Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)

Price History
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Member of Einhell's Power X-Change Family
• Handy and Lightweight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 18V Power X-Change, 50cm (20 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades, Without Battery GE-CH 18/50 Li B0B6F6FQS9
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Say goodbye to annoying power cords with this 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer powered by Einhell's Power X-Change battery system. This lightweight (2.2kg) yet powerful electric hedge trimmer is perfect for maintaining hedges, bushes, and shrubs with ease EFFORTLESS AND PRECISE CUTTING - The hedge trimmer features laser-cut diamond-ground steel blades, resulting in ultra-clean cuts and long-lasting sharpness. With a generous cutting length of 500mm (20 inches) and a teeth spacing of 17mm, it delivers professional-level results GERMAN DESIGN EXCELLENCE: Designed with precision, our hedge trimmer incorporates thoughtful features such as a two-handed safety switch and a rear handle that can be swivelled for both horizontal and vertical cuts. The metal gearing ensures efficient cutting power and a long service life ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. With compatibility across a wide range of tools, you can power up more than 300 devices with the same battery CORDLESS HEDGE TRIMMER ONLY - Please note that this listing is for the battery-powered electric Hedge Trimmer body with Cutting Collector and Blade Guard. To start trimming right away, you will need 1 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo Power X-Change PXC 3410945
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo Power X-Change PXC, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 50cm (20 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 18/50 Li Electric 3410945
Features EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Say goodbye to annoying power cords with this 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer powered by Einhell's Power...
prodImage
£82.77
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/50 Li BODY ONLY 3410945
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/50 Li BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm 18V Power X-Change GC-CH 18/50 Li BODY ONLY 3410945
...
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo Cordless Hedge Trimmer - Red - Wilko 0684528
The Einhell cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 18/50 Li Solo is a small, lightweight and handy hedge trimmer from the Power X-Change series. The durable robust metal gearbox ensures the perfect transfer of the battery-power to the laser-cut and diamond-ground steel blades. The hedge trimmer is equipped with a 2-hand safety switch, a rotating rear handle and a large front handle. An aluminium blade cover to protect the blades as well as shock protection with a bracket for wall mounting and a sturdy case for storage and transport are included in the delivery. 1x 18 V battery from the flexible Power X-Change series is required for the operation of the cordless hedge trimmer. Delivery does not include a battery or charger.
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 50cm (20 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 18/50 Li Electric 3410945
prodImage
£103.92
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 50cm (20 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades - GE-CH 18/50 Li Electric 3410945
Features ...
prodImage
£104.47
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm Li-Solo + 1 x 2.5AH Battery + Charger 3410945 + 4512097
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm Li-Solo + 1 x 2.5AH Battery + Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£110.08
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm Li-Solo + 1 x 4Ah Battery + Charger 3410945 + 4512042
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 50cm Li-Solo + 1 x 4Ah Battery + Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Hedge Trimmer
Member of Einhell's Power X-Change Family
Handy and Lightweight

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen nice to hahdle, without the cable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
use this to keep my hedges smart, very happy ,very easy to use, and lightweight
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
Great value for money. Great size and easy to use
5.0 out of 5 stars A really good choice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/07/2023
|
This is lightweight and so easy to use. I've been impressed by how long the battery lasts after charging, and the high speed charge is impressive too. Good value for money.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Hedge cutter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Can only trim fine stems , not for thicker stems
4.0 out of 5 stars Fairly light but sharp
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2023
|
Works well on 'green' hedging. I think it might be too lightweight for thicker branches. Not too heavy (I am 60 yr old small female). Gives a nice shape to box, hebe etc. Worked well on trimming and shaping camellia. I...View More used it for new growth on clematis montana and it didn't snag as other hedge trimmers have done. The trick is to shave a little off at a time. Suitable for my needs in a small garden. You might need to upgrade to a bigger battery if you have a lot to do at once butView Less
With reviews from

Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
3
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BEHTS501
£63.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
£61.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 60/18V P4A solo (14731-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 50/18V P4A solo (14730-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
GreenWorks G24HT56II
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS551
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Scheppach C-HT570-X
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS401
£57.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
£54.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.77
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel