be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5

Price History
• Dark Rock Pro 5 CPU cooler for Intel and AMD processors
• Extreme cooling performance (270W TDP), noise-optimized cooling
• Nine-blade 135mm SilentWings 3 PWM fan + Silent Wings PWM
• Seven high-performance heat pipes
• Dimensions: 145 x 136 x 168 mm, Compatibility: AMD Socket AM5/AM4, Intel Socket 1700/1200/1150/1151/1155
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Processor Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s BK036
No Compromise Performance and SilenceDark Rock Pro 5 offers an immense cooling performance and virtually inaudible operation. Excellent for heavily overclocked systems and demanding workstations. Dark Rock Pro 5 aims for users that have highest claims on performance but do not want to dispense on virtually inaudible operation at the same time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 CPU cooler - 135mm BK036
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 CPU cooler - 135mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Dark Rock Pro 5 CPU Cooler - 7 Copper Pipes, Silent Fans, Overclocked Compatibility, Speed Switch BK036
Discover ultimate cooling with the Be Quiet Dark Rock Pro 5 6-Pole CPU Cooler – BK036. Ideal for enthusiasts and professionals, this advanced cooler ensures your system runs silently and efficiently under heavy loads. Engineered with precision to offer superior performance without compromising on noise levels, it’s a game-changer in component upgrades. Elevate your computing experience today!
prodImage
£74.98
£79.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Air CPU Cooler, Immensely High Airflow, 7 High-Performance Copper Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 120mm PWM Fan, Silent Wings 135mm PWM Fan, Virtually Inaudible Operation, BK036
Dark Rock Pro 5 features 7 high-performance copper heat pipes and a special black coating with ceramic particles. By that, this high-end CPU cooler achieves low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance in heavily overclocked systems. The 2 Silent Wings PWM fans feature advanced fluid-dynamic bearings, smooth 6-pole motors and airflow-optimized fan blades. The front fan provides extremely high air pressure, thanks to a funnel-shaped air inlet in the frame. The decoupled fan mounting with vibration-isolating elements on the heat sink reduces noise-generating turbulences even more. A Speed Switch allows you to choose between a Quiet Mode and a Performance Mode, each affecting the maximum fan speed. The Quiet Mode provides a maximum fan speed of up to 1500r/min and is the perfect choice for normal applications. The Performance Mode allows the Silent Wings fans to spin at up to 2000r/min and lets Dark Rock Pro 5 unfold his full power. Thanks to clever features, the installation concept is simple and elegant. The detachable mesh top cover with integrated middle fan is inserted from above. A completely black mounting kit with pre-installed mounting bridge and fixing screws matches the black design of the cooler perfectly. Dark Rock coolers have been renowned for their distinctive design for many years. Dark Rock Pro 5 respectively follows this design and can be recognized as a Dark Rock immediately. Nonetheless, Dark Rock Pro 5 adds own accents to the rich history of be quiet! high-end coolers.
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5. Type: Air cooler Fan diameter: 120/135 mm Bearing type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB). Width: 136 mm Depth: 145 mm Height: 168 mm. Product colour: Black 351969
Dark Rock Pro 5 No Compromise Performance And Silence Dark Rock Pro 5 Offers An Immense Cooling Performance And Virtually Inaudible Operation. Excellent For Heavily Overclocked Systems And Demanding Workstations. 7 High-Performance Heat Pipes For Immensely High Cooling Power 2 Virtually Inaudible Silent Wings Pwm Fans For Perfect Airflow Front Fan With Funnel-Shaped Outlet For Optimal Air Distribution A Speed Switch Allows You To Switch Between Quiet Mode And Performance Mode Anytime Height-Adjustable Front Fan And Generous Heat Sink Cut-Outs For High Ram And Vrm Cooler Compatibility Special Black Coating With Ceramic Particles Enables Perfect Heat Transfer And Elegant Look Compatible With Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Immense Cooling Power Even With Heavily Overclocked Systems Dark Rock Pro 5 Features 7 High-Performance Copper Heat Pipes And A Special Black Coating With Ceramic Particles. As A Result This High-End Cooler Keeps Your Cpu At Peak Performance At All Times Even In Heavily Overclocked Systems And Demanding Workstations. Silent Wings Pwm Fans For Virtually Inaudible Operation The 2 Silent Wings Pwm Fans Feature Advanced Fluid-Dynamic Bearings Smooth 6-Pole Motors And Airflow-Optimized Fan Blades. Thanks To A Tight Tip Clearance Between Fan Blade And Frame The Front Fan Provides Extremely High Air Pressure. A Funnel-Shaped Frame Outlet Enables Ideal Air Distribution. The Rubberized Fan Frame Prevents Vibrations From Transferring To The Heat Sink Reducing Overall Noise. Speed Switch Make It The Cooler You Need A Speed Switch Allows You To Choose Between 2 Modes Each Affecting The Maximum Fan Speed And Pwm Curve. The Quiet Mode Provides A Maximum Fan Speed Of Up To 1500Rpm And Is The Perfect Choice For Normal Applications. The Performance Mode Allows The Silent Wings Fans To Spin With Up To 2000Rpm And Unleashes Dark Rock Pro 5?S Full Power. Convenient Handling Installation Is A Breeze Thanks To Clever Features The Installation Concept Is Simple And Elegant. The Detachable Mesh Top Cover With Integrated Middle Fan Is Inserted From Above. A Completely Black Mounting Kit With Pre-Installed Mounting Bridge And Fixing Screws Matches The Black Design Of The Cooler Perfectly. Iconic Design Undisputed In Form And Function Dark Rock Coolers Have Been Renowned For Their Distinctive Design For Many Years. Dark Rock Pro 5 Respectively Follows This Design And Can Be Recognized As A Dark Rock Immediately. Nonetheless Dark Rock Pro 5 Adds Own Accents To The Rich History Of Be Quiet! High-End Coolers. Compatible With Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Cooling Power Beyond Belief Thanks To A Nickel-Plated Base Dark Rock Pro 5 Is Compatible With Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Such As Dc2 Pro. The Properties Of Liquid Metal Compound Combined With Dark Rock Pro 5 Allow High-End Cpus To Perform At Even Higher Levels. General Data Model: Dark Rock Pro 5 Tdp (W): 270 Color Option: Black Overall Dimensions Without Mounting Material (L X W X H) (Mm)145 X 136 X 168 Total Weight (Kg):1.29 Socket Compatibility Intel1700 / 1200 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 Socket Compatibility AmdAm5 / Am4 Overall Noise Level (Db(A)) @ 50/75/100% (Rpm)8.9 / 16.3 / 23.3 Number Of Fans: 2 Lighting Connector: No Heatsink Specifications Dimensions (L X W X H) (Mm)119.5 X 136 X 168 Fin Material:Aluminum Surface Treatment: Ceramic Coating Base Material: Copper Cpu Contact Surface: Cnc Machined Heatpipe Number / Diameter (Mm): 7 / 6 Decoupled Fan Mounting: No Fan Specifications Fan Model: Silent Wings / Silent Wings 4 Fan Dimensions (Mm)135 X 135 X 25 / 120 X 120 X 25 Speed @ 100% Pwm /12V (Rpm): 1300; 1500 / 1700; 2000 Bearing Technology: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Technology: 6-Pole Fan Motor Rated Voltage (V): 12 Input Current (A): 0.28 / 0.20 Input Power (W):3.36 / 2.4 Connector: 4-Pin Pwm Lighting Connector: No Cable Length (Mm): 120 / 80 Lifespan (H / 25C): 300000 Y-Cable: Yes Accessories Thermal Grease (Type): Included Mounting Set: Intel & Amd Y-Cable: No User Manual Languages: Cn
prodImage
£87.88
Shipping: Free
Cooler be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 AMD AM4
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Luftkühler, immens hohe Kühlleistung, 7 Hochleistungs- ‎BK036
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Luftkühler, immens hohe Kühlleistung, 7 Hochleistungs-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dark Rock Pro 5 CPU cooler for Intel and AMD processors
Extreme cooling performance (270W TDP), noise-optimized cooling
Nine-blade 135mm SilentWings 3 PWM fan + Silent Wings PWM
Seven high-performance heat pipes
Dimensions: 145 x 136 x 168 mm, Compatibility: AMD Socket AM5/AM4, Intel Socket 1700/1200/1150/1151/1155

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
No LEDs, quiet, and keeps my pc cool, love it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
I went for a minimal RGB setup and this was perfect, it was easy to install, and came with thermal paste.
will cool a i7-14700
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
This does cool my i7-14700 but I DID have to lower the frequency of 2 of 8 power cores from 5.6G to 5.5G. With the MSI Pro 790-A Wifi all power cores boost to 5.5G and all e-cores boost to 4.3G. CPU runs 94c on Cinebeanch23....View More Clears Lexar 32GB (2x16GB) ARES RGB DDR5 RAM.View Less
It’s amazing. I’m very pleased.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
Easy to install. Good temps. Silent. I love it!
Love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/02/2024
|
Easy to install and works great
"New" arrived obviously used, missing parts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/02/2024
|
Excited to build my PC now that all of the parts are here, I was disappointed to find that my Dark Rock Pro 5 was obviously used. There was no protective film over the contact plate and instead I found the plate, cooling fins,...View More and some of the packaging covered in used thermal compound. There was minor damage to some of the fins as well. The box was missing the screwdriver and the included thermal compound syringe seems very close to empty, with the bag obviously opened prior.View Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
2
0
1
0

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Supermicro SNK-P0063AP4
£69.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-L12S
£68.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dynatron N6
£57.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0078AP4
£68.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool Assassin IV
£69.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NH-U9DXi4
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
£66.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-U12S Redux
£62.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCUE Elite LCD Display Upgrade Kit
£65.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
watercooling_uk
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel