Deepcool Assassin IV

Price History
• DeepCool ASSASSIN IV
• Type: Air Cooling
• Fan Diameter: 14 cm
• Maximum Airflow: 79.1 cfm
• Dimensions: Width 144 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 164 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Processor Air cooler 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-ASN4-BKNNMT-G
The silent heat killer returns with a new aesthetic and maximum cooling capacity. The ASSASSIN IV provides exceptional performance and is armed with seven heat pipes and newly designed 120 and 140mm FDB fans.BEAUTY IN SIMPLICITYThe elegant design of the ASSASSIN IV is not just visually pleasing; it also leads to optimal air flow and maximum compatibility.IN SILENT OR EXTREME MODE. THE ASSASSIN IV REIGNS SUPREMEWith a simple slide of a switch. the ASSASSIN IV can morph from a whisper-quiet cooler when low noise is of the utmost importance to an unrestricted cooling powerhouse when peak performance is all that matters.BE COOL. BE CALMA key factor in the ASSASSIN IV's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase. six-stage fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN IV comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage!EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGNFeaturing seven heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for high performance efficiency. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.73
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s) R-ASN4-WHNNMT-G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.27
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Fan CPU Cooler Universal Socket Dual Powerful PWM Black Fa R-ASN4-BKNNMT-G
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Fan CPU Cooler Universal Socket Dual Powerful PWM Black Fa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£86.21
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV CPU Cooler - White Dual Tower 6 Heatpipes R-ASN4-WHNNMT-G
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV CPU Cooler - White Dual Tower 6 Heatpipes, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£88.11
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Processor Air cooler 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) 345360
ASSASSIN IV THE ?AIR? APPARENT The newest addition to the ASSASSIN series claims the air-cooling crown in both cooling capacity and ultra-quiet operation. BEAUTY IN SIMPLICITY The elegant design of the ASSASSIN IV is not just visually pleasing; it also leads to optimal air flow and maximum compatibility. IN SILENT OR EXTREME MODE THE ASSASSIN IV REIGNS SUPREME With a simple slide of a switch the ASSASSIN IV can morph from a whisper-quiet cooler when low noise is of the utmost importance to an unrestricted cooling powerhouse when peak performance is all that matters. LET IT SHINE! The ASSASSIN IV's case is clean sleek and helps channel air through the fin towers while the relocatable 120mm fan provides unobstructed clearance for high-profile RGB RAM. RAM Clearance Intel LGA1700/1200/115X: Unobstructed Intel LGA20XX: 63mm AMD: AM4/AM5: Unobstructed BE COOL BE CALM A key factor in the ASSASSIN IV's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase six-stage fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN IV comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage! EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGN Featuring seven heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for high performance efficiency. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications. STREAMLINED INSTALLATION Installing larger air coolers can be difficult and is a prime reason the hardware and installation was designed to be extremely user friendly. Even the magnetic top fan cover was crafted with ease of installation in mind. Application For Intel LGA2066/2011-v3/2011/1700/1200/1151/1150/1155 AMD AM5/AM4 Technical Specifications Product Dimensions 144147164 mm Heatsink Dimensions 140110160 mm Net Weight 1575 g Heatpipe 6 mm 7 pcs Fan Dimensions 14014025 mm / 12012025 mm Fan Speed (Performance Mode) 500~1700 RPM + 10% Fan Airflow (Performance Mode) 79.1 CFM / 58.06 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Performance Mode) 2.44 mmAq / 2.1 mmAq Overall Noise (Performance Mode) =29.3 dB(A) Fan Speed (Quiet Mode) 500~1350 RPM + 10% Fan Airflow (Quiet Mode) 63.76 CFM / 46.75 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Quiet Mode) 1.58 mmAq / 1.35 mmAq Overall Noise (Quiet Mode) =22.6 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Type 6-Pole Fan Motor Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.1 A / 0.07 A Fan Power Consumption 1.2 W / 0.84 W Rated Voltage 12 VDC Power Consumption(Performance Mode) 2.88 W Power Consumption(Quiet Mode) 1.56 W
prodImage
£92.49
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s) 354017
The ASSASSIN returns with a new white aesthetic and efficient cooling capacity. The ASSASSIN IV WH provides exceptional performance and is armed with seven heat pipes and newly designed 120 and 140mm FDB fans. BEAUTY IN SIMPLICITY The elegant white design of the ASSASSIN IV WH is not just visually pleasing; it also leads to optimal air flow and maximum compatibility. LET IT SHINE! The ASSASSIN IV WH's case is clean sleek and helps channel air through the fin towers while the relocatable 120mm fan provides unobstructed clearance for high-profile RGB RAM.RAM ClearanceIntel LGA1700/1200/115X: Unobstructed Intel LGA20XX: 63mm AMD: AM4/AM5: Unobstructed Due to differences in motherboard layouts the following motherboards are not compatible with the ASSASSIN IV WH: ROG STRIX Z790-H GAMING WIFI ROG STRIX Z690-E GAMING WIFI MSI MEG X570 GODLIKE MSI B650M APE WIFI ROG CROSSHAIR X670E GENE and MSI MEG Z790 ACE. BE COOL BE CALM A key factor in the ASSASSIN IV WH's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase six-pole fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN IV WH comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage! EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGN Featuring seven heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for high performance efficiency. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications. Technical Spec Product Dimensions 144 X 147 X 164 mm(L X W X H) Heatsink Dimensions 140 X 110 X 160 mm(L X W X H) Net Weight 1575 g Heatpipe 6 mm X 7 pcs Fan Dimensions 140 X 140 X 25 mm(L X W X H) / 120 X 120 X 25 mm(L X W X H) Fan Speed (Performance Mode) 500~1700 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Performance Mode) 79.1 CFM / 58.06 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Performance Mode) 2.44 mmAq / 2.1 mmAq Overall Noise (Performance Mode) =29.3 dB(A) Fan Speed (Quiet Mode) 500~1350 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Quiet Mode) 63.76 CFM / 46.75 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Quiet Mode) 1.58 mmAq / 1.35 mmAq Overall Noise (Quiet Mode) =22.6 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Type 6-Pole Fan Motor Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.3 A / 0.2 A Fan Power Consumption 3.6 W / 2.4 W Rated Voltage 12 VDC Power Consumption(Performance Mode) 6 W Power Consumption(Quiet Mode) 3.6 W
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deepcool Assassin Iv Universal Socket 140Mm Pwm 1400Rpm Fan Cpu Cooler White Arm R-ASN4-WHNNMT-G
Deepcool Assassin Iv Universal Socket 140Mm Pwm 1400Rpm Fan Cpu Cooler White Arm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£89.35
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Universal Socket 140mm PWM 1400RPM Black Fan CPU Cooler, ar
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV Universal Socket 140mm PWM 1400RPM Black Fan CPU Cooler, ar, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV
Type: Air Cooling
Fan Diameter: 14 cm
Maximum Airflow: 79.1 cfm
Dimensions: Width 144 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 164 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Dark Rock Elite
£70.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NH-L12S
£68.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£70.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0063AP4
£69.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
£55.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
£70.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AK620WH
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
£62.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
£66.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool Assassin IV
prodImage
£69.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.27
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£86.21
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£88.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel