be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm
from £103.992 offersManufacturer: be quiet!Price History
• Water Cooling
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 2011, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• Spin Speed: 2,800 rpm
• Operating Noise: 16.5 dB - 36.1 dB
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 2
• Fan Diameter: Ø 140 mm
• Lighting: RGB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.99 / Unit
Best Prices
£173.77
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Be Quiet! Silent Loop 2 RGB, Pure Loop Water CPU Cooler 120mm 240mm 280mm 360mm BW009
Be Quiet! Silent Loop 2 RGB, Pure Loop Water CPU Cooler 120mm 240mm 280mm 360mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.99 / Unit
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm CPU liquid cooler for overclocked systems, 2x Silent Wings 3 PWM high-speed fans, dampened and adjustable pump, 6-pole motor, 3-chamber pump, ARGB LEDs
A powerful pump with innovative 3-chamber design ensures the very high-performance Silent Loop 2 280mm is whisper-quiet at the same time. The second of its 3 chambers offers enough space for the coolant to spread out and thus reduces turbulences before it leaves the pump unit. In combination with the 6-pole 3-phase motor this results in a smooth and as a consequence silent operation. The massive dampening of the pump absorbs vibrations and as a consequence minimizes the resonances in the pump housing. This leads to significantly reduced noise and is key to the famously whisper-quiet be quiet! operation. Silent Loop 2 280mm as an all-in-one water cooling unit provides enough cooling performance even for demanding applications when the CPU is pushed to its limit. The pump, radiator and fans are all optimized to work in perfect technical symbiosis. Having a high density stack of fins on one side and a nickel coated plate on the other, the cold plate provides maximum cooling performance for the AiO. This makes Silent Loop 2 280mm the perfect water-cooling unit, especially for high-end processors and those with large surfaces. sTRX4 mounting is available separately. The Silent Wings 3 140mm PWM high-speed fan features 7 airflow-optimized fan blades, a 6-pole motor for less vibration and a durable fluid-dynamic bearing. The fan frame is equipped with funnel-shaped air inlets for extremely high air pressure, which makes the fan the perfect choice for radiators.
prodImage
£173.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W140 mm x D314 mm x H52 mm
Fan Diameter
Ø 140 mm
Integrated Fan
Yes
Lighting
RGB
Material
Aluminum, Copper
Number of Fans
2
Operating Noise
16.5 dB - 36.1 dB
Socket
1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 2011, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
Spin Speed
2,800 rpm
Weight
1.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterLiquid PL240 Flux
£104.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken 240 Black (RL-KN240-B1)
£122.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION360
£104.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool Core 1
£103.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Valkyrie V360 Lite
£114.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake Floe RC240 (CL-W271-PL12SW-A)
£103.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS
£110.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD TL Wireless 280
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm
pcboost
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£173.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel