Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• 3rd-person action-adventure focused on melee combat and exploration
• Semi-open world with mysterious creatures and a civil war
• Supernatural enemies that cannot be defeated with modern weapons
• Drone and ancient sword as main tools in the game
• No map or quest marker system, exploration based on instincts
• Arsenal of weapons like swords, spears, and axes for combat
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hell is Us (Xbox Series X) B0F4XMVTQV
Hell is Us is a 3rd-person action-adventure game that combines intense melee combat with the thrill of exploration. Explore a semi-open world to find answers to your questions and face mysterious creatures all along your journey. No map. No quest markers. No magical compass. Follow your instincts. If war is the closest we get to hell on earth, it's because Earth harbours the worst of demons: humankind. In an isolated country ravaged by infighting, discover the secrets of your past and deal with the repercussions of a mysterious calamity. Your drone and sword from a different age are your faithful allies as you cut a path through lands infested with terrifying chimeras and try to unravel the mystery of their appearance., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
Hell is Us Microsoft XBox Series X Game 3665962030211
Hell is Us Microsoft XBox Series X Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£33.29
Shipping: Free
Hell is Us – Xbox Series X B0FDSGJTC7
A HOSTILE WORLD: In addition to the civil war dividing the country, the region is suffering from a mysterious calamity, which has given rise to supernatural creatures that no modern weapon can defeat. Your drone and sword from a different age are your faithful allies as you cut a path through lands infested with terrifying chimeras and try to unravel the mystery of their appearance. A UNIQUE EXPLORATION SYSTEM: No map, no compass, no quest markers. Following your instincts is part of the adventure. Enjoy a unique experience that uses innovative writing and level design to let you make your own decisions and follow your instincts as you explore. Your discoveries are yours alone. COMBAT AGAINST ORIGINAL CREATURES: Swords, spears and axes. A wide range of weapons forged specially for fighting these supernatural creatures is available. You must learn how to fight these monsters and use your drone wisely to stay alive. 'The central theme of Hell is Us is that human violence is a perpetual cycle fueled by human emotions and passions.'' – Jonathan Jacques-Belletête, Creative Director, Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Hell is Us for Xbox Series X 106911
Xbox MSREADGST03021 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox MSREADGST03021 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Nacon Hell is Us (Xbox Series X) 37274
No map. No quest markers. No magical compass. Follow your instincts.. If war is the closest we get to hell on earth, it's because Earth harbours the worst of demons: humankind. In an isolated country ravaged by infighting, discover the secrets of your past and deal with the repercussions of a mysterious calamity.. Hell is Us is a 3rd-person action-adventure game that combines intense melee combat with the thrill of exploration. Explore a semi-open world to find answers to your questions and face mysterious creatures all along your journey.. A HOSTILE WORLD. As well as the civil war dividing the country, the region is suffering from a mysterious calamity, which has given rise to supernatural creatures that no modern weapon can defeat. Your drone and sword from a different age are your faithful allies as you cut a path through lands infested with terrifying chimeras and try to unravel the mystery of their appearance.. A UNIQUE EXPLORATION SYSTEM. No map, no compass, no quest markers: following your instincts is part of the adventure. Enjoy a unique experience that uses innovative writing and level design to let you make your own decisions and follow your instincts as you explore. Your discoveries are yours alone.. COMBAT AGAINST ORIGINAL CREATURES. Swords, spears and axes: a wide range of weapons forged specially for fighting these supernatural creatures is available. You will need to learn how to fight these monsters and use your drone wisely to stay alive.. ''The central theme of Hell is Us is that human violence is a perpetual cycle fueled by human emotions and passions.'' – Jonathan Jacques-Belletête, Creative Director
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Hell Is Us Xbox Series X Game 7732539
Hell is Us removes maps, quest markers, and waypoints, leaving you with instincts and a sword from another age. This 3rd-person action-adventure drops you into a country torn by civil war and a calamity spawning supernatural creatures immune to modern weapons. Your drone and ancient blade are essential as you navigate hostile lands filled with chimaeras, uncovering your past while facing catastrophic fallout. Combat is intense and melee-focused, requiring you to learn enemy patterns and use your drone strategically to survive monsters no gun can touch. Designed for Xbox Series X and rated 18 for mature themes of human violence and conflict, this single-player exploration is demanding and rewarding. There's no hand-holding. Innovative level design and writing push you to decide using observation and intuition, not on-screen icons. Every discovery feels truly yours because you earned it through exploration. The game explores the cycle of human violence through a story of civil war and supernatural horror, creating an unsettling yet compelling atmosphere for mature players seeking something different from typical action-adventures. Release date: 4 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. EAN: 3665962030211. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3rd-person action-adventure focused on melee combat and exploration
Semi-open world with mysterious creatures and a civil war
Supernatural enemies that cannot be defeated with modern weapons
Drone and ancient sword as main tools in the game
No map or quest marker system, exploration based on instincts
Arsenal of weapons like swords, spears, and axes for combat
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nacon

Nacon Revolution 5 Pro
£129.00
Nacon Revolution 5 ProCompare 8 Prices
Nacon Revolution X Unlimited
£159.99
Nacon Revolution X UnlimitedCompare 3 Prices
Nacon Asymmetric Wireless Controller
£44.90
Nacon Asymmetric Wireless ControllerCompare 9 Prices
Nacon Revolution Unlimited Pro
£69.00
Nacon Revolution Unlimited ProCompare 11 Prices
Nacon Starter Pack Switch 2
£14.99
Nacon Starter Pack Switch 2Compare 4 Prices
Nacon RIG 800 PRO HX
£190.58
Nacon RIG 800 PRO HXCompare 1 Prices
Nacon Quadcharging Station Switch 2
£12.99
Nacon Quadcharging Station Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nacon Daija Arcade Stick
£292.59
Nacon Daija Arcade StickCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel