Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
from £54.25to £82.4113 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 40 cm
• Blade Spacing: 13 mm
• Cutting Speed: 2,400cuts/min.
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 18V Power X-Change, 40cm (16 Inch), Lightweight, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades, incl. Quiver, Without Battery GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo B09QCYHVY9
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - The Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 Li battery powered Hedge Trimmer is a lightweight but powerful cordless electric cutter that is ideal for hedges, bushes and shrubs LASER-CUT DIAMOND GROUND BLADE - That results in ultra-clean cuts and long lasting sharpness. The Steel blade has a cutting length of 400mm (16 Inches) and a teeth spacing of 13mm GERMAN DESIGN AT ITS BEST - Compact and Lightweight making it easy to handle for simple and safe operation whilst the metal gearing provides efficient cutting power and a long service life THE POWER X-CHANGE DIFFERENCE - Our intelligent ABS battery electronics and high-performance Li-Ion cells makes our PXC battery one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability, Weight: 4.629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Power X-Change (18 V, 40 cm Cutting Length, 13 mm Tooth Spacing, Ergonomic Handle, Without Battery) B09QCYHVY9
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - The Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 Li battery powered Hedge Trimmer is a lightweight but powerful cordless electric cutter that is ideal for hedges, bushes and shrubs LASER-CUT DIAMOND GROUND BLADE - That results in ultra-clean cuts and long lasting sharpness. The Steel blade has a cutting length of 400mm (16 Inches) and a teeth spacing of 13mm GERMAN DESIGN AT ITS BEST - Compact and Lightweight making it easy to handle for simple and safe operation whilst the metal gearing provides efficient cutting power and a long service life THE POWER X-CHANGE DIFFERENCE - Our intelligent ABS battery electronics and high-performance Li-Ion cells makes our PXC battery one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability, Weight: 4.629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless 40cm Hedge Trimmer Bo... 3410940
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless 40cm Hedge Trimmer Bo..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Other Home, Furniture & DIY
prodImage
£58.05
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY 3410940
...
prodImage
£59.27
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter PXC GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo 40cm 16" Bare 3410940
Einhell 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer Cutter PXC GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo 40cm 16" Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Cordless Hedge Trimmer - Red - Wilko 0684531
The Einhell cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo combines power and flexibility: As a member of the Einhell Power X-Change family, the hedge trimmer is powered by one of the series' powerful lithium-ion batteries. The small, handy hedge trimmer is a real "lightweight" and comfortable to use thanks to its low weight. The robust metal gearbox is designed for long service life and ensures the perfect transfer of the battery power to the laser-cut and diamond-ground steel blades. A 2-hand safety switch protects the user during operation. An aluminium blade cover to protect the blades as well as shock protection with a bracket for wall mounting and a sturdy case for storage and transport are included in delivery. The batteries from the high-quality Power X-Change series can be combined limitlessly with all system devices. A 1x 18-volt battery is required for the operation of the cordless hedge trimmer. Delivery does not include a battery or charger, but these are available separately, for example as a practical starter kit in various sizes.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Power X-Change (18 V, 40 cm Cutting Length, 13 mm Tooth Spacing, Ergonomic Handle, Without Battery) 3410940
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Power X-Change (18 V, 40 cm Cutting Length, 13 mm Tooth Spacing, Ergonomic Handle, Without Battery)
prodImage
£81.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 400mm No Batteries 3410940
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 400mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY 3410940
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY 3410940
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY 3410940
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 40cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3410940 GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Hedge Trimmer 18V Bare Unit EINGCCH1840N
Einhell 3410940 GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Hedge Trimmer 18V Bare Unit EINGCCH1840N, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£82.11
Shipping: Free
Einhell cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo Power X-Change (Li-ion, metal gearbox, aluminium blade cover, incl. quiver without battery or
Features EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - The Power X-Change GC-CH 18/40 Li battery powered Hedge Trimmer is a lightweight but powerful cordless...
prodImage
£82.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:40 cm
Blade Spacing:13 mm
Cutting Speed:2,400cuts/min.
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)
£649.95
Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)
£93.00
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)Compare 12 Prices
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
£38.74
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£319.95
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)
£43.96
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)Compare 15 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£186.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flymo EasiCut 450
£55.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wolf-Garten Multi-Star Pruning Shear
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG259E
£56.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-EH 4550
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CG 18/100 Li-Solo
£47.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BEHT201
£44.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
£57.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
£64.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 60/18V P4A solo (14731-55)
£64.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£58.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel