BeamZ BUV243

Manufacturer: BeamZ
BeamZ BUV243
from £89.993 offersManufacturer: BeamZ
• UV LED light with 24x 3W UV LEDs
• DMX and standalone operation possible
• 4 separately controllable zones
• Parabolic reflectors for optimal light distribution
• Sound-to-light function via built-in microphone
• Automatic and sound-activated modes available
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 100 cm, Width 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
BeamZ BUV243
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BeamZ BUV243 LED UV Light Bar - High Output 24x3W Ultraviolet Blacklight with DMX Control for DJ Lighting, Party Events, Clubs & Stage Effects FFA5937
Powerful DJ UV black light bar equipped with 24x 3W ultraviolet LEDs, delivering striking glow-in-the-dark effects ideal for parties, stage shows, nightclubs, and professional DJ lighting setups. Flexible DMX control with 4-channel operation allows full customisation. Clearly labelled, easy-to-use LED control panel ensures effortlessly professional results without any prior experience. Vibrant UV bar with 4 individually controllable segments, offering dynamic 10 auto modes and 16 responsive sound-controlled programs for seamlessly synchronised, rhythmic UV lighting effects. Built for simple plug-and-play convenience, this UV blacklight features robust metal hanging brackets, IEC power input, plus 3-pin XLR DMX connectivity to integrate into existing lighting rig. Advanced functionality includes adjustable strobe speeds from 1 to 18Hz, wide 65-degree beam coverage and convection cooling for silent, stable operation even in continuous use applications.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
BeamZ BUV243 LED UV Light Bar 24x3W DMX Blacklight for DJ Parties
BeamZ BUV243 LED UV Light Bar 24x3W DMX Blacklight for DJ Parties, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
BeamZ BUV243 LED UV Light Bar 24x3W Blacklight for DJ Parties & Events T153.278
BeamZ BUV243 LED UV Light Bar 24x3W Blacklight for DJ Parties & Events, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UV LED light with 24x 3W UV LEDs
DMX and standalone operation possible
4 separately controllable zones
Parabolic reflectors for optimal light distribution
Sound-to-light function via built-in microphone
Automatic and sound-activated modes available
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 100 cm, Width 10 cm

Price History

1M
BeamZ BUV243
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BeamZ

BeamZ BBP90
£59.99
BeamZ BBP90Compare 9 Prices
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740
£499.99
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE1200
£134.99
BeamZ BLAZE1200Compare 5 Prices
BeamZ Athena
£49.99
BeamZ AthenaCompare 2 Prices
BeamZ BBP44
£120.00
BeamZ BBP44Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ Panther 35
£134.99
BeamZ Panther 35Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ B500LED
£51.95
BeamZ B500LEDCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ FCLCB14
£259.99
BeamZ FCLCB14Compare 2 Prices
BeamZ DMX65W
£139.99
BeamZ DMX65WCompare 3 Prices
BeamZ Butterfly II LED Mini Derby
£88.00
BeamZ Butterfly II LED Mini DerbyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BeamZ LCB99
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL PartyLight Beam
£90.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
BeamZ COB30RGB
£96.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
BeamZ DerbyStrobe
£85.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
American DJ Mega HEX Par
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BeamZ Flood36UV
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eurolite LED SLS-30 COB QCL Floor
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ SlimPar37
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
American DJ Mega TriPar Profile Plus
£77.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ SlimPar45
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BeamZ BUV243
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel