ASUS TUF Gaming A1

Price History
• Asus TUF Gaming A1 SSD Enclosure
• Tool-Free Installation for 3.5-Inch SATA HDD/SSD
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1, M.2 NVMe PCIe/SATA SSDs
• Durable Steel Housing for Shock Protection
• Supports M.2 Form Factors 2242/2260/2280
• M.2 Q-Latch for Easy Screwless Installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ESD-T1A/BLK/G/AS// SSD enclosure Black M.2 90DD02N0-M09000
Ultrafast performance: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 interface for up to 10 Gbps transfer speeds. while SATA offers up to 6 GbpsDual M.2 interface: Supports M.2 NVMe PCIe or SATA SSDs with 2242/2260/2280 form factorDIY-friendly design: Exclusive Q-latch mechanism makes it easy to mount an SSD into the enclosureMilitary-grade toughness: Meets MIL-STD-810H drop resistance and IP68 water and dust resistance standards for added durabilityWide-ranging compatibility: Bundled USB-C cable to connect to PCs. laptops. mobile devices and the latest-gen gaming consoles
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS ESD-T1A/BLK/G/AS// SSD enclosure Black M.2 322640
USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure dual M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation MIL-STD-810H drop resistance IP68 water and dust resistance PS5 and Xbox support     Ultrafast performance: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 interface for up to 10 Gbps transfer speeds while SATA offers up to 6 Gbps Dual M.2 interface: Supports M.2 NVMe PCIe or SATA SSDs with 2242/2260/2280 form factor DIY-friendly design: Exclusive Q-latch mechanism makes it easy to mount an SSD into the enclosure Military-grade toughness: Meets MIL-STD-810H drop resistance and IP68 water and dust resistance standards for added durability Wide-ranging compatibility: Bundled USB-C cable to connect to PCs laptops mobile devices and the latest-gen gaming consoles           Built Tough. Built for Speed.   The new TUF Gaming A1 offers military-grade protection for the latest portable SSDs. This SSD enclosure supports both NVMe M.2 PCIe and SATA and includes the DIY-friendly M.2 Q-Latch. USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 x1 connectivity enables superfast data performance at speeds of up to 10 Gbps. This sleek case meets MIL-STD and IP68 standards to resist everyday knocks and bumps as well as guard against spills and dirt.           Ultrafast performance   The TUF Gaming A1 SSD enclosure is perfect for those looking to expand their storage capacity as well as those who want ultrafast data performance for gaming backing up large files or creating 4K content.   Dual M.2 interface TUF Gaming A1 features both PCIe NVMe and SATA interfaces and can accommodate up to 2 TB M.2 form factor 2242/2260/2280 SSDs.   M.2 Q-Latch The innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive so there's no need for screws.   USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 With speeds of up to 10 Gbps* copying and transferring large files will be done in no time. The USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 x1 connection ensures superfast transmission speeds for stable and efficient data transfers.   * SATA SSD have a maximum speed of up to 6 Gbps.           Military-grade toughness   In order to earn the TUF Gaming name the TUF Gaming A1 was subjected to a rigorous battery of MIL-STD-810H* and IP68 durability tests. Test devices are dropped from height submerged in water and exposed to dust and dirt to ensure toughness. Rest assured that the TUF Gaming A1 is more than capable of withstanding accidental bumps knocks spills and dirt.
prodImage
£37.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A1—USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure(SSD case), dual M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces, M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation, MIL-STD-810H drop resistance, IP68 water and dust resistance B0B8K1FGJ3
Ultrafast performance: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 interface for up to 10 Gbps transfer speeds, while SATA offers up to 6 Gbps Dual M.2 interface: Supports M.2 NVMe PCIe or SATA SSDs with 2242/2260/2280 form factor DIY-friendly design: Exclusive Q-latch mechanism makes it easy to mount an SSD into the enclosure Military-grade toughness: Meets MIL-STD-810H drop resistance and IP68 water and dust resistance standards for added durability Wide-ranging compatibility: Bundled USB-C cable to connect to PCs, laptops, mobile devices and the latest-gen gaming consoles
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A1—USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure(SSD case), dual M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces, M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation, MIL-STD-810H drop resistance, IP68 water and dust resistance B0B8K1FGJ3
Ultrafast performance: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 interface for up to 10 Gbps transfer speeds, while SATA offers up to 6 Gbps Dual M.2 interface: Supports M.2 NVMe PCIe or SATA SSDs with 2242/2260/2280 form factor DIY-friendly design: Exclusive Q-latch mechanism makes it easy to mount an SSD into the enclosure Military-grade toughness: Meets MIL-STD-810H drop resistance and IP68 water and dust resistance standards for added durability Wide-ranging compatibility: Bundled USB-C cable to connect to PCs, laptops, mobile devices and the latest-gen gaming consoles
prodImage
£57.62
Shipping: Free
‎Asus ASUS TUF Gaming A1—USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure(SSD case), dual M.2 NVMe PCIe ‎90DD02N0-M09000
ASUS TUF Gaming A1—USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure(SSD case), dual M.2 NVMe PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£59.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A1USBC 32 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosureSSD case dual M2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces M2 QLatch for easy installation MILSTD810H drop resistance
ASUS TUF Gaming A1-USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 SSD enclosure(SSD case), dual M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces, M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation,
prodImage
£70.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Asus TUF Gaming A1 SSD Enclosure
Tool-Free Installation for 3.5-Inch SATA HDD/SSD
USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1, M.2 NVMe PCIe/SATA SSDs
Durable Steel Housing for Shock Protection
Supports M.2 Form Factors 2242/2260/2280
M.2 Q-Latch for Easy Screwless Installation

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£28.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
£22.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£29.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.20
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel