Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: no information provided
• 72 licensed cars from 10 classes and 29 global tracks
• Scanned for precision and authenticity
• Single-player career and online race modes available
• New physics engine for realistic handling
• Factory driver program for authentic driving precision
• Immersive sound design and vibrant cockpits
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Project Motor Racing PS5 Game 7815810
Project Motor Racing puts you in the heart of professional motorsport with over 70 recreated cars across 10 racing classes and 28 scanned circuits. Built on GIANTS Engine 10, its advanced physics engine was tested by real and sim racers through the Factory Driver Programme. Experience authentic handling in licenced cars from Lamborghini, Audi and others on tracks with True2Track technology featuring dynamic weather, evolving racing lines, and a 24-hour day-night cycle. The cockpit view simulates heat haze and G-forces for immersive realism. Whether you're tackling Single-Player Career mode mirroring a genuine motorsports economy or jumping into native Ranked Online racing with no subscription, there's depth for every skill level. The game supports Cross-Play to compete against mates on different platforms, plus 4-class Multi-Class Racing, Full Race Weekends, and 3 types of Asynchronous Leaderboards to test your abilities. Rated PEGI 3 and designed for PS5, this delivers simulation racing with precision handling and strategic depth that rewards practise while staying accessible for newcomers. Release date: 25 November 2025. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 4064635550626. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Giants Software Project Motor Racing (PS5) 41092
Project Motor Racing ignites all the passion, beauty and intensity of professional motorsport. Melding the most iconic cars, legendary series, and globally renowned circuits with thrilling gameplay modes, and a purpose-built physics engine, this is the new benchmark in racing simulation.. Feel the handling and precision of sim racing’s newest and most advanced physics engine, powered by the mod-friendly GIANTS Engine 10. Every car has been meticulously tested by sim- and real-world racers via the Factory Driver Program. Experience what it’s really like to be in a racing cockpit with heat haze and simulated G-forces. Then feel big-time racetracks like never before with “True2Track” technology that features dynamic weather and drying racing lines, and a 24-hour day/night cycle.. From Single Player Career that replicates an authentic motorsports economy to native Ranked Online that requires no subscription. From all the adrenaline of a Full Race Weekend to integrated Cross-Play. From 3 types of Asynchronous Leaderboards to 4-class Multi-Class Racing. This is the thrill of racing for every skill level and every play style.. RACE INTO THE PASSION, POWER, AND INTENSITY OF PURE, PROFESSIONAL MOTORSPORT.. ·        The physical editions will include the GTE Decade Pack on the game disc featuring 7 extreme examples of high-performance cars racing in one of the most thrilling and competitive classes in GT racing history (DLC valued at £4.99).. Key Features:. ·        The Best, Nothing Less: Race across eras in 72 meticulously recreated cars across 10 iconic classes & 27 global layouts.. ·        Cars: From today’s radical LMDh Hypercars to history’s most iconic legends, each vehicle is a licensed masterpiece.. ·        Circuits: Scanned for ultimate precision and authenticity. ·        Racing For All: From sim racers to first-time racers, Project Motor Racing delivers:. o   Single Player Career. o   Online Racing Modes. o   In-Game Events. o   Packed 4-Class Race Experience. ·        Simulation Refined:. o   First Principle Physics: New physics engine delivers unmatched handling realism and high-fidelity FFB.. o   Benchmark-Setting Physics Engine built on mod-friendly GIANTS Engine 10.. o   Factory Driver Program: Every car’s handling painstakingly tested and approved by brand partners and hundreds of the world's top racing pros to assure authentic levels of handling precision.. o   Immersive Sound Design: Motorsport’s ferocity captured like never before.. ·        Feel Every Second:. o   “Living” cockpits with visible G-forces, heat-haze, etc.. o   True2Track. §  Dynamic Weather Conditions. §  Adaptive Racing & Drying Line. §  24-hour day/night cycle. ·        Triple-screen & VR (PC)
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Project Motor Racing - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5) 10259039
Project Motor Racing - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.29
Shipping: Free
Project Motor Racing [Playstation 5] [Blu-ray] B0F6MQJYKS
Project Motor Racing entfacht die ganze Leidenschaft, Schönheit und Intensität des professionellen Motorsports. Fahre im Einzelspieler-Karriere- und Online-Rennmodus Erlebe ganze Rennwochenenden und Multiklassen Alle Ikonen: 70+ akribisch nachgebaute Autos, von den heutigen Hypercars bis zu historischen Legenden: 10 ikonische Klassen: 27 gescannte Strecken Maßstabsetzende Physik-Engine, die auf der mod-freundlichen GIANTS Engine 10 basiert, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
72 licensed cars from 10 classes and 29 global tracks
Scanned for precision and authenticity
Single-player career and online race modes available
New physics engine for realistic handling
Factory driver program for authentic driving precision
Immersive sound design and vibrant cockpits
USK Rating
no information provided

Price History

1M 3M
Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Astragon

Similar Priced Products

NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy VII Rebirth PS5
£28.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales PS5
£24.89
Compare Prices
17 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft PS5
£29.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Destruction AllStars PS5
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bethesda Softworks GhostWire: Tokyo PS5
£29.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Atlus Metaphor: ReFantazio PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£44.29
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel