Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5

Price History
• PS5 game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 16 years
• The player accompanies Aloy on her dangerous journey through the Forbidden West, a deadly borderland where mysterious new threats lurk, exploring distant lands, fighting larger, more fearsome machines, and encountering surprisingly new tribes.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony Horizon Forbidden West (PS5)
RISE ABOVE OUR RUIN Join Aloy as she braves the Forbidden West –a majestic but dangerous frontier that conceals mysterious new threats. Explore distant lands, fight bigger and more awe-inspiring machines, and encounter astonishing new tribes as you return to the far-future, post-apocalyptic world of Horizon. The land is dying. Vicious storms and an unstoppable blight ravage the scattered remnants of humanity, while fearsome new machines prowl their borders. Life on Earth is hurtling towards another extinction, and no one knows why.It's up to Aloy to uncover the secrets behind these threats and restore order and balance to the world. Along the way, she must reunite with old friends, forge alliances with warring new factions and unravel the legacy of the ancient past –all the while trying to stay one step ahead of a seemingly undefeatable new enemy. An epic Action/RPG Adventure. Brave an expansive open world – discover distant lands, new enemies, rich cultures and striking characters.. A majestic frontier – explore the lush forests, sunken cities and towering mountains of a far-future America.. Confront new dangers – engage in strategic battles against enormous machines and mounted human enemies by using weapons, gear and traps crafted from salvaged parts.. Unravel startling mysteries – uncover the secret behind Earth’s imminent collapse and unlock a hidden chapter in the ancient past... one that will change Aloy forever. PS5™ FEATURES Fast-travel across the map and get back into the game almost instantly with the PlayStation®5 console’s ultra-high-speed SSD and fast load times. Experience the vast world of Horizon Forbidden West in stunning 4K and HDR.** From mountain tops to small sprigs of leaves, everything is realized to incredible detail at an enormous scale. Targeting 60FPS, Performance Mode further enhances smoothness of movement, animations and controls. Get closer to each fight Aloy takes on with the DualSense™ wireless controller’s haptic feedback. Feel the sensation of blades of grass you brush past when making a stealth approach, melee swipes you make against machines and armoured humans, and the directional impact from enemy attacks when you attempt to evade. Enjoy a new level of immersion when you interact with different objects using the DualSense wireless controller’s adaptive triggers. Feelthe tension in the string of your bow, the pull of your new grappling tool and the resistance of the triggers on heavy tribal and mechanical weapons. Listen to the landscapes of Horizon Forbidden West come to life around you with the PS5™ console’s Tempest 3D AudioTech (requires compatible headphones). Hear vegetation rustle in the wind, birds flying overhead and large mechanical machines swimming in the water below as you explore environments teeming with wildlife and machines. **4K and HDR require a 4K and HDR compatible TV or display. Horizon Forbidden West™ ©2021 Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe. Published by Sony..
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Horizon Forbidden West - [PlayStation 5] AMZDE_15.82_27.40_04JUN_B089ZVBHMG
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£31.57
Shipping: Free
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West Standard Multilingue PlayStation 5 T0-A9PW-58DC
201352, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£32.54
£42.53
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West (PS5) (PS5)
Horizon: Forbidden West (PS5) (PS5)
prodImage
£36.07
Shipping: Free
Horizon: Forbidden West (PS5) (PS5) (Sony Playstation 5) NOT SPECIFIED
Horizon: Forbidden West (PS5) (PS5) (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£37.21
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Horizon Forbidden West Aloy 6" Deluxe Figure toyto-20.00-26075-MAN--37.61-VA1
DELUXE 15-cm ALOY FIGURE: Aloy comes to life with over 250 unique finishes and textures to bring this hero figure from the world of Horizon Forbidden West right into your hands 42 POINTS OF ARTICULATION: Pose Aloy dynamically with articulated fiery red hair, joints and more to recreate action scenes from the PS5 games 15 ACCESSORIES: Aloy is battle-ready with 6 face plates, 6 hand sets and her hunting essentials—bow, spear, arrow and quiver—to face the wild machines. Customise her entire arsenal DELUXE DISPLAY BOX: Showcase Aloy and additional PlayStation action figures (sold separately) from games like The Last of Us and God of War in this fold-open design. A PlayStation product Includes: Deluxe 15-cm Figure, 15 Accessories TOYS AND GAMES FOR ALL: Presented by Spin Master, the creators of kids’ toys for boys and toys for girls who love collectibles, toy figures and playsets. Ideal gift for special occasions or as birthday gifts for all ages, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£40.98
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Horizon Forbidden West Aloy 6" Deluxe Figure SA-7LN1-NZPR
DELUXE 15-cm ALOY FIGURE: Aloy comes to life with over 250 unique finishes and textures to bring this hero figure from the world of Horizon Forbidden West right into your hands 42 POINTS OF ARTICULATION: Pose Aloy dynamically with articulated fiery red hair, joints and more to recreate action scenes from the PS5 games 15 ACCESSORIES: Aloy is battle-ready with 6 face plates, 6 hand sets and her hunting essentials—bow, spear, arrow and quiver—to face the wild machines. Customise her entire arsenal DELUXE DISPLAY BOX: Showcase Aloy and additional PlayStation action figures (sold separately) from games like The Last of Us and God of War in this fold-open design. A PlayStation product Includes: Deluxe 15-cm Figure, 15 Accessories TOYS AND GAMES FOR ALL: Presented by Spin Master, the creators of kids’ toys for boys and toys for girls who love collectibles, toy figures and playsets. Ideal gift for special occasions or as birthday gifts for all ages, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£40.98
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION Horizon Forbidden West - PS5 10234768
Join the huntress Aloy on her journey to the Forbidden West in this direct sequel to the critically-acclaimed Horizon: Zero Dawn. What we love - As the world faces another extinction, it's up to Aloy to save humanity and uncover the truth behind this dangerous new threat - Massive open world map lets you explore the post-apocalyptic American West - Confront new and familiar enemies, both human and machine, that have individual weaknesses you can exploit during combat Good to know - Forge alliances and unravel the mysteries of the Forbidden West in the main quest and side missions - Equip and upgrade weapons like your trusty bow and sling to give yourself the upper hand in battle - Create gear from salvaged parts to help you navigate the forests, mountains and sunken cities of this new frontier - Skill Trees let you unlock new abilities that best suit your playstyle and preferred combat method- Exclusive PS5 features, including fast loading times, immersive controls and stunning 4K resolution
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony Horizon: Forbidden West (PS5)
Embark on an epic journey with Sony Horizon: Forbidden West for PS5. This flagship action RPG from Guerrilla Games continues Aloy’s story in a stunning open world laden with majestic landscapes, ancient mysteries, and colossal machines. Leverage a deep arsenal of customizable weapons and strategic combat to survive in a vibrant post-apocalyptic frontier.Exclusively optimized for PlayStation 5, the game harnesses the full power of the console. Experience breathtaking 4K HDR visuals with a target 60FPS performance mode, near-instant loading thanks to the ultra-fast SSD, and deeply immersive haptic feedback and adaptive triggers through the DualSense wireless controller. Tempest 3D AudioTech brings the wilds to life with compatible headphones.With support for PS5 Pro Enhanced features, extensive accessibility options, and a compelling cinematic narrative, Horizon: Forbidden West delivers a seamless, inclusive, and utterly unforgettable adventure that showcases the very best of next-gen gaming.
2 days
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
Horizon Forbidden West PlayStation 5 Standard (Sony Playstation 5) 9720096
Horizon Forbidden West PlayStation 5 Standard (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.33
Shipping: Free
Aihontai Horizon Forbidden West PS5 Standard Disc Skin Sticker Decal Cover for
Horizon Forbidden West PS5 Standard Disc Skin Sticker Decal Cover for PlayStation 5 Console and Controllers PS5 Disk Skin Vinyl Product Description:...
prodImage
£71.46
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Horizon Forbidden West PS5
Buy your Horizon: Forbidden West PS5 Key and experience the second game in the Horizon series. Developer Guerrilla Games and publisher Sony Interactive Entertainment prepared another stellar action-adventure game that brings even more refined visuals, a massive open world, a gripping storyline, and unique and captivating enemies. Everything you loved about the first game is improved in the second, so expect to enjoy Horizon Forbidden West gameplay a lot. Horizon Forbidden West introduces a lot of spectacular fights with original creatures that now feature a much more complex AI, making each battle challenging and unique. With your Horizon Forbidden West PS5 Key, you can enjoy this visually captivating post-apocalyptic title and experience the vastness of this world. Bigger and Better The amount of content in this game is vast. After you complete everything the main story has to offer, there’s still the Horizon Forbidden West new game plus to play through, which expands the game’s length by a substantial amount. Guerrilla Games ensured that this action-adventure wouldn’t be completed in a couple of hours, so the Horizon Forbidden West map is enormous. Continue the story of Aloy, the young huntress from the Nora tribe, and travel with your companions on your search for the Forbidden West, a place shrouded in mystery and intrigue. Purchase your Horizon: Forbidden West DLC key and fight to stop a deadly plague from killing everyone you care about. Travel around this fascinating world and see all kinds of environments like deep valleys, desolate deserts, frozen mountains, and even huge fallen cities. All sorts of mechanical foes are waiting, and some new enemies include the nomads that use machines as a form of transport. Check out any Horizon Forbidden West review, and you will see that this game is as great as action adventures get on the PS5! The Horizon Forbidden West release date is February 18, 2022, so you can buy your DLC key today …
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Horizon Forbidden West - [PlayStation 5] 15.82_27.83_03JUN26_B089ZVBHMG
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£32.57
Shipping: Free
SONY HORIZON 2 FORBIDDEN WEST PS5 B09FK8STBR
1153258
prodImage
£35.41
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Horizon Forbidden West Aloy 6" Deluxe Figure toyto-20.00-26075-MAN--37.61-VA1
DELUXE 15-cm ALOY FIGURE: Aloy comes to life with over 250 unique finishes and textures to bring this hero figure from the world of Horizon Forbidden West right into your hands 42 POINTS OF ARTICULATION: Pose Aloy dynamically with articulated fiery red hair, joints and more to recreate action scenes from the PS5 games 15 ACCESSORIES: Aloy is battle-ready with 6 face plates, 6 hand sets and her hunting essentials—bow, spear, arrow and quiver—to face the wild machines. Customise her entire arsenal DELUXE DISPLAY BOX: Showcase Aloy and additional PlayStation action figures (sold separately) from games like The Last of Us and God of War in this fold-open design. A PlayStation product Includes: Deluxe 15-cm Figure, 15 Accessories TOYS AND GAMES FOR ALL: Presented by Spin Master, the creators of kids’ toys for boys and toys for girls who love collectibles, toy figures and playsets. Ideal gift for special occasions or as birthday gifts for all ages, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Horizon Forbidden West Aloy 6" Deluxe Figure SA-7LN1-NZPR
DELUXE 15-cm ALOY FIGURE: Aloy comes to life with over 250 unique finishes and textures to bring this hero figure from the world of Horizon Forbidden West right into your hands 42 POINTS OF ARTICULATION: Pose Aloy dynamically with articulated fiery red hair, joints and more to recreate action scenes from the PS5 games 15 ACCESSORIES: Aloy is battle-ready with 6 face plates, 6 hand sets and her hunting essentials—bow, spear, arrow and quiver—to face the wild machines. Customise her entire arsenal DELUXE DISPLAY BOX: Showcase Aloy and additional PlayStation action figures (sold separately) from games like The Last of Us and God of War in this fold-open design. A PlayStation product Includes: Deluxe 15-cm Figure, 15 Accessories TOYS AND GAMES FOR ALL: Presented by Spin Master, the creators of kids’ toys for boys and toys for girls who love collectibles, toy figures and playsets. Ideal gift for special occasions or as birthday gifts for all ages, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
Horizon Forbidden West - For PlayStation 5 B09FDCK9TG
Brave an expansive open world - discover distant lands, new enemies, rich cultures and striking characters. A majestic frontier - explore the lush forests, sunken cities and towering mountains of a far-future America. Confront new dangers - engage in strategic battles against enormous machines and mounted human enemies by using weapons, gear and traps crafted from salvaged parts. Unravel startling mysteries - uncover the secret behind Earth's imminent collapse and unlock a hidden chapter in the ancient past… one that will change Aloy forever., Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West Standard Multilingue PlayStation 5 T0-A9PW-58DC
201352, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£57.83
Shipping: Free
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West Standard Multilingual PlayStation 5 689494
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West Standard Multilingual PlayStation 5, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£61.31
£75.30
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Horizon - Forbidden West (PlayStation 5)
Horizon - Forbidden West (PlayStation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Horizon - Forbidden West (PlayStation 5)
prodImage
£76.24
Shipping: Free
Horizon Forbidden West - For PlayStation 5
Horizon Forbidden West - For PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The player accompanies Aloy on her dangerous journey through the Forbidden West, a deadly borderland where mysterious new threats lurk, exploring distant lands, fighting larger, more fearsome machines, and encountering surprisingly new tribes.
PEGI Recommendation
from 16 years
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
£519.99
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) SlimCompare 8 Prices
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
£49.90
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5Compare 156 Prices
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
£69.99
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc DriveCompare 6 Prices
Sony PlayStation Classic
£89.00
Sony PlayStation ClassicCompare 5 Prices
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
£343.99
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Stellar Blade PS5
£35.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bethesda Softworks GhostWire: Tokyo PS5
£29.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 26 PS5
£29.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft PS5
£29.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Kleiner Elf
prodImage
£31.57
Shipping: Free
Games Steelbooks Figures
prodImage
£32.54
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£36.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel