Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Co-op action-adventure featuring two female protagonists blending sci-fi and fantasy
• Players must cooperate to overcome challenges
• Diverse gameplay mechanics in varied worlds
• Developed by Hazelight Studios, known for innovative games
• Rated PEGI 12, suitable for a broad audience
• Digital distribution provides instant access to the game
• Platforms: Xbox Series X and S
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Split Fiction Xbox Series X | VideoGame | English B0DQ5NDT75
Split Fiction for Xbox X (disc) contains the full game This video game is the new must-have split-screen adventure game tailored for two players; This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out; This game requires an Internet connection TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges Friend's pass: Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes; This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs They’ll encounter both bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Microsoft Split Fiction (Xbox Series X)
Experience the next boundary-pushing masterpiece from Hazelight Studios, the award-winning creators of It Takes Two. Split Fiction is an exclusive, two-player-only cooperative adventure that seamlessly shuttles you between the dazzling extremes of science fiction and fantasy. Tame dragons as a fantasy warrior in one moment, then slash through robotic foes as a cyber-ninja the next.This is a playable buddy movie designed from the ground up for two. Pure Co-op DNA means every challenge requires constant teamwork, whether playing side-by-side on the couch or remotely online. Thanks to the included Friend's Pass, only one copy is needed for two people to play together with full cross-platform support. The action never stops evolving, with unprecedented variety introducing new gameplay mechanics every 15 minutes—fluidly shifting between platforming, stealth, puzzles, and epic boss battles.Fully optimized for Xbox Series X, the game delivers technical excellence with 4K Ultra HD, HDR10, Dolby Atmos, and spatial audio. This unforgettable journey of shared discoveries, emotional storytelling, and laugh-out-loud surprises is an essential, original experience you will cherish with a partner.
2 days
prodImage
£25.99
£29.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Split Fiction Xbox Series X | VideoGame | English £15-Split-Faction-Xbox-Series-X
Split Fiction for Xbox X (disc) contains the full game This video game is the new must-have split-screen adventure game tailored for two players; This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out; This game requires an Internet connection TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges Friend's pass: Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes; This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs They’ll encounter both bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction - Xbox Series X Game
Explore the fascinating worlds of Split Fiction, a cooperative action game on Xbox Series X. Experience unforgettable adventures with your friends...
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction (Xbox Series X)
Embrace mind-blowing moments as you’re pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction, a boundary-pushing co-op action adventure from the studio behind 2021 Game of the Year Winner It Takes Two. Mio and Zoe are contrasting writers – one writes sci-fi and the other writes fantasy – who become trapped in their own stories after being hooked up to a machine designed to steal their creative ideas. They’ll have to rely on each other to break free with their memories in-tact, working together to master a variety of abilities and overcome diverse challenges while jumping between sci-fi and fantasy worlds in this unexpected tale of friendship. Split Fiction is a unique action-adventure experience that keeps you on the edge of your couch with unexpected moments. One minute you’re taming adorable dragons and the next you’re fighting as cyber ninjas, escaping terrifying trolls, or dodging hover cars thrown by a robotic parking attendant. It’s weird, it’s wild, and it’s designed to be shared. Grab a friend and get ready to overcome any obstacle thrown your way. Features •TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: This split-screen adventure is tailored for two. Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges.  Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass*. This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out. •UNPARALLELED VARIETY: Discover new mechanics and abilities in every level of your adventure, which will alternate between sci-fi and fantasy worlds. Escape a sun that’s going supernova, challenge a monkey to a dance battle, try out some cool hoverboard tricks, fight an evil kitty, and ride everything from gravity bikes to a sandshark. Experience worlds that are entirely different from each other, unexpected new abilities, and a range of gameplay that includes platforming, puzzles, and more. There are surprises waiting for you and your friend in every new level. •THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes. This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs. They’ll encounter both bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction XBOX Series X B0DQF736TZ39.90
This split-screen adventure is tailored for two. Experience co-op gameplay where you'll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges. Discover new mechanics and abilities in every level of your adventure, which will alternate between sci-fi and fantasy worlds. Mio and Zoe don't get along at first, but soon enough they become each other's only hopes. This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they'll need to have each other's backs., Platforms: Windows XP, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction
Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction for Xbox Series X - Physical Media 104987
Xbox MSREADELE12539 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox MSREADELE12539 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction (Microsoft Xbox Series X / Blu-Ray)
Split Fiction (Microsoft Xbox Series X / Blu-Ray), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.38
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction XBOX Series X 0014633750409
Split Fiction XBOX Series X. Embrace mind-blowing moments as youre pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction a boundary-pushing co-op action...
prodImage
£52.21
£55.21
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Additional features
Co-op action-adventure featuring two female protagonists blending sci-fi and fantasy
Players must cooperate to overcome challenges
Diverse gameplay mechanics in varied worlds
Developed by Hazelight Studios, known for innovative games
Rated PEGI 12, suitable for a broad audience
Digital distribution provides instant access to the game
Platforms: Xbox Series X and S
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electronic Arts

Similar Priced Products

Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
£29.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft Xbox Series X
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Xbox Series X
£32.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
THQ Reanimal Xbox Series X
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Xbox Series X
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel