Deepcool Assassin VC Elite

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• Type: Air cooling
• Fan diameter: 120/140 mm
• Minimum static pressure: 2.1 mmH2O
• Maximum static pressure: 3.76 mmH2O
• Bearing type: Fluid dynamic bearing (FDB)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc( R-ASN4-BKNVNN-GJD
DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE. Type: Air cooler. Fan diameter: 120/140 mm. Minimum air pressure: 2.1 mmH2O. Maximum air pressure: 3.76 mmH2O. Bearing type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB). Width: 147 mm. Depth: 144 mm. Height: 164 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.83
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Assassin VC Elite WH Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm White 1 R-ASN4-WHNVNN-GJD
DeepCool Assassin VC Elite WH. Type: Air cooler. Fan diameter: 120/140 mm. Minimum air pressure: 2.1 mmH2O. Maximum air pressure: 3.76 mmH2O. Bearing type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB). Width: 147 mm. Depth: 144 mm. Height: 164 mm. Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.93
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Assassin Vc Elite Black Dual-Tower Cpu Cooler Vapor Chamber Base 7 Hea R-ASN4-BKNVNN-GJD
Deepcool Assassin Vc Elite Black Dual-Tower Cpu Cooler Vapor Chamber Base 7 Hea, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s) 414277
Deepcool ASSASSIN VC ELITE The ASSASSIN series adds to its impeccable cooling line with the ASSASSIN VC ELITE. With the new black-gold aesthetic the ASSASSIN VC ELITE includes a vapor chamber at the base that improves heat transfer dramatically while increasing the TDP to 300 watts! VAPOR CHAMBER-ENHANCED Vapor chambers are essentially large flattened heatpipes with high thermal conductance. In the ASSASSIN IV VC series the heat is extracted through the coldplate which starts the cooling process in the planar chamber. The heat gets equalized and sent up the heatpipes to get cooled further by the fin stacks. This solution raises the cooling capacity to an astounding 300W of TDP! IN QUIET OR PERFORMANCE MODE With a simple slide of a switch the ASSASSIN VC ELITE can morph from a whisper-quiet cooler when low noise is of the utmost importance to the efficient cooling force DeepCool air coolers are known for. ALL CLEAR! The ASSASSIN VC ELITE's case is clean sleek and helps channel air through the fin towers while the relocatable 120mm fan provides unobstructed clearance for high-profile RGB RAM. BE COOL BE CALM A key factor in the ASSASSIN VC ELITE's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase six-slot four-pole fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. The high-end true FDB bearings in each of the fans are the gold standard and for good reason. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN VC ELITE comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage! EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGN Featuring a vapor chamber-enhanced base and seven heat pipes that deliver extremely efficient heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for another level of high heat dissipation. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications. THE FLOW BELOW Due to the center 140mm fan sitting deep into the heart of the ASSASSIN VC ELITE there is a lower flow of air that provides additional cooling to the toasty surrounding VRMs. STREAMLINED INSTALLATION Installing larger air coolers can be difficult and is a prime reason the hardware and installation was designed to be extremely user friendly. Even the magnetic top fan cover was crafted with ease of installation in mind. WIDE RANGE OF MODERN CPU SOCKET COMPATIBILITY The ASSASSIN VC ELITE supports virtually all modern mainstream CPU sockets from AMD and Intel including the LGA1851 and AM5. Specifications Product Dimensions -144x147x164 mm(LxWxH) Heatsink Dimensions- 140x110x160 mm(LxWxH) Net Weight- 1772 g Heatpipe - 6 mmx7 pcs Fan Dimensions- 140x140x25 mm(LxWxH) / 120x120x25 mm(LxWxH) Fan Speed (Performance Mode)- 500~1800 RPM10% / 500~1700 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Performance Mode)- 61.25 CFM / 58.06 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Performance Mode)- 3.76 mmAq / 2.1 mmAq Overall Noise (Performance Mode) - =29.3 dB(A) Fan Speed (Quiet Mode) - 500~1450 RPM10% / 500~1350 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Quiet Mode) - 48.55 CFM / 46.75 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Quiet Mode) - 2.46 mmAq / 1.35 mmAq Overall Noise (Quiet Mode) - =22.6 dB(A) Fan Connector- 4-pin PWM Bearing Type - Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Type - 6-Pole Fan Motor Fan Rated Voltage - 12 VDC Fan Rated Current - 0.2 A / 0.2 A Fan Power Consumption- 2.4W / 2.4 W Rated Voltage- 12 VDC Power Consumption(Performance Mode)- 4.8 W Power Consumption(Performance Mode) - 4.8 W
prodImage
£93.92
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Assassin VC Elite WH Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm White 1 pc(s) 413170
Deepcool ASSASSIN VC ELITE White The ASSASSIN series adds to its impeccable cooling line with the ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH. With the new white aesthetic the ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH includes a vapor chamber at the base that improves heat transfer dramatically while increasing the TDP to 300 watts! BE COOL BE CALM A key factor in the ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase six-slot four-pole fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. The high-end true FDB bearings in each of the fans are the gold standard and for good reason. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage! EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGN Featuring a vapor chamber-enhanced base and seven heat pipes that deliver extremely efficient heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for another level of high heat dissipation. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications. THE FLOW BELOW Due to the center 140mm fan sitting deep into the heart of the ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH there is a lower flow of air that provides additional cooling to the toasty surrounding VRMs. STREAMLINED INSTALLATION Installing larger air coolers can be difficult and is a prime reason the hardware and installation was designed to be extremely user friendly. Even the magnetic top fan cover was crafted with ease of installation in mind. WIDE RANGE OF MODERN CPU SOCKET COMPATIBILITY The ASSASSIN VC ELITE WH supports virtually all modern mainstream CPU sockets from AMD and Intel including the LGA1851 and AM5. Specifications Product Dimensions 144x147x164 mm(LxWxH) Heatsink Dimensions 140x110x160 mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 1772 g Heatpipe 06 mmx7 pcs Fan Dimensions 140x140x25 mm(LxWxH) / 120x120x25 mm(LxWxH) Fan Speed (Performance Mode) 500-1800 RPM10% / 500-1700 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Performance Mode) 61.25 CFM / 58.06 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Performance Mode) 3.76 mmAq / 2.1 mmAq Overall Noise (Performance Mode) =29.3 dB(A) Fan Speed (Quiet Mode) 500-1450 RPM10% / 500-1350 RPM10% Fan Airflow (Quiet Mode) 48.55 CFM / 46.75 CFM Fan Air Pressure (Quiet Mode) 2.46 mmAq / 1.35 mmAq Overall Noise (Quiet Mode) =22.6 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Type 6-Pole Fan Motor Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.2 A / 0.2 A Fan Power Consumption 2.4W / 2.4 W Rated Voltage 12 VDC Power Consumption(Performance Mode) 4.8 W Power Consumption(Quiet Mode) 3.6 W
prodImage
£96.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Type: Air cooling
Fan diameter: 120/140 mm
Minimum static pressure: 2.1 mmH2O
Maximum static pressure: 3.76 mmH2O
Bearing type: Fluid dynamic bearing (FDB)
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 9 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£69.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite
£70.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jonsbo HX6200D
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nofan CR-80EH
£72.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0063AP4
£69.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0078AP4
£68.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool Assassin IV
£69.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deepcool AK620WH
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
£66.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
prodImage
£70.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.93
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel