be quiet! Dark Rock Elite

Price History
• Dark Rock Elite
• Performance: Extreme cooling capacity (280W TDP), noise-optimized
• Fan diameter: 135 mm
• Nine-blade 2x 135mm SilentWings 3 PWM fans
• ARGB LEDs for visual effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite Processor Air cooler 13.5 cm Black 1 pc(s) BK037
Peak Performance. Legendary CoolingDark Rock Elite offers unprecedented performance and cooling power with cutting edge fan technology and an iconic design. Despite its distinctive look. Dark Rock Elite offers high RAM compatibility with an innovative rail system. The detachable top cover contributes to the convenient handling of this high-end cooler. It also features elegant ARGB lighting with endless illumination options. Join the Elite.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Dark Rock Elite CPU Cooler - Ultra Quiet 6-Pole Silent Fan Cooling System - BK037
Experience seamless computing with the Be Quiet Dark Rock Elite 6-Pole CPU Cooler - BK037. Designed for optimal performance, this advanced cooler ensures your system runs smoothly and quietly. Perfect for gaming and intensive applications, it combines efficiency with low noise levels. Upgrade your rig's cooling solution effortlessly within the Components category.
prodImage
£79.98
£84.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite Air Cooler, 2x Silent Wings 135mm PWM Fans, Speed Switch With 2 Modes, High-Performance Heat Pipes, Front Fan Rail System, Enhanced RAM Compatibility, ARGB LEDs, Beefy Design BK037
Dark Rock Elite features 7 high-performance copper heat pipes and 2 Silent Wings fans, specially designed for maximum air pressure and perfect airflow. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance, especially in heavily overclocked systems and demanding workstations. 2 Silent Wings 135mm PWM fans provide maximum airflow for unprecedented cooling. Although designed for performance, the fans are virtually inaudible at regular speeds. In Quiet Mode, the maximum noise is a mere 25.8dB(A). This is achieved with advanced fluid-dynamic bearings and smooth 6-pole fan motors. The front fan can easily be adjusted in height, making Dark Rock Elite compatible with almost any configuration. Adjusting the fan is a breeze: thanks to the innovative rail system, the fan position can be altered in 5 steps. The Speed Switch allows you to choose between 2 modes, each affecting the maximum fan speed and PWM curve. The Quiet Mode provides a maximum fan speed of 1500r/min and is the perfect choice for super-quiet builds. The Performance Mode allows the Silent Wings fans to spin with up to 2000r/min and unleashes Dark Rock Elite’s full power. The top cover features ARGB LEDs that light up in endless colors, which can be configured with any ARGB controller. Combined with its distinctive design, Dark Rock Elite becomes the highlight of any system and is especially well suited for exclusive showcases. The special black coating with ceramic particles not only adds a visual highlight to the air cooler: it also enables a perfect transfer of heat.
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Dark Rock Elite Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 2 Silent Wings 135Mm Pwm F BK037
Be Quiet! Dark Rock Elite Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 2 Silent Wings 135Mm Pwm F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£87.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite. Type: Air cooler Fan diameter: 13.5 cm Bearing type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB). Width: 136 mm Depth: 145 mm Height: 168 mm. Product colour: Black 353428
Dark Rock Elite Peak Performance Legendary Cooling Dark Rock Elite Offers Unprecedented Performance And Cooling Power With Cutting Edge Fan Technology And An Iconic Design. Join The Elite. 2 Silent Wings 135Mm Pwm Fans For Maximum Air Pressure And Perfect Airflow Innovative Front Fan Mounting System For Maximum Usability And Ram Compatibility 7 High-Performance Heat Pipes For Immensely High Cooling Power Quiet Mode For Virtually Inaudible Operation And Performance Mode For Extraordinary Cooling Performance Via Speed Switch Argb Leds For Great Visual Effects Special Black Coating With Ceramic Particles Enables Perfect Heat Transfer And Elegant Look Unmistakable Beefy Design Makes For An Eyecatcher In Any System Extraordinary Cooling Power Our Strongest Air Cooler Dark Rock Elite Features 7 High-Performance Copper Heat Pipes And 2 Silent Wings Fans Specially Designed For Maximum Air Pressure And Perfect Airflow. As A Result This High-End Cooler Always Keeps Your Cpu At Peak Performance Especially In Heavily Overclocked Systems And Demanding Workstations Silent Wings Pwm Fans Dual Fans For Massive Cooling Power 2 Silent Wings 135Mm Pwm Fans Provide Maximum Airflow For Unprecedented Cooling. Although Designed For Performance The Fans Are Virtually Inaudible At Regular Speeds. In Quiet Mode The Maximum Noise Is A Mere 25.8Db(A). This Is Achieved With Advanced Fluid-Dynamic Bearings And Smooth 6-Pole Fan Motors. Convenient Handling And Usability Thanks To A Rail System The Front Fan Can Easily Be Adjusted In Height Making Dark Rock Elite Compatible With Almost Any Configuration. Adjusting The Fan Is A Breeze: Thanks To The Innovative Rail System The Fan Position Can Be Altered In 5 Steps. Speed Switch Make It The Cooler You Need The Speed Switch Allows You To Choose Between 2 Modes Each Affecting The Maximum Fan Speed And Pwm Curve. The Quiet Mode Provides A Maximum Fan Speed Of 1500R/Min And Is The Perfect Choice For Super-Quiet Builds. The Performance Mode Allows The Silent Wings Fans To Spin With Up To 2000R/Min And Unleashes Dark Rock Elite?S Full Power. Impressive Lighting And Beefy Look A Design That Speaks For Itself The Top Cover Features Argb Leds That Light Up In Endless Colors Which Can Be Configured With Any Argb Controller. Combined With Its Distinctive Design Dark Rock Elite Becomes The Highlight Of Any System And Is Especially Well Suited For Exclusive Showcases. The Special Black Coating With Ceramic Particles Not Only Adds A Visual Highlight To The Air Cooler: It Also Enables A Perfect Transfer Of Heat. Compatible With Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Unbelievable Cooling Power Thanks To A Nickel-Plated Base Dark Rock Elite Is Compatible With Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Such As Dc2 Pro. The Properties Of Liquid Metal Compound Combined With Dark Rock Elite Allow High-End Cpus To Perform At Even Higher Levels. General Data Model: Dark Rock Elite Tdp (W): 280 Color Option: Black Overall Dimensions Without Mounting Material (L X W X H) (Mm)145 X 136 X 168 Total Weight (Kg):1.34 Socket Compatibility Intel:1700 / 1200 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 Socket Compatibility: AmdAm5 / Am4 Overall Noise Level (Db(A)) @ 50/75/100% (Rpm):11 / 19.5 / 25.8 Number Of Fans: 2 Lighting Connector: Yes Heatsink Specifications Dimensions (L X W X H) (Mm):120 X 136 X 168 Fin Material:Aluminum Surface Treatment: Ceramic Coating Base Material: Copper Cpu Contact Surface: Cnc Machined Heatpipe Number / Diameter (Mm): 7 / 6 Decoupled Fan Mounting: No Fan Specifications Fan Model: Silent Wings Fan Dimensions (Mm): 135 X 135 X 25 Speed @ 100% Pwm /12V (Rpm): 1500 / 2000 Bearing Technology: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Motor Technology: 6-Pole Fan Motor Rated Voltage (V): 12 Input Current (A):0.40 Input Power (W): 4.8 Connector: 4-Pin Pwm Lighting Connector: No Cable Length (Mm): 120 / 80 Lifespan (H / 25C): 300000 Y-Cable: Yes Accessories Thermal Grease (Type): Included Mounting Set: Intel & Amd Y-Cable: Yes User Manual Languages: Cn De En Es Fr Jp Pl Ru Tw Safety Ce
prodImage
£92.92
Shipping: Free
Cooler be quiet! Dark Rock Elite AMD AM4
prodImage
£108.08
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite Air Cooler, 2x Silent Wings 135mm PWM Fans, Speed Switch With 2 Modes, High-Performance Heat Pipes, Fron
Dark Rock Elite features 7 high-performance copper heat pipes and 2 Silent Wings fans, specially designed for maximum air pressure and perfect...
prodImage
£189.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dark Rock Elite
Performance: Extreme cooling capacity (280W TDP), noise-optimized
Fan diameter: 135 mm
Nine-blade 2x 135mm SilentWings 3 PWM fans
ARGB LEDs for visual effects

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
top
With reviews from

be quiet! Dark Rock Elite Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Supermicro SNK-P0063AP4
£69.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK620WH
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£69.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0078AP4
£68.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
£70.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
£66.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo HX6200D
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Elite LCD Display Upgrade Kit
£65.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Wraith Max
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Elite
prodImage
£70.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£87.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel