ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27ACMES
• EPREL: 2,422,356
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES 27 inch Gaming Monitor (2560 x 1440, 255 Hz OC (over 144 Hz), 0.3 ms, Fast IPS, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type C, G-Sync Compatible, DisplayWidget Center, Tripod 127754-FC-4
27" Quad HD Fast-IPS (2560 x 1440) gaming monitor with 255Hz refresh rate and 0.3ms response time (Min. ), designed for professional gamers and immersive gaming ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology allows ELMB and VRR to eliminate ghosting and tearing, thus achieving clear game graphics with high frame rates DisplayWidget Center provides easy access to the OSD and allows you to easily adjust the monitor settings with the simple use of the mouse ROG Gaming A.I technology, thanks to its AI-based features, improves the gaming experience of users Extensive connectivity with DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI 2.1, USB-C in Alt-Mode mode with 15W charging capacity and audio jack
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES 27 inch Gaming Monitor (2560 x 1440, 2 in Black M4711636121200
27 inch HDR gaming monitor with 2560 x 1440 pixels and an ultra-fast refresh rate of 255 Hz (OC), designed for professional gamers and captivating gameplay/nASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (min.) For sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology allows ELMB along with the variable refresh rate and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming representation at high frame rates/nROG Gaming A.I. Technology with AI-controlled features to enhance the gaming experience./nDisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse/nUSB Type-C with DP Alt mode for a clear setup | ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES 27 inch Gaming Monitor (2560 x 1440, 2 in Black
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27ACMES
EPREL:2,422,356
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
£208.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey G4 S27BG400EU
£216.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24Q-40 (64B2GAT1EU)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VY27UQ
£209.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£198.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9AA)
£209.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 24E1N5300AE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 2772W PV (3030223)
£225.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£210.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel