Flymo EasiCut 450

Price History
• Electric hedge trimmer
• Cutting Length: 45 cm
• Power: 450 W
• Blade Spacing: 16 mm
• Blade Quick Stop: Yes
• Protector: Yes
• Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flymo EasiCut 450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer – Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge Maintenance and Shaping, Orange B0CWPFQKNK
GET THE JOB DONE: Utilising a 450W motor to make light work of any shrub or hedge. HIGH QUALITY CUT: With a cutting width of 45cm and 19mm blade gap this hedge trimmer uses dual reciprocating blades to ensure a quick, clean cut every time. LIGHTWEIGHT: The lightweight, balanced design helps to reduce fatigue while working and allows you to work more comfortably. EASI FEATURES: Equipped with a debris guard to increase operator safety when trimming close to walls or fences and a dual trigger start for no accidental starting. EASI STORAGE: The detachable 8m cable makes storage simpler and neater., Weight: 8.377565956 Pounds, Manufacturer: Husqvarna UK
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
FLYMO EasiCut 450 Corded Hedge Trimmer - Orange 10263759
Good to know  - This Flymo EasiCut hedge trimmer's 45 cm cutting width makes maintaining your shrubs and hedges easy- The dual-action blades give you fast, clean cuts, so it'll last longer between trims - Trim along walls and paths without any worry thanks to the blade-tip protector - Its dual trigger start means you have to press 2 buttons together to switch it on, so it won't start by mistake - The debris guard keeps you safe from flying twigs and leaves- Its safety hook makes sure the cable stays clear while you're trimming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Corded Hedgetrimmer
Keep your garden perfectly manicured with the Flymo EasiCut 450 Corded Hedgetrimmer. This reliable tool is the perfect solution for maintaining small gardens. Powered by a robust 450W motor, it effortlessly drives its dual reciprocating blades, making quick work of any bush or hedge. With a generous 45cm cutting blade length, you can cover more ground with each pass, while the 19mm blade gap ensures clean, efficient cuts on a variety of stems and branches.Designed with user comfort in mind, the EasiCut 450 features a centralized handle design. This provides superior balance and control, reducing fatigue and making prolonged trimming tasks significantly easier. Simply plug it in for consistent, uninterrupted power and enjoy a pristine, well-kept hedge with minimal effort. The Flymo EasiCut 450 is your go-to tool for achieving a neat and tidy garden.
2 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer 970546201
...
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer ? Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge 970546201
Features GET THE JOB DONE: Utilising a 450W motor to make light work of any shrub or hedge. HIGH QUALITY CUT: With a cutting width of 45cm and...
prodImage
£58.61
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Hedge Trimmer - Orange 107247
Flymo EasiCut 450 970546201 Hedge Trimmer in Orange
Next Day
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 45cm Corded Hedge Trimmer - 450W 7882056
Shaping overgrown hedges or tidying up garden borders? The Flymo EasiCut 450 is a corded hedge trimmer that handles medium hedges with ease. It's powered by a 450W motor that drives dual-action blades for smooth cutting. The 45cm blade length covers more area with each pass so you'll finish faster. A 19mm tooth gap cuts through branches confidently. The centralised handle gives you balanced control during use. An 8m cable provides reach without constant repositioning. You'll work comfortably with the soft grip rear handle during longer trimming sessions. The dual-action blades reduce vibration for cleaner cuts and less arm fatigue. It's lightweight at 2.5kg so overhead work feels manageable. A quick stop brake halts the blades when you release the trigger. The debris guard protects you while the blade tip protector prevents accidental damage. A dual safety switch stops unintended starts. This corded trimmer delivers consistent power for the whole job. Model number: 970546201. Hedge trimmer features:450 watt hedge trimmer. Blade length 45cm - suitable for medium size hedges. Tooth gap 19mm - indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. Cable length 8m. Safety guard and hand guard. Blade tip protector. Quick stop brake. Soft grip rear handle for comfortable operation. Dual safety switch. General information:Lightweight 2.5kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7392930763128.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Flymo EASICUT 450 45 cm Double blade 1.9 cm Orange 82.4 dB 96 dB 405849
Lightweight and well balanced perfect for medium hedges Perfect for small gardens the 450W EasiCut 450 has dual reciprocating blades which make light work for any bush or hedge. The EasiCut 450 has a blade length of 45cm and 19mm blade gap. The EasiCut 450 also features a centralised handle design for comfort and ease when in use. Includes a 8m extension cable
prodImage
£71.54
Shipping: Free
Flymo FEASICUT450 EasiCut 45cm Electric Hedge Trimmer - Size: 13 x 17 x 87cm - Orange - Wilko 0738375
Keep your shrubs and hedges neat and tidy with the Flymo FEASICUT450 EasiCut 45cm Electric Hedge Trimmer. The Flymo EasiCut 450 is equipped with laser-cut, dual-action 45cm (18") blades which create a cleaner cut and finish on your hedges, while the 16mm tooth gap indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. The blade tip protector is designed to protect the tip of the hedge trimmer's blade from wear and tear while working in contact with the ground. A multi-position handle which rotates through 270 degrees ensures a comfortable cutting position at various angles and for longer periods of time. The wrap-around handle provides flexible hand positions for comfortable cutting. It comes with a debris guard that protects from falling debris while working. 19mm Blade Gap.
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer – Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge Maint
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer - Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge...
prodImage
£70.34
£74.33
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer – Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge Maint
prodImage
£73.04
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer ? Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge 970546201
prodImage
£73.58
Shipping: Free
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer – Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Lengt
Perfect for small gardens, the 450W EasiCut 450 has dual reciprocating blades which make light work for any bush or hedge. The EasiCut 450 has a...
prodImage
£74.36
£78.35
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Flymo EasiCut 450 Electric Hedge Trimmer ? Precision Cutting, 45cm Cutting Length, Lightweight Design, Crisp and Clean Finish, Ideal for Hedge 970546201
Features GETTHEJOBDONE:Utilisinga450Wmotortomakelightworkofanyshruborhedge.
prodImage
£75.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Power:450 W
Cutting Length:45 cm
Blade Spacing:16 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.8 kg
Security
Blade Quick Stop:Yes
Protector:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Flymo EasiCut 450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flymo

Flymo SimpliGlide 360
£93.99
Flymo SimpliGlide 360Compare 8 Prices
Flymo PowerVac 3000
£60.84
Flymo PowerVac 3000Compare 17 Prices
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Flymo Roller Compact 340Compare 6 Prices
Flymo SabreCut
£121.14
Flymo SabreCutCompare 1 Prices
Flymo Contour XT
£47.61
Flymo Contour XTCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UH201DZ
source: Amazon Marketplace
Makita UH201DZ
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CG 18/100 Li-Solo
£47.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS401
£57.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WG259E.9
source: eBay
Worx WG259E.9
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG264E.9
£53.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-LC 18 Li T (3410818)
£41.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
£54.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BEHT201
£35.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flymo EasiCut 450
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel