be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6

Price History

1M
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6 Chipset Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s) BK048
More performance and silenceDark Rock Pro 6 offers extremely high cooling performance and virtually inaudible operation. Excellent for heavily overclocked systems and demanding workstations. Using semi-passive quiet and performance modes. it is designed for users who demand consistently top performance yet still expect virtually inaudible operation at all times.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6 Air Cooler, Extremely High CPU Cooling Performance, Semi-Passive Quiet Mode, 7 High Performance Heat Pipes, 2 Virtually Inaudible Silent Wings PWM Fan, Easy Installation BK048
Active mode switch lets you select maximum cooling performance or semi-passive operation with full fan stop below 40% PWM. Both modes deliver ultra-quiet, dependable operation for gaming rigs, workstations, and demanding systems. 7 high-performance copper heat pipes combined with an optimized heatsink and refined fans ensure exceptional heat dissipation. This high-end air cooler keeps processors at peak performance, even in heavily overclocked gaming and workstation builds. Effortless installation system includes a pre-installed mounting bridge and secure yet gentle fixing method. The rail-mounted front fan allows for easy height adjustment and improves compatibility. Silent Wings 135mm PWM and 120mm PWM fans feature fluid-dynamic bearing, smooth 6-pole motor and optimized blades. Tight tip clearance increases air pressure and airflow for efficient cooling with exceptionally low noise levels. User-friendly installation and premium design combine a preinstalled mounting bridge, secure fixing system and rail-mounted fan for easy setup. Liquid metal thermal grease unlocks even higher performance potential. Including normal thermalpaste.
prodImage
£85.73
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6 Chipset Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s) 465888
More performance and silence Dark Rock Pro 6 offers extremely high cooling performance and virtually inaudible operation. Excellent for heavily overclocked systems and demanding workstations. Using semi-passive quiet and performance modes it is designed for users who demand consistently top performance yet still expect virtually inaudible operation at all times.
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6 Chipset Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s) BK048
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6 Chipset Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AK620WH
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0078AP4
£68.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L12S
£68.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Wraith Max
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake CL-P052-AL12SW-A
£50.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£69.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-NT06-PRO V2
£64.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Elite LCD Display Upgrade Kit
£65.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0063AP4
£69.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£85.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel