Sony Stellar Blade PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Action-adventure with a gripping story about the fate of humanity
• Player takes on the role of EVE, who aims to reclaim Earth from Nativa
• Haptic feedback and adaptive triggers of the DualSense controller
• Tempest 3D AudioTech for immersive sound experiences
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Stellar Blade PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Stellar Blade (PS5) B0CTR1BCB3
Engage in blistering combat, unleashing graceful yet brutal attacking combos Explore a stunning post-apocalyptic world bursting with danger and intrigue. Unravel a tale of human fate, filled with mature themes and stunning revelations Pre-order incentive items: 1) Early unlock of Planet Diving Suit for EVE 2) Early unlock of Classic Round Glasses for EVE 3) Early unlock of Ear Armor Earrings for EVE, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Stellar Blade (PS5) 33416
Reclaim Earth for humankind Save humanity from extinction in this electrifying story-driven action adventure, made by Korean developer SHIFT UP, exclusively for PlayStation®5. Experience blistering combat and a twisting storyline as you unravel the mysteries of Earth’s downfall. The future of humanity is balanced on the edge of a blade. Ravaged by strange, powerful creatures, Earth has been abandoned, and what is left of the decimated human race has fled to a Colony in outer space. After travelling from the Colony, EVE arrives on the desolate remains of our planet with a clear-cut mission: to save humankind by reclaiming Earth from the Naytiba – the malevolent force that has devastated it. But as EVE tackles the Naytiba one-by-one, piecing together the mysteries of the past in the ruins of human civilization, she realizes that her mission is far from straightforward. In fact, almost nothing is as it seems… Features. A thrilling slice of razor-sharp action: Engage in blisteringly fast combat as you slash a path through the remnants of Earth in an all-new action adventure on PS5. Unleash graceful yet brutal attacking combos, unlock new moves and weapon upgrades, and face epic boss encounters that will challenge both brain and brawn in equal measure.. An incredible visual experience: Become immersed in a highly detailed post-apocalyptic world that blends beauty and horror to spectacular effect. Explore breathtaking science fiction-inspired environments, brought to life via the graphical power of PS5.. A deep, unforgettable adventure: Unravel a gripping human fate story, with mature themes, a thought-provoking narrative and emotionally charged revelations from beginning to end.
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Stellar Blade - PlayStation 5 0711719583370
Stellar Blade - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.85 / Unit
PLAYSTATION Stellar Blade - PS5 10262056
In the post-apocalyptic world of Stellar Blade, the Earth doesn't belongs to us. It's ruled by the Naytiba - a hostile force of deadly monsters. What remains of humanity is hidden in an off-world Colony. As a last-ditch effort, they send the 7th Airborne Squad to reclaim Earth. You are EVE, an elite solider with your mind dead-set on the mission - defeat the Naytiba. You'll have to use all the weapons, skills and attacks at your disposal. Each is more powerful than the last, but so are the enemies you face. And as you explore the fallen cities, wastelands and deserts, you start to realise that your mission might not be as clear-cut as you were led to believe. Good to know - Even in this inhospitable land, you manage to find companions - they'll help you fight and upgrade your gear - It's not all combat all the time, you'll get to help the locals (if you choose to) and make strategic decisions - Don't forget to enjoy the visuals - there's a mix of apocalypse, horror and natural beauty all around you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Stellar Blade PS5 Game 4191908
Earth has fallen and humanity's fate rests in your hands in this explosive action adventure built exclusively for PlayStation 5. Stellar Blade drops you into a post-apocalyptic world where slick combat meets a gripping narrative full of mature themes and emotional twists. Developed by Korean studio SHIFT UP, this single-player story-driven action blends brutal boss battles with stunning sci-fi environments rendered through the PS5's power. Slash through Earth's remnants with deadly combos, unlocking new moves and weapon upgrades as you piece together what happened to civilisation. This isn't just button-mashing through enemies - you'll need sharp reflexes and tactical thinking to survive the epic boss encounters that test both your combat skills and problem-solving abilities. The detailed world mixes beauty with horror in equal measure, creating an unforgettable atmosphere as you explore. Rated 18 due to mature themes and intense violence, this is aimed squarely at adult gamers who want challenging combat wrapped in a thought-provoking story. What's included is the game disc, and you'll need a PS5 to play it - this is an exclusive for Sony's console. Release date: 26 April 2024. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 711719583370. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Playstation Stellar Blade for PS5 - Physical Media 100089
PlayStation Stellar Blade P5READSNY58337 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action-adventure with a gripping story about the fate of humanity
Player takes on the role of EVE, who aims to reclaim Earth from Nativa
Haptic feedback and adaptive triggers of the DualSense controller
Tempest 3D AudioTech for immersive sound experiences
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Stellar Blade PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds PS5
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Death Stranding 2: On The Beach PS5
£34.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£43.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atlus Persona 3 Reload PS5
£34.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Ghost of Tsushima Director's Cut PS5
£35.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Sega Football Manager 26 PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Koei Tecmo Games Nioh 3 PS5
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man 2 PS5
£36.18
Compare Prices
19 offers
Atari Sand Land PS5
£36.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Stellar Blade PS5
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
shopto_outlet
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.85 / Unit
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel