ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless (90MP037A-BKUA30)

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, USB
• Mechanical gaming keyboard with wireless connectivity
• Backlit keys with classic high-profile design
• ROG Snow switches for precise typing feel
• Macro programmable keys for personalized customization
• English keyboard layout
• Connection via Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
• Ergonomic design in white finish
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless (90MP037A-BKUA30)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless White - Keyboard - Wired & Wireless - Bluetooth 5.1 - USB - 1000 Hz - RGB - White EasySale-AN-March26-UK-14592
Tri-mode connection: connect via Bluetooth (up to three devices), 2.4GHz with ROG SpeedNova wireless technology (up to 1500 hours of battery life) or wired USB Hot-swappable switches: pre-lubricated NX Snow linear switches and ROG NX Storm click switches with fenced plunger design to improve keystroke stability; are additionally tuned for great acoustics Sound-absorbing foam with shift damper pads - unique integrated damping foam with additional switch damping pad structure absorbs metallic noise and echoes for improved keystroke acoustics Enhanced typing experience: pre-lubricated keyboard stabilizers produce less friction, for smoother keystrokes and stability for longer keys; Rugged ROG double cast PBT keycaps or UV coated ABS keycaps provide premium feel and gloss resistance* Hotkeys: F1-F5 keys are pre-programmed as keyboard shortcuts for Xbox Game Bar and recordings
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless White - Keyboard - Wired & Wireless - Bluetooth 5.1 - USB - 1000 Hz - RGB - White March26-AN-EasySale-UK-14001
Tri-mode connection: connect via Bluetooth (up to three devices), 2.4GHz with ROG SpeedNova wireless technology (up to 1500 hours of battery life) or wired USB Hot-swappable switches: pre-lubricated NX Snow linear switches and ROG NX Storm click switches with fenced plunger design to improve keystroke stability; are additionally tuned for great acoustics Sound-absorbing foam with shift damper pads - unique integrated damping foam with additional switch damping pad structure absorbs metallic noise and echoes for improved keystroke acoustics Enhanced typing experience: pre-lubricated keyboard stabilizers produce less friction, for smoother keystrokes and stability for longer keys; Rugged ROG double cast PBT keycaps or UV coated ABS keycaps provide premium feel and gloss resistance* Hotkeys: F1-F5 keys are pre-programmed as keyboard shortcuts for Xbox Game Bar and recordings
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS X901 SCOPE II 96 WL/WHT/NXSW/US/PBT keyboard Gaming USB + RF Wire 90MP037A-BKUA30
Maxed-Out Gaming VersatilityROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless is a full-function gaming keyboard packed into a 96% efficient layout to free up your desk space. It features a tri-mode connection with ROG SpeedNova wireless technology and ROG Omni Receiver. The Strix Scope II 96 Wireless also comes with hot-swappable pre-lubed ROG NX Snow & Storm mechanical switches and a unique silicone dampening foam design with integrated switch dampening pads for a great typing experience. Get ready for a premium experience with maximum versatility and unlimited options for customization.96% LayoutRetaining full functions and number keys from a standard 100% keyboard. the layout is redesigned to be more compact and efficient that frees up your desk space.Versatile Tri-Mode ConnectionROG SpeedNova wireless technology offers up to 1.500+ hours of stable. uninterrupted near-zero-latency gameplay in 2.4 GHz RF mode (RGB off). Alternatively. you can use Bluetooth mode to connect to up to three devices at the same time. or charge and play simultaneously in wired USB mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mechanical gaming keyboard with wireless connectivity
Backlit keys with classic high-profile design
ROG Snow switches for precise typing feel
Macro programmable keys for personalized customization
English keyboard layout
Connection via Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
Ergonomic design in white finish
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, USB

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless (90MP037A-BKUA30)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 20 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£29.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
£28.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 AirCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
£79.03
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPointCompare 21 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dealon
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel