Deuter Traick 5

Manufacturer: Deuter
from £60.12to £115.448 offersManufacturer: Deuter
• Material: Polyamide
• Lightweight trail running vest with 5L capacity
• Breathable stretch material for high wearing comfort
• Individually adjustable elastic chest strap
• Modular elastic attachment cords for accessories
• Four pockets on each shoulder strap
• Slip pockets on the back for additional storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Deuter Traick 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
deuter Traick 5 Trail running west incl. 2x deuter Streamer Flasks 500ml B0F8NK2M96
For ambitious trail runners who challenge themselves on different routes and are always minimalist and lightweight. FIRM FIT: The breathable stretch material of the running vest hugs the upper body softly and smoothly and maintains a comfortable climate. In addition, the elasticated chest strap construction not only allows quick, individual adjustment and fastening, but also comfortable breathing at any intensity. Modular fastening cords for additional lateral compression round off the package and ensure a firm and close fit. INTELLIGENT ORGANIZATION: The trail running vest offers enough space for essentials and mandatory equipment for short trails to ultras. Four pockets per shoulder strap allow quick access to the included soft flasks (500 ml), bars and cell phone. Pockets on the back make it easy to refill the hydration bladder (up to 1.5 l) and stow a jacket. Poles are quickly stowed away and ready to hand thanks to the many attachment options. RESOURCE-SAVING MANUFACTURING: This bluesign product stands for the highest environmental standards and sustainability. It consists of at least 90 % materials that are manufactured in bluesign-certified factories and contains resource-saving, environmentally friendly components. It also meets the requirements of the Green Button, is ClimatePartner-certified and is produced without PFAS - real performance in terms of sustainability too. Dimensions: H 37 x W 23 x D 12 cm | Chest size: S (89-95 cm); M (96-102 cm); L (103-109 cm)
prodImage
£60.12
Shipping: Free
deuter Traick 5 Trail running west incl. 2x deuter Streamer Flasks 500ml B0F8NJ3L6P
For ambitious trail runners who challenge themselves on different routes and are always minimalist and lightweight. FIRM FIT: The breathable stretch material of the running vest hugs the upper body softly and smoothly and maintains a comfortable climate. In addition, the elasticated chest strap construction not only allows quick, individual adjustment and fastening, but also comfortable breathing at any intensity. Modular fastening cords for additional lateral compression round off the package and ensure a firm and close fit. INTELLIGENT ORGANIZATION: The trail running vest offers enough space for essentials and mandatory equipment for short trails to ultras. Four pockets per shoulder strap allow quick access to the included soft flasks (500 ml), bars and cell phone. Pockets on the back make it easy to refill the hydration bladder (up to 1.5 l) and stow a jacket. Poles are quickly stowed away and ready to hand thanks to the many attachment options. RESOURCE-SAVING MANUFACTURING: This bluesign product stands for the highest environmental standards and sustainability. It consists of at least 90 % materials that are manufactured in bluesign-certified factories and contains resource-saving, environmentally friendly components. It also meets the requirements of the Green Button, is ClimatePartner-certified and is produced without PFAS - real performance in terms of sustainability too. Dimensions: H 37 x W 23 x D 12 cm | Chest size: S (89-95 cm); M (96-102 cm); L (103-109 cm)
prodImage
£78.01
Shipping: Free
Deuter Traick 5 Trail Running Vest Backpack - Atlantic Ink
Deuter Traick 5 Trail Running Vest Backpack - Atlantic Ink, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Traick 5 Trail Running Hydration Vest 4046051161846
The ergonomically shaped waistcoat carrying system & elastic chest strap are universally adjustable. There are two pockets for soft flasks on the shoulder straps and two zipped pockets. The separate hydration bladder compartment is compatible with hydration systems of up to 2 litres. Equipment can be attached modularly to the attachment loops with the elastic attachment cords. Pole holder
prodImage
£115.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
deuter Traick 5 lightweight trail running vest B0DT75F5RQ
The ergonomically shaped waistcoat carrying system & the elasticated chest strap are universally adjustable. There are two pockets for soft flasks and two zip pockets on the shoulder straps. The separate hydration bladder compartment is compatible for hydration systems with up to 2 litres. Modular equipment can be attached to the fastening loops using the elasticated fastening cords. Pole holder
prodImage
£94.32
Shipping: Free
deuter Traick 5 lightweight trail running vest B0DT757TR1
The ergonomically shaped waistcoat carrying system & the elasticated chest strap are universally adjustable. There are two pockets for soft flasks and two zip pockets on the shoulder straps. The separate hydration bladder compartment is compatible for hydration systems with up to 2 litres. Modular equipment can be attached to the fastening loops using the elasticated fastening cords. Pole holder
prodImage
£108.10
Shipping: Free
Deuter Traick 5 Trail Running Hydration Vest 4046051161846
The ergonomically shaped waistcoat carrying system & elastic chest strap are universally adjustable. There are two pockets for soft flasks on the shoulder straps and two zipped pockets. The separate hydration bladder compartment is compatible with hydration systems of up to 2 litres. Equipment can be attached modularly to the attachment loops with the elastic attachment cords. Pole holder
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
deuter Traick 5 lightweight trail running vest B0DT76NZ2P
The ergonomically shaped waistcoat carrying system & the elasticated chest strap are universally adjustable. There are two pockets for soft flasks and two zip pockets on the shoulder straps. The separate hydration bladder compartment is compatible for hydration systems with up to 2 litres. Modular equipment can be attached to the fastening loops using the elasticated fastening cords. Pole holder
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Lightweight trail running vest with 5L capacity
Breathable stretch material for high wearing comfort
Individually adjustable elastic chest strap
Modular elastic attachment cords for accessories
Four pockets on each shoulder strap
Slip pockets on the back for additional storage
Functions
Material:Polyamide

Price History

1M
Deuter Traick 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Futura 27
£107.63
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£88.07
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 25 SL
£105.99
Deuter Futura 25 SLCompare 5 Prices
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
£121.17
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)Compare 5 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£207.44
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 5 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£164.99
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Futura 23
£77.47
Deuter Futura 23Compare 13 Prices
Deuter Pico
£27.00
Deuter PicoCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SL
£60.00
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SLCompare 2 Prices
Deuter Futura 21 SL
£106.08
Deuter Futura 21 SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Iron Peak
£60.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Vardag 16
£60.04
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deuter Walker 24
£63.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mandarina Duck Hunter backpack (VCT08)
£60.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Ledro 18
£61.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Grip Rolltop Pack 34
£67.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Axis
£58.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tatonka Parrot 29
£58.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Exped Typhoon 25
£61.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Clubride Aqua 17
£58.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£60.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.01
Shipping: Free
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
sportparadise
prodImage
£115.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel