Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)

Price History
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 46 cm
• Blade Spacing: 15 mm
• Cutting Speed: 2,200cuts/min.
• Cut Type: Diamond cut
• Safety Switch: Yes
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dimensions: H185 mm x W180 mm x D892 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 18V Power X-Change, 46cm (18 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades, Without Battery GE-CH 1846 Li-Solo B00HEF4XX4
Knife made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel Impact protection with bracket for wall mounting Generous blade length (52 cm) and cutting length (46 cm) for comfortable work Work cordlessly and easily with a long reach in the garden Suitable for Einhell Power X-Change battery system (battery and charger are not included), Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li Solo Body 3410642
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li Solo Body, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£69.45
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change GC-CH 1846 Li-Solo Cordless Hedge Trimmer - Red - Wilko 0684530
The GC-CH 1846 Li cordless hedge trimmer is an efficient tool which thanks to its low weight and handy size provides good service for the trimming of hedges, shrubs and bushes on large grounds and allotments where there is no connection to the electric power grid. For a long service life the gearing is made of metal, for clean cutting results the blades are made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel.
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li Solo BODY ONLY 3410642
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li Solo BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li Solo BODY ONLY 3410642
...
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 46cm (18 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 1846 Li Electric 3410642
Features Supplied without battery and charger Suitable for the Einhell Power X-Change battery system Approximately 30 minute operating time with...
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm +1 x 2.5Ah Battery + Charger 3410642 + 4512097
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm +1 x 2.5Ah Battery + Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 46cm (18 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 1846 Li Electric 3410642
prodImage
£99.18
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 46cm (18 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 1846 Li Electric 3410642
prodImage
£99.18
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 46cm (18 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 1846 Li Electric 3410642
Features Suppliedwithoutbatteryandcharger SuitablefortheEinhellPowerX-Changebatterysystem...
prodImage
£99.93
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm + 1x 4Ah Battery + Charger 3410642 + 4512042
Einhell 18v PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter 46cm + 1x 4Ah Battery + Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£101.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:46 cm
Blade Spacing:15 mm
Cutting Speed:2,200cuts/min.
Dimensions
Dimensions:H185 mm x W180 mm x D892 mm
Weight:2 kg
Knives
Cut Type:Diamond cut
Security
Safety Switch:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

208 Reviews

Latest
NOT FOR GIRLS!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
IT'S SO HEAVY!!! I want to send back but what a faff! Not happy
Amazing product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Before deciding to buy, I spent several hours researching similar products on the internet. It was worth it, this cutter is incredible and the best electric tool I have ever bought. Thank you Einhell!
Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2024
|
Recharges easily and lasts a long time. Lightweight and efficient.
Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2024
|
Quality product does the job perfectly
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2024
|
Just like all the other einhell 18v power tool this is a bargain headgear cutter
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 208 reviews
5
140
4
27
3
10
2
10
1
21

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£157.95
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)
£64.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Scheppach C-HT570-X
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CG 18/100 Li-Solo
£47.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS401
£57.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 50/18V P4A solo (14730-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 60/18V P4A solo (14731-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
£54.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
GreenWorks G24HT56II
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li-Solo (3410502)
£69.73
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£69.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel