EA Sports NHL 25 PS5

Manufacturer: EA Sports
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
from £48.43to £66.495 offersManufacturer: EA Sports
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Ice hockey game for PlayStation 5 with ICE-Q Gameplay Intelligence System
• Revamped AI pro system for more realistic plays
• Skill-based direct shots for authentic gameplay excitement
• Grudge match system for recording competitive stories
• Game modes for up to 12 players online and up to 4 players offline
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EA SPORTS NHL 25 Standard Edition PS5 | Deutsch N572521GE
Das ist wahre Eishockeyintelligenz; ICE-Q ist ein neues logikbasiertes Animationssystem, das mit einzigartiger Authentizität situativ auf Ereignisse auf dem Eis reagiert und die Grundlage der Überarbeitung des Chel-Gameplays bildet Eine Evolution auf dem Eis; Next-Gen-Vision-Control bietet frische Fähigkeiten, Verbesserungen und ein neues Skating-System, das die Reaktivität, Explosivität und Ausdrucksfähigkeit auf dem Eis für menschliche und KI-Profis gleichermaßen verbessert Ein vollständig überarbeitetes KI-Profi-System erhöht das Bewusstsein und Positionsspiel von CPU-Feldspieler:innen; Dies ermöglicht flüssigere und realistische Spielzüge, die deine Taktik im Rahmen der rasanten Action jederzeit umsetzen Fähigkeitsbasierte Direktschüsse erzeugen eine authentische Gameplay-Spannung, wenn offensive Erwartungen auf defensive Antizipation und Wachsamkeit prallen; Jeder Pass erzeugt einzigartige Momente und Torchancen Eishockey lebt von intensiven Duellen; Das brandneue Grudge-Match-System zeichnet die Wettkampfgeschichte von Teams aller wichtigen Online- und Offline-Modi in NHL 25 auf, um der Action zusätzlichen Kontext zu verleihen, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£48.43
Shipping: Free
EA NHL 25 - PlayStation 5 5030944125274
NHL 25 - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.85 / Unit
SONY PS5 EA SPORTS NHL 25 ICE HOCKEY 2025 UK PAL *BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED* 116753201601
SONY PS5 EA SPORTS NHL 25 ICE HOCKEY 2025 UK PAL *BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED*, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
EA SPORTS NHL 25 Standard Edition PS5 | VideoGame | English B0DDYDKXZK
This is true hockey intelligence; Built on an all-new logic-driven animation system, ICE-Q responds to contextual events on the ice with unprecedented authenticity and is the foundation of Chel’s gameplay overhaul An on-ice evolution; Next-Gen Vision Control provides fresh abilities, improvements, and a user-initiated skating mode that ups the responsiveness, explosiveness, and expression on the ice for human and AI players alike A completely overhauled AI player system heightens CPU skaters’ awareness of other players & positioning on the ice, giving them more fluid & helpful reads to execute in a true-to-life fashion, keeping your tactics in motion during high-paced action Skill Based One-Timers create authentic gameplay tension as offensive excitement and expectation mix with defensive concern and anticipation, each pass creating unique moments and opportunities for high-scoring probability shots Hockey is at its best when the competition is fierce; The all-new Grudge Match System tracks the history of matchups between teams across all major online and offline modes in NHL 25 to add more context, stakes and heat to showdowns with your rivals, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony EA SPORTS NHL 25 - Standard Edition (PS5)
Step onto the ice and experience a revolution in hockey realism with EA SPORTS NHL 25 for the PlayStation 5. Built exclusively for current-gen consoles, the game is powered by the groundbreaking ICE-Q gameplay intelligence system, delivering unprecedented authenticity, control, and responsiveness.True Hockey Intelligence (ICE-Q) drives a new level of realism, with player AI executing real-life plays with smarter awareness and logic. Take command with Next-Gen Vision Control, offering enhanced skating mechanics for superior agility and positioning. The PS5 hardware brings the game to life with stunning 4K visuals at 60 FPS, HDR10 support, hyper-realistic player models via Sapien Technology, and near-instant loading times. Feel every stride and thunderous hit through immersive DualSense wireless controller haptic feedback.Dive into a deep suite of modes, including a revamped Franchise Mode with a streamlined hub and the new HUT Wildcard Mode. The innovative Grudge Match System tracks your rivalry history, unlocking special X-Factors for competitive advantages in future games. Whether you're building a dynasty or competing online, NHL 25 delivers the most authentic, immersive, and complete hockey experience yet, available to EA Play members.
2 days
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Ice hockey game for PlayStation 5 with ICE-Q Gameplay Intelligence System
Revamped AI pro system for more realistic plays
Skill-based direct shots for authentic gameplay excitement
Grudge match system for recording competitive stories
Game modes for up to 12 players online and up to 4 players offline
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 25 Switch
£42.34
EA Sports FC 25 SwitchCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4
£22.74
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4Compare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa Street 3 PS3
£79.99
EA Sports Fifa Street 3 PS3Compare 1 Prices
EA Sports Madden NFL 09 PS2
£59.99
EA Sports Madden NFL 09 PS2Compare 2 Prices
EA Sports Plug & Play TV Game
£13.09
EA Sports Plug & Play TV GameCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 PS2
£61.99
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 PS2Compare 1 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 Xbox
£65.87
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 XboxCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
BT Games LTD
prodImage
£48.43
Shipping: Free
shopto_outlet
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.85 / Unit
hashimsbargains786
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel