Cherry KC 1000 SC

Manufacturer: Cherry
Cherry KC 1000 SC
from £45.19to £73.066 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Keyboard with integrated smart card terminal
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Number of Keys: 105
• Display Available: No
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
• Palm Rest: No
• Connections: USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000 SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Wired Security Keyboard with Integrated Card Reader, German Layout (QWERTZ), Plug & Play (USB-A), Flat Design, White-Grey B00PN4TW3O
Intelligent security keyboard with smart card terminal: fulfils the most important requirements for electronic signatures, authentication, data encryption and access control CCID-compatible PC/SC smart card reader: Provides secure PIN entry (class 2 reader), meets FIPS-201 requirements and supports T=0, T=1, S=8, S=9 and S=10 protocols Convenient: The flat corded keyboard enables reading/writing of ISO 7816-compliant smart cards and has driver support for Windows, MacOS-X and Linux Reliable: Durable key labelling, up to 10 million keystrokes without loss of input quality, GS certification (‘Tested Safety’) Plug & Play via USB connection: Simply plug into the USB-A port of your device and get started (180 cm long cable for sufficient flexibility). Available in Black and White-Grey
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design KC 1000 SC keyboard Office USB QWERTZ German Black JK-A0100DE-2
- Smart. wired security keyboard with integrated chip card terminal.- Secure PIN entry.- PC/SC smartcard reader.- Protocols: T=0. T=1. S=8. S=9. S=10.- EMV 2000 Level 1 approved.- CCID compatible.- Reading/writing ISO 7816 compliant smartcards.- Supports firmware update in the field (through flash controller).- Flat design. low smart card contacting unit.- Satisfies requirements defined by FIPS-201 (approval process ongoing).- German version with DIN/GS compliant layout.- Driver support for Windows/MacOS-X/Linux.- One-handed operation of smart card module.- German version complies with BGI 650 guidance for ergonomics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry Kc 1000 Sc. Keyboard form Factor: Full-Size 100%. Keyboard Style: Straigh JK-A0100DE-2
Cherry Kc 1000 Sc. Keyboard form Factor: Full-Size 100%. Keyboard Style: Straigh, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£51.35
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design KC 1000 SC keyboard Office USB QWERTZ German Grey JK-A0100DE-0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.05
Shipping: Free
Cherry Smartcard Keyboard KC 1000 black
CherrySmartcardKeyboardKC1000black
prodImage
£69.78
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Wired Security Keyboard with Integrated Card Reader, German L ‎JK-A0100DE-2
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Wired Security Keyboard with Integrated Card Reader, German L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£73.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W458 mm x H55 mm x D232 mm
Weight:840 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Number of Keys:105
Display Available:No
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Palm Rest:No
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000 SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MW 9100
£41.83
Cherry MW 9100Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£29.28
Cherry KC 1000Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£55.08
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G213 Prodigy US (920-008093)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Redragon K552
£45.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Perixx Periboard-512
£42.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OMEN Sequencer (2VN99AA)
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£34.97
Compare Prices
16 offers
Razer Ornata V3 X US (RZ03-04470100-R3M1)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motospeed CK61
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20
£50.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KC 4500 Ergo
£51.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Speedlink RIVA Slim
£39.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 1000 SC
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£51.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel