Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
- USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
- Helldivers 2, Third-Person Shooter
- Compatible with PC and PlayStation 5
- USK rating 16+
- Online gameplay for up to 4 players
- Tactical warfare with adaptive triggers
- Conquer enemy planets and complete missions
- PS5 Tempest 3D AudioTech for immersive gaming experience
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Helldivers 2 PS5 Game 4163778
If you've fancied yourself part of an elite intergalactic squad, Helldivers 2 drops you into action as a soldier defending Super Earth across hostile alien worlds. This third-person shooter puts you and friends in fast, frantic missions liberating planets and spreading managed democracy one battle at a time. Built exclusively for PlayStation 5, it uses Tempest 3D AudioTech to pinpoint enemies, battles and distant calls for help from every direction, adding tactical awareness to the chaos. Climb ranks completing vital missions with Super Earth's military supporting your squad galaxy-wide. The game thrives on teamwork and quick thinking as you travel across unpredictable, hostile worlds completing missions that feel urgent and intense. Every dive into combat tests your coordination and tactical choices as part of Super Earth's elite forces. Rated 18 due to content unsuitable for anyone under that age, this is designed for players who want challenging co-op action. Works on PS5 consoles and includes the game disc plus a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. Release date: 8 February 2024. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. Console Compatibility Requirements PS5. EAN: 711719578451. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
PLAYSTATION Helldivers 2 - PS5 10259519
The Helldivers want you to defend Super Earth's freedom! The voracious Terminids threaten to devour the whole galaxy - they're like a plague with jaws, claws and a 100% killer instinct. So it's about time to teach them a thing or two about democracy. And democracy comes in many shapes, forms and loadouts - from a simple assault rifle to whole minefields or orbital bombardment. So join your mates online and show those nasty aliens what Super Earth's made of. Good to know - Agile Hunters, acid-vomiting Bile Spewers, armoured Chargers, smart Brood Commanders - the Terminid swarm offers many different types enemies - You get to wield overpowered weapons, but you need to be careful not to wipe out your squamates too - friendly fire is on - As you become a more veteran Helldiver, you're rewarded with requisition - that means more firepower after each mission
"1 to 3 days"

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
PlayStation Sony Helldivers 2 (PS5)
Fight for freedom across the galaxy in HELLDIVERS™ 2 for PS5. This fast-paced, squad-based third-person shooter makes teamwork essential and chaos guaranteed. Enlist in the elite Helldivers unit to defend Super Earth from relentless alien threats on dynamic, large-scale planetary battlefields.The intense, highly cooperative experience is built for up to four players, featuring online co-op with drop-in/drop-out functionality. True to Helldivers tradition, friendly fire is always on, demanding constant coordination and communication. Customize your strategic loadout with a powerful array of weapons, stratagems, and support gear to tackle unpredictable objectives and dynamic missions.Fully optimized for the PlayStation 5, the game leverages the console’s power for fast loading, sharp visuals, and smooth performance. The immersive combat is heightened by the DualSense wireless controller’s adaptive triggers and haptic feedback, making every weapon feel unique and every explosion visceral. Prepare for a chaotic and unforgettable battle where every mission is a new story.
2 days

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation Helldivers 2 for PS5 - Physical Media 99131
PlayStation P5READSNY57845 Games
Next Day

£32.00
Shipping: Free
Helldivers 2 (Sony Playstation 5)
Helldivers 2 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£42.78
Shipping: Free
Golden Joystick Nominee - Helldivers 2 [PlayStation 5] BW1008762-FBA
Join the Helldivers and fight with friends for freedom: Immerse yourself in the battle for freedom - We need brave citizens traveling through the galaxy to free unpredictable, hostile worlds and spread our message of peace, freedom and guided democracy - in fast, fast-paced and wild missions. Become a legend - As part of the elite troops of Over-Earth, you have the entire power of the military at your disposal. Rise in the ranks as you complete vital missions, turn the tide in battle and protect the front. The Galactic War - As the Galactic War rages on multiple fronts, campaigns are fought, won and lost. Our enemies abandoned by the flag fight us at every turn, but we will not rest until every being has its freedom! Pre-order now for three armour sets: "TR-7 Brand Ambassador" - SUMY Corp advertising armor. As part of a hugely successful marketing campaign for Frozen Yogurt, "TR-62 Knights" - Designed to provide justice even in the darkest corners of the galaxy. & "Cavaliers of Democracy TR-9" - Carriers of this armour do not ride a horse, but are carried into battle on the faithful horse of freedom., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£43.22
Shipping: Free
Helldivers 2 (Sony Playstation 5)
Helldivers 2 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£43.79
Shipping: Free
Helldivers 2 - PlayStation 5 SNYP1000038060PS5
...

£52.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Helldivers 2, Third-Person Shooter |
| Compatible with PC and PlayStation 5 |
| USK rating 16+ |
| Online gameplay for up to 4 players |
| Tactical warfare with adaptive triggers |
| Conquer enemy planets and complete missions |
| PS5 Tempest 3D AudioTech for immersive gaming experience |
| 18 and over (no youth approval) |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products