Akasa AK-CC6606BP01

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• CPU cooler for LGA1700 socket
• Material: aluminum, copper core
• Fan: 90 mm, PWM-controlled, 500 to 3,000 RPM
• TDP: Suitable for CPUs up to 125 W
• Installation: tool-free push-pin mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Akasa AK-CC6606BP01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Akasa Copper Core Cooler for Intel® LGA1700&1851 | Designed for Core™ i9 processors up to 125W TDP | Heatsink with Copper Core | 90mm PWM Fan | Dual Ball Bearing | AK-CC6606BP01 am2-AK-CC6606BP01
[ Copper Core CPU Air Cooler ] - Hi-performance and engineered aluminium heatsink with bi-ped fins and large full-height copper core designed for Core i9 processors up to 125W TDP. [ Long life 90mm Fan ​] - Durable PWM fan that features twin ball bearing, reduces friction between the fan and its bearings for ensuring higher service life. [ Optimised Design ​] - Akasa LGA 1700&1851 CPU cooler with increased cooler base size design and hi-grade thermal interface pre-applied ensures reliable performance cooling. Perfect for workstation desktop systems. [ Tool Free Push-pin Mounting ] - Adjustable push-pins for easy mounting and reliable retention on Intel LGA1700&LGA1851. ​[ Array of Compatibility ] - Supports common desktop motherboards such as ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX, and Thin Mini-ITX.
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
Akasa LGA1700 CPU Cooler AK-CC6606BP01
LGA1700 CPU Cooler AK-CC6606BP01, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£45.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler for LGA1700 socket
Material: aluminum, copper core
Fan: 90 mm, PWM-controlled, 500 to 3,000 RPM
TDP: Suitable for CPUs up to 125 W
Installation: tool-free push-pin mounting
Specification
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Akasa AK-CC6606BP01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Akasa

Akasa AK-179BKT-C
£24.99
Akasa AK-179BKT-CCompare 1 Prices
Akasa Euler T
£164.35
Akasa Euler TCompare 1 Prices
Akasa SOHO MBA (AK-LD09-30RB)
£18.75
Akasa SOHO MBA (AK-LD09-30RB)Compare 1 Prices
Akasa Turing RC Pro
£177.75
Akasa Turing RC ProCompare 3 Prices
Akasa Newton MC
£84.65
Akasa Newton MCCompare 1 Prices
Akasa AK-174BKT-B
£19.55
Akasa AK-174BKT-BCompare 4 Prices
Akasa Newton TN
£128.86
Akasa Newton TNCompare 1 Prices
Akasa Plato X7D
£128.86
Akasa Plato X7DCompare 1 Prices
Akasa Newton S7D
£116.11
Akasa Newton S7DCompare 1 Prices
Akasa Plato TN
£146.22
Akasa Plato TNCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon A50 RGB
£32.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo CR-201
£32.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000E
£37.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake UX200 ARGB Lighting
£31.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£33.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock
£38.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC7129BP01
£33.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AN600
£33.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xilence M504D
£39.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG500 ARGB (R-AG500-BKANMN-G-1)
£30.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC6606BP01
Vebox Direct Computing
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£45.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel