Flymo Contour XT

Manufacturer: Flymo
Flymo Contour XT
from £38.49to £99.0011 offersManufacturer: Flymo
• Grass Trimmer
• Power: 300 W
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 25 Centimetre
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Flymo Contour XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Contour XT 2-in-1 Corded Grass Trimmer and Edger
Perfectly manicure your lawn with the Flymo Contour XT, a versatile 2-in-1 corded electric tool that combines a grass trimmer and a lawn edger. Achieve a pristine, professional finish by effortlessly trimming around trees, fences, and ornaments, then switch to edging mode to create crisp, defined borders along paths and patios.Designed for comfort and control, its lightweight, ergonomic build reduces fatigue while the adjustable trimming head offers superior maneuverability in tight spaces. The continuous power from its corded electric supply ensures reliable performance for medium to large gardens without battery recharge delays or petrol engine maintenance.Safety is paramount: always wear protective goggles, long trousers, and sturdy footwear. Check the power cord for damage before each use, operate only in dry conditions, and keep the cable clear of the cutting area. Maintain a safe distance from bystanders and pets due to potential flying debris. For lasting performance, clean debris after use with a dry brush and store the tool indoors.
2 days
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
966952301 Contour XT Grass Trimmer 25cm 300W Corded Lawn Edger Garden By Flymo 2041610
966952301 Contour XT Grass Trimmer 25cm 300W Corded Lawn Edger Garden By Flymo, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£54.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.30 / Unit
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm
Style Name:Grass Trimmer and Edger Product Description FlymoContour XT electric line trimmer has a 300 watt motor, with acutting width of 25cm.
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Flymo FCONTOURXT Easi Contour XT 25cm Electric Line Trimmer - Size: 96 x 25 x 29cm - Orange - Wilko 0738369
Experience a quieter, more efficient garden trimming with the Flymo Easi Contour XT 25cm Electric Line trimmer, perfect for medium-sized gardens. Its 300W motor and 25cm cutting width make it easy to achieve neat edges around your garden. The 1.5mm silent dual auto line minimizes noise, enhancing your gardening experience. Lightweight at only 2.1kg, this line trimmer also boasts a convenient cable storage system, a plant guard for protecting your flowers, and an edging function to perfect those garden lines.
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer Corded Lawn Edger Plant Guard BRAND NEW 2041610
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer Corded Lawn Edger Plant Guard BRAND NEW, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm 9669523-01
Features Idealforsmalltomediumlawns,this25cmelectricgrasstrimmerisperfectfortrimmingandedgingthecontoursofyourlawn.
prodImage
£58.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer 300W - 25cm Cutting Width in Orange
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer 300W - 25cm Cutting Width in Orange, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.99 / Unit
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm 9669523-01
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm
prodImage
£71.08
Shipping: Free
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm 9669523-01
Features Ideal for small to medium lawns, this 25cm electric grass trimmer is perfect for trimming and edging the contours of your lawn. Equipped...
prodImage
£72.21
Shipping: Free
Flymo Contour XT Electric Grass Trimmer and Edger, 300 W, Cutting Width 25 cm 9669523-01
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 25 Centimetre
Performance
Power:300 W

Price History

1M
Flymo Contour XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flymo

Flymo Gardenvac 2500 Turbo
£89.00
Flymo Gardenvac 2500 TurboCompare 1 Prices
Flymo SabreCut
£71.20
Flymo SabreCutCompare 2 Prices
Flymo EasiCut 600 XT
£99.99
Flymo EasiCut 600 XTCompare 3 Prices
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Flymo Roller Compact 340Compare 4 Prices
Flymo PowerVac 3000
£65.09
Flymo PowerVac 3000Compare 19 Prices
Flymo EasiCut 450
£55.00
Flymo EasiCut 450Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li P
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell Classic GC-CT 18/2411 Li P (3411115)
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita E-01781
£41.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li P-Solo
£30.54
Compare Prices
18 offers
Flymo Contour XT
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
carpartsbargains
prodImage
£54.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.30 / Unit
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel