Dakine Method 25L

Price History
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 25 L
• Backpack with a volume of 25 liters
• Made from 100% recycled materials
• Spacious main compartment for books and clothing
• Separate laptop compartment on the back panel
• Two external pockets for accessories and water bottles
• Material: Synthetic/Rubber, Camouflage design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Method 25L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dakine METHOD BACKPACK 25L, Forest Pond, 25 Liter, Method Backpack 25l 147682532
Separate laptop compartment located at back panel Organizer and accessory pockets Self fabrication water bottle pockets
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Dakine Method Backpack 25L - Rubber, One Size 10004001
Features When you're skating you can cover a lot of ground, and you need a backpack that gives all the skate-specific options you need for...
prodImage
£89.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Backpack with a volume of 25 liters
Made from 100% recycled materials
Spacious main compartment for books and clothing
Separate laptop compartment on the back panel
Two external pockets for accessories and water bottles
Material: Synthetic/Rubber, Camouflage design
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:25 L
Functions
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Method 25L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Great bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2025
|
Great bag, wearing good. Fits a lot and is very versatile
DAKINE PLEASE MAKE THIS.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2025
|
Would actually be perfect if it had a laser-cut MOLLE panel on the front. DAKINE PLEASE READ THIS AND MAKE ONE.
Perfect school backpack
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/04/2025
|
My niece loves it . It better in person , the color is more vibrant
Doesn't fit an 18 inch laptop on the sleeve
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2024
|
I got this because I've used Dakine backpacks before for school and it lasted 5+ years. It does not fit an 18 inch laptop on the sleeve that comes for it, however, it does fit anywhere else in the backpack, so I will keep...View More it. I'm 5'2 and it's the size of my whole back, if it were larger it would look too big.View Less
The functionality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
It is a great backpack. Unfortunately, it is relatively small and you can't fit a lot of stuff in it. Purchased this item for my freshman in high school. This might a better product for college kids with no textbooks.
With reviews from

Dakine Method 25L Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Dakine

Dakine Split Roller 110L
£175.69
Dakine Split Roller 110LCompare 8 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack 21L
£28.99
Dakine 365 Pack 21LCompare 12 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27L
£42.30
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus M 25L
£42.99
Dakine Campus M 25LCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Tardy Slip Backpack
£41.20
Dakine Tardy Slip BackpackCompare 3 Prices
Dakine Method Backpack 32L
£62.05
Dakine Method Backpack 32LCompare 1 Prices
Dakine Hip Pack
£23.05
Dakine Hip PackCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Mission Street 25L
£76.69
Dakine Mission Street 25LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus Premium 28L
£66.31
Dakine Campus Premium 28LCompare 7 Prices
Dakine Poppy
£38.00
Dakine PoppyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dakine Wednesday 21L
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nitro Hero
£62.08
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Walker 24
£62.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cabin Zero Classic 44L
£62.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Haglöfs Tight Medium
£61.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Velocity 20
£64.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude CityGo 23
£62.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Osprey Axis
£61.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Zugspitze 22 SL
£61.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter StepOut 16
£61.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dakine Method 25L
TradeINN
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel