Eglo Laterna 5 Wall Light (22464)

Price History
• Lamp Type: Garden light, Wall light
• Outdoor light
• Material: die-cast aluminum
• Splash-proof (IP44)
• Dimensions: Height 36 cm, Projection 21.5 cm, Length 16.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Laterna 5 Wall Light (22464)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EGLO Laterna 5 outdoor wall lamp, white, height 36 cm, metal, sensor 10053454
The Laterna 5 outdoor wall lamp with lantern design and IP code 44, motion detector The Laterna 5 outdoor wall lamp combines timeless elegance with functional robustness. Its antique design, crafted from high-quality cast aluminium and glass, lends a stylish atmosphere to outdoor areas such as balconies or terraces. Thanks to its IP code of IP44, the light is optimally protected against splash water and the elements, making it the ideal lighting solution for outdoor use. The integrated motion detector has a range of 8 m and, thanks to its twilight sensor, only switches on when it is dark. The combination of durable materials and thoughtful design ensures reliable and aesthetic lighting that adds a special touch to any outdoor area. Product data for motion detector: - PIR sensor - Twilight sensor - Range 8 m - The motion detector can be adjusted on the underside
prodImage
£39.84
Shipping: Free
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp S5-M3VQ-VL11
Comfort, safety & security: The walkway lights come on without the need to flick a switch; Areas that are difficult to see are illuminated and uninvited guests are deterred; The motion detector has a detection angle of 90°, the range is up to 23 ft This weatherproof outside lamp is splash-proof (IP44); This means that it can be used indoors and outdoors, for example in gardens, terraces, garages, balconies, garden sheds, paths, driveways or entrances, without hesitation The housing of the garden light is made of sturdy cast aluminium; The material ensures durability, protects against rust and gives the exterior wall lighting a noble appearance The wall light fitting impresses at first glance with its classic design and the shape of a lantern; The front door wall lamp is crafted in white and features many filigree details The depicted filament light bulb is not included in the scope of delivery and is available separately (product EGLO 11932); Suitable for any type of light bulb with E27 holder, maximum wattage 60 per socket; Dimensions: height: 36 cm/ 14.2 inches, projection: 21.5 cm/ 8.5 inches, length: 16.5 cm/ 2.6 inches
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp B00BBHEZF2
Comfort, safety & security: The walkway lights come on without the need to flick a switch; Areas that are difficult to see are illuminated and uninvited guests are deterred; The motion detector has a detection angle of 90°, the range is up to 23 ft This weatherproof outside lamp is splash-proof (IP44); This means that it can be used indoors and outdoors, for example in gardens, terraces, garages, balconies, garden sheds, paths, driveways or entrances, without hesitation The housing of the garden light is made of sturdy cast aluminium; The material ensures durability, protects against rust and gives the exterior wall lighting a noble appearance The wall light fitting impresses at first glance with its classic design and the shape of a lantern; The front door wall lamp is crafted in white and features many filigree details The depicted filament light bulb is not included in the scope of delivery and is available separately (product EGLO 11932); Suitable for any type of light bulb with E27 holder, maximum wattage 60 per socket; Dimensions: height: 36 cm/ 14.2 inches, projection: 21.5 cm/ 8.5 inches, length: 16.5 cm/ 2.6 inches
prodImage
£48.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp S5-M3VQ-VL11
Comfort, safety & security: The walkway lights come on without the need to flick a switch; Areas that are difficult to see are illuminated and uninvited guests are deterred; The motion detector has a detection angle of 90°, the range is up to 23 ft This weatherproof outside lamp is splash-proof (IP44); This means that it can be used indoors and outdoors, for example in gardens, terraces, garages, balconies, garden sheds, paths, driveways or entrances, without hesitation The housing of the garden light is made of sturdy cast aluminium; The material ensures durability, protects against rust and gives the exterior wall lighting a noble appearance The wall light fitting impresses at first glance with its classic design and the shape of a lantern; The front door wall lamp is crafted in white and features many filigree details The depicted filament light bulb is not included in the scope of delivery and is available separately (product EGLO 11932); Suitable for any type of light bulb with E27 holder, maximum wattage 60 per socket; Dimensions: height: 36 cm/ 14.2 inches, projection: 21.5 cm/ 8.5 inches, length: 16.5 cm/ 2.6 inches
prodImage
£48.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor Wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp, White Cast Aluminium and Glass Exterior Light, E27 Socket, IP44
Comfort, safety & security: The walkway lights come on without the need to flick a switch; Areas that are difficult to see are illuminated and...
prodImage
£60.51
Shipping: Free
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor Wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp, White Cast Aluminium and Glass Exterior Light, E27 Socket, IP44 22464
Features Comfort, safety & security: The walkway lights come on without the need to flick a switch; Areas that are difficult to see are...
prodImage
£77.46
Shipping: Free
Eglo Laterna 5 Outdoor Wall Light, Motion Sensor Porch Lamp, White Cast Aluminium and Glass Exterior Light, E27 Socket, IP44 22464
Features ...
prodImage
£79.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Outdoor light
Material: die-cast aluminum
Splash-proof (IP44)
Dimensions: Height 36 cm, Projection 21.5 cm, Length 16.5 cm
Properties
Lamp Type:Garden light, Wall light

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Laterna 5 Wall Light (22464)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Made badly. Very disappointed.
1.0 out of 5 stars Disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
3,0 von 5 Sternen Not water proof
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/04/2023
|
I installed it outside and it got filled with water during rainy season.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Not water proof
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/04/2023
|
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
06/07/2022
|
prix correct facile a monter
With reviews from

Eglo Laterna 5 Wall Light (22464) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
30
4
2
3
6
2
0
1
4

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.33
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Solo (91238)
£40.68
Eglo Solo (91238)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Cistierna Wall Light (98085)
£39.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Fueva ceiling light (30761)
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCL040
£39.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Carraro wall lamp (900286)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Roncade table lamp (31997)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osram SOX 55 W BY22D FLH1
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Donatori Outdoor Light (98701)
£37.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Barbotto table lamp (97583)
£40.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Cornale (97289)
£40.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.84
Shipping: Free
Retail For All LTD
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
prodImage
£48.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
prodImage
£48.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_to_g
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel