Deepcool AK620

Price History
• CPU Cooler DeepCool AK620 White
• Air cooling for desktop computers
• Automatic speed control
• Dimensions: 129 × 160 × 138 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AK620 ZERO DARK Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AK620-BKNNMT-G-1
ZERO DARK EDITIONThe DeepCool AK620 ZERO DARK is an all-black edition of the dominant AK620 high performance CPU cooler. The same premium quality materials featuring six advanced copper heat pipes. a dense dual-tower heat sink. and two silent FDB fans produces a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design. Dripping in black from head to toe. the AK620 ZERO DARK edition coats every surface in a premium all-black luster for a bold look in any system setup.UNLOCKED POTENTIALAchieve peak performance on your CPU with substantial cooling capacity for high frequency overclocking. The AK620 ZERO DARK features a maximum heat dissipation power of 260W and improved airflow to lower temperatures during demanding system applications.COOL. QUIETAND POWERFULTwo powerful PWM fans with superior fluid dynamic bearings offer low noise operation without losing cooling output for a perfect balance.EXCEPTIONAL COOLING BY DESIGNThe AK620 ZERO DARK features a precision-machined convex copper base and six copper heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer capabilities. The dense matrix fin array in a dual tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. MULTI-PLATFORM PERFORMANCEThe all-metal mounting bracket kit provides a sturdy and easy installation process for both Intel and AMD platforms with additional tools included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.55
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Ak620 Zero Dark Cpu Cooler 2X120mm Fan 1850Rpm 68.99 Cfm Pwm Aluminium R-AK620-BKNNMT-G-1
Deepcool Ak620 Zero Dark Cpu Cooler 2X120mm Fan 1850Rpm 68.99 Cfm Pwm Aluminium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£49.35
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK620 ZERO DARK Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 345197
ZERO DARK EDITION The DeepCool AK620 ZERO DARK is an all-black edition of the dominant AK620 high performance CPU cooler. The same premium quality materials featuring six advanced copper heat pipes a dense dual-tower heat sink and two silent FDB fans produces a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design. Dripping in black from head to toe the AK620 ZERO DARK edition coats every surface in a premium all-black luster for a bold look in any system setup. UNLOCKED POTENTIAL Achieve peak performance on your CPU with substantial cooling capacity for high frequency overclocking. The AK620 ZERO DARK features a maximum heat dissipation power of 260W and improved airflow to lower temperatures during demanding system applications. COOL QUIET AND POWERFUL Two powerful PWM fans with superior fluid dynamic bearings offer low noise operation without losing cooling output for a perfect balance. EXCEPTIONAL COOLING BY DESIGN The AK620 ZERO DARK features a precision-machined convex copper base and six copper heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer capabilities. The dense matrix fin array in a dual tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. MULTI-PLATFORM PERFORMANCE The all-metal mounting bracket kit provides a sturdy and easy installation process for both Intel and AMD platforms with additional tools included. Specifications Product Dimensions 129 x 138 x 160 mm(L x W x H) Heatsink Dimensions 127 x 110 x 157 mm(L x W x H) Net Weight 1456 g Heatpipe 6 mm x 6 pcs Fan Dimensions 120 x 120 x 25 mm(L x W x H) Fan Speed 500 - 1850 RPM +10% Fan Airflow 68.99 CFM Fan Air Pressure 2.19 mmAq Fan Noise
prodImage
£50.57
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Zero Dark Dual-tower CPU Cooler 12 cm Black (R-AK620-BKNNMT-G-1)
DeepCool Zero Dark Dual-tower CPU Cooler 12 cm Black (R-AK620-BKNNMT-G-1), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£51.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.07 / Unit
DeepCool AK620 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 289471
AK620 High Performance Dual Tower CPU Cooler Achieve dominant cooling and silent efficiency with the DeepCool AK620 High Performance CPU Cooler equipped with six copper heat pipes stacked with a dense dual-tower fin array and two 120 FDB fans. UNLOCKED POTENTIAL Achieve peak performance on your CPU with substantial cooling capacity for high frequency overclocking. The AK620 features a maximum heat dissipation power of 260W and improved airflow to lower temperatures during demanding system applications. COOL QUIET AND POWERFUL Two 120 PWM fans with superior fluid dynamic bearings offer low noise operation without losing cooling output for a perfect balance. - 28 dBA: Full load noise - 500-1850 RPM: Dynamic PWM Range - 50000 hours: Long operational lifespan EXCEPTIONAL COOLING BY DESIGN The AK620 features a precision-machined convex copper base and six copper heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer capabilities. The dense matrix fin array in a dual tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. - 160mm Cooler height compatibility - 43mm RAM height clearance* (*59mm in single fan configurations) MULTI-PLATFORM SIMPLICITY The all-metal mounting bracket kit provides a sturdy and easy installation process for both Intel and AMD platforms with additional tools included. Model AK620 Model Number R-AK620-BKNNMT-G Socket Compatibility Intel: LGA2066 / 2011-v3 / 2011 / 1200 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155 AMD: AM4 / AM3+ / AM3 / AM2+ / AM2 / FM2+ / FM2 / FM1 Heatsink Dimensions 127 x 110 x 157 mm Heatpipe 6 mm diameter x 6 pcs Fan Dimension 120 x 120 x 25 mm Fan Speed 5001850 RPM 10% Fan Airflow 68.99 CFM Fan Air Pressure 2.19 mmAq Fan Noise =28 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Fluid Dynamic Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.12 A Fan Power Consumption 1.44 W Product Dimensions 129 x 138 x 160 mm Weight Net: 1.456 kgs
prodImage
£68.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooler DeepCool AK620 White
Air cooling for desktop computers
Automatic speed control
Dimensions: 129 × 160 × 138 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterAir MA410M
£40.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5 ARGB
£40.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£33.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thermaltake Toughair 310
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Valkyrie Vind SL125
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
£43.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
£39.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xilence M504D
£39.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo HX4170D
£41.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS V-60
£39.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AK620
prodImage
£40.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£49.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.57
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£51.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.07 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel