be quiet! Pure Rock

Price History
• CPU Cooler
• Socket: 1150, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 754, 775, 939, 940, AM2, AM2+, AM3, FM1, FM2, FM2+
• CPU Cooling: Active
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Fan Diameter: Ø 120 mm
• Spin Speed: 1,500 rpm
• Operating Noise: 26.8 dB
• Flow Rate: 51.4 m³/h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock LP 4-Pole Fan Motor Technology 4-pin PWM CPU Cooler BK034
Extremely Compact Design Pure Rock LP has the smallest dimensions of all be quiet! air coolers. With this ultra-compact design and just 45mm height it fits even into the tightest PC builds like Mini-ITX motherboards and small form factor cases. Solid Cooling Efficiency With 100W TDP Pure Rock LP reliably cools HTPCs and small multimedia or gaming systems. 3 high-performance heatpipes take care for no PC build at all to overheat. Quiet Cooling The 15mm thin be quiet! 92mm PWM fan with high-quality rifle bearing facilitates the best balance between cooling performance and silent operation while keeping the cooler as low as possible. Perfect Choice for Small Form Factor The space-saving design that allows you easy access to components even in the very tight confines of compact PCs. Pure Rock LP comes out of the box with the full set of installation kits for Intel and AMD consumer chipsets.
prodImage
£38.95
£43.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Rock LP Motherboard Air cooler 9.2 cm Black 1 pc(s) 332371
Pure Rock LP fits into the tightest systems and is your CPU cooler of choice for ultra-compact Mini-ITX builds that require reliable cooling.   With its remarkably small dimensions and yet high enough cooling power Pure Rock LP is the silent air cooler to go with for HTPCs and small multimedia or gaming systems.     Extremely compact design for small form factor systems With a height of mere 45mm Pure Rock LP fits in nearly any case be quiet! 92mm high-quality fan offers quiet and reliable cooling with max. 30.6dB(A) 3 high-performance 6mm heat pipes User-friendly mounting kit for Intel and AMD 3-year manufacturer’s warranty         Extremely Compact Design Fits into virtually all PC builds Pure Rock LP has the smallest dimensions of all be quiet! air coolers. With this ultra-compact design and just 45mm height it fits even into the tightest PC builds like Mini-ITX motherboards and small form factor cases.     Solid Cooling Efficiency A good choice for compact dimensions With 100W TDP Pure Rock LP reliably cools HTPCs and small multimedia or gaming systems. 3 high-performance heatpipes take care for no PC build at all to overheat.     Quiet Cooling Only 30.6dB(A) at maximum fan speed The 15mm thin be quiet! 92mm PWM fan with high-quality rifle bearing facilitates the best balance between cooling performance and silent operation while keeping the cooler as low as possible.     Perfect Choice For Small Form Factor Highly convenient design The space-saving design that allows you easy access to components even in the very tight confines of compact PCs. Pure Rock LP comes out of the box with the full set of installation kits for Intel and AMD consumer chipsets.
prodImage
£56.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121 mm x H155 mm x D62.5 mm
Weight:660 g
Specification
Socket:1150, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 754, 775, 939, 940, AM2, AM2+, AM3, FM1, FM2, FM2+
CPU Cooling:Active
Integrated Fan:Yes
Fan Diameter:Ø 120 mm
Spin Speed:1,500 rpm
Operating Noise:26.8 dB
Flow Rate:51.4 m³/h

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS V-60
£39.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AK620
£39.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master MasterAir MA410M
£40.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 LED
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon A60
£39.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xilence M504D
£39.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Toughair 310
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Eleos 12 Evo RBW
£37.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L9i-17xx
£48.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000E
£37.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£56.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel