, adaptive trigger, motion sensor, and touch pad swipe to your setup. Connect additional buttons, specialty trigger switches and other compatible accessories via the Access controller's four industry standard 3.5mm expansion ports, and configure their inputs via your PS5 console settings Configure up to 30 individual control profiles from your PS5 console settings, store three profiles on the Access controller and quickly switch between them with a dedicated button, enabling you to use the most suitable control layout and button functions for what’s happening in-game Map button inputs so the commands you need are exactly where you want them, set button presses to toggle commands on/off or to serve as a single-press input, or disable buttons altogether to stop accidental pressing. You can even map two commands to a single button for more user-friendly play., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment PlayStation Access Controller Kit for PS5
Introducing the PlayStation Access Controller Kit for PS5, Sony's officially licensed accessibility controller designed to break down barriers and empower every gamer to play their way. Developed in close collaboration with the accessibility community, this highly customizable kit is engineered for exceptional comfort and inclusive gaming. A modular design features a suite of swappable button caps (pillow, flat, curve, overhang, and wide flat) and adjustable analog sticks, allowing you to build a controller layout that perfectly matches your unique mobility needs and physical comfort.Enjoy ultimate flexibility with 360-degree orientation for use on a flat surface, wheelchair tray, or an AMPS mount. The low-force buttons require minimal pressure for activation, while four 3.5mm auxiliary ports enable connection with external switches and a wide array of adaptive accessories. Personalize your experience with up to 30 savable profiles and switch instantly between three stored configurations. For expanded control, you can pair two Access controllers together or use one in combination with a DualSense or DualSense Edge. With seamless Bluetooth 5.1 and USB Type-C connectivity for both PS5 and PC, the Access Controller Kit delivers unprecedented creative freedom and confidence, ensuring everyone can enjoy the world of PlayStation.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PS5 Access Controller 6X-XYT8-X3P2
Create new ways to play with this highly customizable controller kit for PS5 consoles, designed to help those with disabilities play games more comfortably, for longer Configure the Access controller's button layout to suit your range of mobility and switch between the included stick caps to find the shape and texture that works best for you Lengthen or shorten the control stick’s extension arm, then lock it down at your ideal length for comfort and convenience Place the controller wherever play is most comfortable for you: from any 360° orientation, on different flat surfaces, a wheelchair tray, or attached to an AMPS pattern mount*. Use up to two Access controllers together or combine one or two Access controllers with a DualSense or DualSense Edge wireless controller to add features like haptic feedback, adaptive trigger, motion sensor, and touch pad swipe to your setup. Connect additional buttons, specialty trigger switches and other compatible accessories via the Access controller's four industry standard 3.5mm expansion ports, and configure their inputs via your PS5 console settings Configure up to 30 individual control profiles from your PS5 console settings, store three profiles on the Access controller and quickly switch between them with a dedicated button, enabling you to use the most suitable control layout and button functions for what’s happening in-game Map button inputs so the commands you need are exactly where you want them, set button presses to toggle commands on/off or to serve as a single-press input, or disable buttons altogether to stop accidental pressing. You can even map two commands to a single button for more user-friendly play., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 5 Access Controller PS5 Access Controller Official PlayStation 5 Accessibility Gaming Accessory 334356
PS5 Access Controller Official PlayStation 5 Accessibility Gaming Accessory, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Access Controller - PlayStation 5
Access Controller - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£65.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony PlayStation Access Controller PS5 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING
PlayStation Access Controller PS5 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
PS5 Access Controller (Sony Playstation 5) 1234355
PS5 Access Controller (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£79.48
Shipping: Free
Sony PS5 ACCESS CONTROLLER OFFICIAL PLAYSTATION 5 ACCESSIBILITY GAMING ACCESSORY XMAS 334356
PS5 ACCESS CONTROLLER OFFICIAL PLAYSTATION 5 ACCESSIBILITY GAMING ACCESSORY XMAS, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£79.99
£85.84
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Product Details
Additional information
Connection: wired (USB) or wireless (Bluetooth)
Buttons: 14
Analog sticks: 1 (spherical)
Power supply: USB, battery (built-in)
Special features: adjustable controls and geometry, programmable buttons

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Access controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
£548.00
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) SlimCompare 10 Prices
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
£309.00
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2Compare 16 Prices
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
£159.00
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote PlayerCompare 26 Prices
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
£69.99
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc DriveCompare 9 Prices
Sony Astro Bot PS5
£34.99
Sony Astro Bot PS5Compare 15 Prices
Sony PlayStation Classic
£129.00
Sony PlayStation ClassicCompare 3 Prices
Sony Access controller PS5
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ecolec
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
hmv_official_store
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel