be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler
• Material: Black
• Cooling capacity: Up to 250 W TDP
• Fans: 2x 120mm PWM fans
• Mounting: Easy installation for Intel and AMD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Dual Tower 6 Heatpipes 2 x 120mm Pure Wings Silver BK041
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Dual Tower 6 Heatpipes 2 x 120mm Pure Wings Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Silver 1 pc(s) BK041
Impressively performant and compactBoost your system with the impressively high cooling performance of Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver and its specially designed Pure Wings 3 fans. Underneath its striking heatsink with a black cover for a sleek. premium look lies a powerhouse of cooling technology. Thanks to a nickel-plated base. the heat is distributed evenly among all 6 heat pipes. and Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver is compatible with liquid metal thermal grease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Dual Tower 4-pin PWM CPU Air Cooler Silver BK041
EXCELLENT COOLING CAPACITY Double-Tower, double power Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver features six nickel-plated high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance, even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations. OPTIMISED TO THE MAX For unprecedented air pressure in its class Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximises the airflow over the fins. MULTIPLATFORM High compatibility Despite being a double-tower air cooler, Pure Rock Pro 3 Silvers compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted, if needed. SUPER EASY INSTALLATION No tutorial needed Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use, making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to centre the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU. DESIGN UPGRADE Makes your system look sharp Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver makes a statement not only in performance, but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance, its lines are discreet, perfectly combining power and elegance. nce.
prodImage
£36.99
£41.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity, 6 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes, 2 Optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Fans, Compatible with Liquid Metal Thermal Grease BK041
Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver features 6 nickel-plated high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance, even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. Despite being a double-tower air cooler, Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver’s compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted, if needed. Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use, making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU. Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver makes a statement not only in performance, but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance, its lines are discreet, perfectly combining power and elegance.
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) BK042
Impressively performant and compactBoost your system with the impressively high cooling performance of Pure Rock Pro 3 Black and its specially designed Pure Wings 3 fans. Underneath its striking heatsink with a black cover for a sleek. premium look lies a powerhouse of cooling technology. Thanks to a nickel-plated base. the heat is distributed evenly among all 6 heat pipes. and Pure Rock Pro 3 Black is compatible with liquid metal thermal grease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Dual Tower 4-pin PWM CPU Air Cooler Black BK042
PURE ROCK PRO 3 Double Tower CPU Cooler from be quiet! Double-Tower, Double PowerThe Pure Rock Pro 3 Black is a high-performance double-tower CPU cooler, ready for modern Intel and AMD CPUs. It features 6 black copper heat pipes and Pure Wings 3 120mm fans for optimal cooling, even in overclocked systems. Its design ensures compatibility with RAM and VRM coolers. Installation is user-friendly, with a special AM5 offset mounting option. It operates quietly, with a max noise level of 34.8 dB(A). OPTIMISED TO THE MAX Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 Black form a perfect partnership. The fan's optimised blades enhance performance by increasing air pressure. A funnel-shaped air outlet maximises airflow over the fins, elevating overall efficiency. MULTIPLATFORM Pure Rock Pro 3 Black, despite being a double-tower cooler, features a compact offset design that enhances RAM and VRM cooler compatibility. The front fan's height can be adjusted as needed. SUPER EASY INSTALLATION Installing the Pure Rock Pro 3 Black is straightforward, thanks to its intuitive mounting kit. AMD AM5 users can benefit from an offset mounting option, which helps center the base plate over the CPU's hotspots. DESIGN UPGRADE The Pure Rock Pro 3 Black combines powerful performance with a striking yet discreet design, blending strength and elegance to leave a lasting impression in any PC setup.
prodImage
£39.86
£44.81
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity, 6 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes, 2 Optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Fans, Compatible with Liquid Metal Thermal Grease BK042
Pure Rock Pro 3 features 6 black high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance, even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. Despite being a double-tower air cooler, Pure Rock Pro 3’s compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted, if needed. Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use, making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU. Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 makes a statement not only in performance, but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance, its lines are discreet, perfectly combining power and elegance.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Silver 1 pc(s) 398681
Impressively performant and compact Boost your system with the impressively high cooling performance of Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver and its specially designed Pure Wings 3 fans.   Impressively high cooling capacity for modern CPUs 6 nickel-plated high-performance 6mm heat pipes with nickel-plated base 2 optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fans with funnel shaped air outlet Achieves only 34.8dB(A) at maximum fan speed High RAM and VRM cooler compatibility thanks to a compact offset design  Installation is a breeze with intuitive mounting kit Compatible with liquid metal thermal grease Elegant looks in a two-tone design  3-year manufacturer’s warranty         Excellent Cooling Capacity Double-Tower double power Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver features 6 nickel-plated high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations.     Optimized to the Max For unprecedented air pressure in its class Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins.     Multiplatform High compatibility Despite being a double-tower air cooler Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver’s compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted if needed.     Super Easy Installation No tutorial needed Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU.     Design Upgrade Makes your system look sharp Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver makes a statement not only in performance but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance its lines are discreet perfectly combining power and elegance.
prodImage
£46.97
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity,
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 398682
Impressively performant and compact Boost your system with the impressively high cooling performance of Pure Rock Pro 3 Black and its specially designed Pure Wings 3 fans.   Impressively high cooling capacity for modern CPUs 6 black high-performance 6mm heat pipes with nickel-plated base 2 optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fans with funnel shaped air outlet Achieves only 34.8dB(A) at maximum fan speed High RAM and VRM cooler compatibility thanks to a compact offset design  Installation is a breeze with intuitive mounting kit Compatible with liquid metal thermal grease Elegant looks in an all-black design 3-year manufacturer’s warranty         Excellent Cooling Capacity Double-Tower double power Pure Rock Pro 3 Black features 6 black high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations.     Optimized to the Max For unprecedented air pressure in its class Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock Pro 3 Black are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins.     Multiplatform High compatibility Despite being a double-tower air cooler Pure Rock Pro 3 Black’s  compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted if needed.     Super Easy Installation No tutorial needed Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3 Black. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU.     Design Upgrade Makes your system look sharp Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 Black makes a statement not only in performance but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance its lines are discreet perfectly combining power and elegance.
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Silver 1 pc(s)
Impressively high cooling capacity for modern CPUs 6 nickel-plated high-performance 6mm heat pipes with nickel-plated base 2 optimized Pure Wings...
prodImage
£61.42
£65.41
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity, 6 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes, 2 Optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Fans,
Pure Rock Pro 3 features 6 black high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU...
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Cpu Cooler Black Universal Socket 2 X Pure Wings Fans BK042
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Cpu Cooler Black Universal Socket 2 X Pure Wings Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£49.85
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity, ‎BK041
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Silver air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£69.54
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity, 6 high ‎BK042
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity, 6 high, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£76.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler
Material: Black
Cooling capacity: Up to 250 W TDP
Fans: 2x 120mm PWM fans
Mounting: Easy installation for Intel and AMD
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo
£33.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
Akasa AK-CC6606BP01
£32.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AN600
£33.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-201
£32.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon A50 RGB
£32.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5 Dual Fan
£34.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake UX200 ARGB Lighting
£31.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
£36.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5
£34.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
£35.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
supplystars
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel