Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5

Price History
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Set in the year 117 AD during the heyday of the Roman Empire
• Take on the role of a governor with various ruling strategies
• Explore the provinces of Latium and Albion with unique challenges
• City-building mechanics to develop the provinces and strengthen the economy
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ANNO 117 Pax Romana PS5 B0FCDNFHJ3
Pre-order Anno 117: Pax Romana* now to receive the Builder Pack with exclusive ornaments, and an exclusive player icon.** Experience the premier builder and design the cities of your dreams at the peak of the Roman Empire. Optimize your economy, while balancing your people's needs with the relentless demands of the emperor. Build upon the land that you see, from the beautiful heartland of Latium to the mysterious Celtic wetlands of Albion… where no civilized Roman wants to be. Grow and extend your authority across a vast and dynamic world with unmatched detail, flexibility, and scale. Forge alliances across the empire or showcase you might with strategic land battles and naval combat. You may even defy the emperor himself—but not without consequences. Every decision you make matters. Craft your empire from scratch as you face the true challenge of what it means to be a great governor. Will you honor local Celtic culture or enforce Roman traditions? Lead your provinces through diplomacy and economic growth or conquer through military strength. Your choices will shape not only the future of your citizens and your provinces, but your own story as well. *Final content and release dates subject to change. Internet connection and Ubisoft Account required to redeem the digital content., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5 Game 7763247
Anno 117 Pax Romana drops you into the Roman Empire at its peak, challenging you to build thriving cities while balancing the emperor's demands with your ambitions. Shape provinces from Latium to Albion, expanding through economic dominance, military conquest, or diplomacy. Construct detailed cities, optimise supply chains, and manage resources across a dynamic world. Designed for PlayStation 5, rated 12 for strategic combat and conquest, it offers a single-player campaign where every choice affects your provinces and story. The game lets you govern your way. Honour local Celtic traditions or enforce Roman culture, forge alliances or crush opposition through land and naval battles, even defy the emperor if you accept the fallout. Strategic depth comes from balancing city design with province-wide management, deciding how to expand influence while keeping citizens content. Whether drawn to city planning, tactical warfare, or political manoeuvring, there's significant replay potential in trying different styles. Includes the game disc, works exclusively on PS5, releasing 13th November 2025. Release date: 13 November 2025. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 3307216304043. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Anno 117: Pax Romana - [PlayStation 5] B0FC311597
Gestalten Sie das Römische Reich nach Ihren Regeln: Übernehmen Sie im Jahr 117 n. Chr. die Rolle einer Statthalterin oder eines Statthalters und bestimmen Sie, wie Sie herrschen – mit wirtschaftlichem Geschick, militärischer Stärke oder diplomatischer Weitsicht. Entdecken Sie Latium & Albion – zwei kontrastreiche Provinzen: Errichten Sie eindrucksvolle Städte im fruchtbaren Latium oder stellen Sie sich den Herausforderungen der keltischen Sumpfgebiete Albions – jede Region bietet einzigartige Chancen und Gefahren. Bauen, handeln, expandieren: Nutzen Sie die genreprägende Städtebau-Mechanik der Anno-Reihe, um Ihre Provinzen zu entwickeln, Ihre Wirtschaft zu stärken und die Balance zwischen den Bedürfnissen Ihres Volkes und den Forderungen des Imperators zu meistern. Diplomatie, Rebellion oder Dominanz – Sie entscheiden: Schließen Sie Allianzen, führen Sie strategische Land- und Seeschlachten oder widersetzen Sie sich dem Imperator selbst – Ihre Entscheidungen schreiben Geschichte. Erleben Sie eine dynamische und detailreiche Spielwelt: Regieren Sie ein weit verzweigtes Reich voller kultureller Vielfalt, politischer Spannungen und taktischer Herausforderungen – vom Herzen des Imperiums bis an seine Grenzen., Platforms: PlayStation
prodImage
£33.14
Shipping: Free
Playstation Anno 117: Pax Romana for PS5 - Physical Media 107809
PlayStation P5RESTUBI30404 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Ubisoft ANNO 117: PAX ROMANA (PS5) New Sealed Game P5RESTUBI30404
ANNO 117: PAX ROMANA (PS5) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set in the year 117 AD during the heyday of the Roman Empire
Take on the role of a governor with various ruling strategies
Explore the provinces of Latium and Albion with unique challenges
City-building mechanics to develop the provinces and strengthen the economy
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubisoft

Similar Priced Products

Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Destruction AllStars PS5
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Bandai Namco Code Vein II PS5
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£29.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Street Fighter 6 PS5
£26.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bethesda Softworks GhostWire: Tokyo PS5
£29.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel