Cherry KW 9200 Mini (JK-9250DE-2)

Price History
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, USB
• Wireless: Yes
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Connections: USB-C
• Dimensions: W295.5 mm x H15.9 mm x D129 mm
• Weight: 442 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KW 9200 Mini (JK-9250DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cherry Electrical CHERRY KW 9200 MINI, compact multi-device keyboard for up to 4 devices, German l JK-9250DE-2
CHERRY KW 9200 MINI, compact multi-device keyboard for up to 4 devices, German l, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£63.03
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KW 9200 MINI, Compact Multi-Device Keyboard for up to 4 Devices, German Layout (QWERTZ), Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz or Cable Connection, Rechargeable, Black B0BX99FWTY
Wireless multi-device keyboard with 4 transmission channels for up to 4 end devices: Two Bluetooth channels, a 2.4 GHz RF and a cable channel (LEDs show selected connection) Compact and practical: This flat mini keyboard without a numeric keypad is ideal for mobile working and regularly changing workplace (incl. recycled plastic transport pouch) Rechargeable: Detachable USB-A to USB-C cable for data transmission and charging (keyboard can also be recharged during use, battery lasts several weeks) Precise CHERRY SX scissor mechanism: Flat keys ensure an ideally pleasant, low-noise typing experience and a high degree of writing comfort Aesthetic statement: Minimalistic design with red backlit keys* makes this mini keyboard stand out in any working environment (* keyboard not backlit)
prodImage
£76.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W295.5 mm x H15.9 mm x D129 mm
Weight:442 g
Specifications
Wireless:Yes
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KW 9200 Mini (JK-9250DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Sometimes a good keyboard, but not very durable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2023
|
I've had this keyboard a couple of weeks. Whilst it would probably be a good keyboard if it spent its life on a desk, was never dropped, never had anything dropped on it and handled with care. Unfortunately, I dropped my...View More keyboard once from about 30cm and this caused a chip in the plastic. Also, the plastic below the space bar feels very weak. When it is being lifted you can feel the plastic moving and I could imagine this will eventually give way and snap. I have found the RF dongle toView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Quality, Quiet, Mini Keyboard – Just Not For Serious Gaming
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2023
|
This keyboard (Model No: KW 9200 MINI) arrives as you would expect, in a nice looking Cherry branded cardboard box. The box design is more than suitable should you be wishing to give this as a gift. Inside the box is the...View More keyboard itself (wrapped in tissue paper), a USB cable, a USB RF Receiver (stored in the keyboard itself), a protective pouch, and instruction manual. The keyboard itself feels very well made. The materials used are good quality, and despite being quite thin, feels solid. UsingView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars High productivity, compact keyboard with decent build quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
I've been looking for a compact keyboard for mobile work purposes, and I've tried several over the years, and this one fits the bill. I purchased the "British Layout" version. I was interested to buy the Cherry...View More keyboard, because I have used larger Cherry keyboards for years in "server rooms". Cherry manufactures industrial keyboards too, and they are extremely reliable! This Cherry KW 9200 MINI keyboard is more expensive than other manufacturer keyboards, but you willView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Mini
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
Great keyboard which works exactly as described, looks as good as described, and is durable enough that it'll be used many times over again. Very easy to recommend.
4.0 out of 5 stars Excellent and Compact but not quite a 60% keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
Cherry is a well known brand who not only make their own keyboards and mice but supply switches to many other brands so it's highly likely that most people, especially gamers, will have come across their products...View More already. Once unboxed, the quality of this keyboard was immediately noticeable and the look and feel were of a high standard. The keyboard has a surprising weight to it for its size and whilst it's width is about the same as a 60% keyboard, it has slightly more depth due to theView Less
With reviews from

Cherry KW 9200 Mini (JK-9250DE-2) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
6
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 13 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.09
Cherry MW 3000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G413 SE DE (20-010434)
£64.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Periboard-612 DE
£58.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Wireless Desktop Optical Bluetooth
£68.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech K950 Signature Slim
£76.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keysonic KSK-8023BTRF (60939)
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech K780 Multi-Device Wireless Keyboard
£69.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Signature Slim K950 US
£71.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry KW 9200 Mini (JK-9250DE-2)
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£63.03
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£76.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel