Braun Silk Expert Pro PL5149

Price History
• Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 IPL5149
• IPL hair removal device for women
• Destroys hair structure with intense pulsed light
• Removes unwanted hair painlessly
• Set includes hair removal device for body, face, bikini, and underarm areas
• Skin protection thanks to integrated UV filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Silk Expert Pro PL5149
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Silk·expert Pro 5 PL5149 Women's IPL Bundle, Professional-Level At-Home Permanent Visible Hair Removal, Includes Gillette Venus Extra Smooth Swirl Trimmer (Model PL5124 + Extra Razor), White/Gold, Top Gift Picks
Experience salon-permanent hair removal from the comfort of home with the BRAUN Silk·expert Pro 5 PL5149 Women's IPL Bundle. This professional-level device utilizes Intense Pulsed Light (IPL) technology for fast, visible hair reduction. Results can last up to six months after just four weekly sessions. The integrated SkinPro 2.0 (SensoAdapt™) sensor reads your skin tone 80 times per second, automatically adjusting the light intensity up to 6 J/cm² for maximum safety and effectiveness tailored to you.Achieve a smooth, hair-free body quickly with a flash rate of up to 125 flashes per minute. The included accessories make it a complete solution: a Standard Head for large areas like legs, a Precision Head for delicate zones (face, bikini), a facial mini shaver, and a Gillette Venus Extra Smooth Swirl razor for perfect pre-treatment. The exceptionally long-lasting IPL lamp is rated for 400,000 flashes—equivalent to 22 years of use—ensuring outstanding value. Store everything neatly in the included travel pouch. For a professional, lasting, and versatile hair removal experience, the Silk·expert Pro 5 is the ultimate choice.
2 days
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-Expert Pro 5 PL5149 Pulsed Light IPL Epilator, Visible Hair Reduction at Home, White/Gold, with Case, Precision Head, Venus Razor and Mini Facial Razor
Up to 6 months of soft skin without leaving home. Reduces visible hair in just 4 weeks (74% reduction after 12 weeks of treatment. Combined value for the bikini area, legs and underarms. Individual results may vary) Optimal power for every part of the body with Skin pro 2.0 (SensoAdaptTM), similar to that of a beauty salon and that automatically and continuously adapts to your skin tone Braun fastest pulsed light (IPL) to leave no areas without plucking. Up to 125 shots per minute for effortless treatment and better skin coverage Gentle on the skin thanks to the 2 soft modes that reduce light intensity for a softer treatment on sensitive areas such as the face, underarms or bikini area Multiple heads for head to toe treatment. Standard underarm and lower leg head and precision head for face and bikini area Visible hair reduction for less than €1 per session* (*Calculation is based on recommended retail price. The retail price is the exclusive authority of the distributor)
prodImage
£397.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 IPL5149
IPL hair removal device for women
Destroys hair structure with intense pulsed light
Removes unwanted hair painlessly
Set includes hair removal device for body, face, bikini, and underarm areas
Skin protection thanks to integrated UV filter

Price History

1M
Braun Silk Expert Pro PL5149
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£45.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 52B Combo Pack
£59.93
Braun Series 5 52B Combo PackCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Lumea IPL Advanced BRI920
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£260.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
£340.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Peach 2 go
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Gadexpress
prodImage
£397.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel