ASUS ROG Gladius III

Price History
• Gaming mouse with 19,000 dpi optical sensor and 1000 Hz polling rate
• Classic asymmetric design for right-handed users
• Six programmable buttons for personalized customization
• Aura Sync RGB lighting for visual effects
• ROG Paracord cable and 100% PTFE mouse feet for smooth gliding
• DPI adjustment directly on the scroll wheel
• Includes Armoury Crate software for easy configuration
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Gladius III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Gladius III Core mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 1 90MP04E0-BMUA00
ROG Gladius III Core Gaming MouseThe ROG Gladius III Core is a 72-gram wired gaming mouse with an ergonomic shape and is equipped with a 12.000dpi optical sensor. ROG Micro Switch II. ROG Push-Fit Switch Sockets. ROG Paracord and 100% PTFE mouse feet.EASY TO PICK UP.HARD TO PUT DOWN.The ROG Gladius III Core gaming mouse stays true to its origins by maintaining the classic Gladius silhouette while also featuring ROG Micro Switch II buttons and Push-Fit Switch Sockets for long-lasting performance. With crisp button clicks. precise 12.000dpi tracking. smooth-gliding PTFE mouse feet. and a flexible ROG Paracord. the Gladius III Core delivers comfort and control for all-day gaming.ROG Gladius III Core gaming mouse: The Gladius legacy continues.Timeless Form.Carried ForwardAn ROG classic. refined. The Gladius III Core stays true to the signature asymmetrical shape that’s made the Gladius series a fan favorite—designed for lasting comfort across a range of right-handed grip styles. With an updated surface coating. the Gladius III Core offers an improved feel for everyday gaming.Gaming-Grade Optical SensorSpeed and precision tuned for gaming performance ensure every strike is swift and effective.Fast. Flexible and FamiliarGlide. aim. and switch settings with ease. The Gladius III Core is designed to keep control feeling smooth. responsive. and intuitive—right out of the box.Gear Link―Adjust Settings Anywhere. AnytimeConfigure the ROG Gladius lll Core directly on a web browser. no downloads needed!Dare to Go GreenAs part of ROG’s commitment to creating a more sustainable future. use of plastics in the packaging of ROG Gladius III Core has been reduced. accounting for no more than 1% by weight.For those who dare. join us on our journey as we make the world a better place.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius III mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 19000 90MP0270-BMUA00
Classic asymmetrical gaming mouse with specially tuned 19.000 dpi sensor. exclusive Push-Fit Switch Socket II. zero click latency. laser-engraved ROG side aesthetic. ROG Omni Mouse Feet. ROG Paracord and Aura Sync RGB lighting
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.53
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius III Wired Optical USB Aura Sync RGB Gaming Mouse 90MP0270-BMUA00
ASUS ROG Gladius III Wired Optical USB Aura Sync RGB Gaming Mouse
prodImage
£75.49
£80.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ROG Gladius III Wired Gaming Mouse - 26,000 DPI for near-zero latency, 1000Hz polling rate, braided cable, ergonomic shape, RGB B0922PL5BR
19,000 dpi with 1Percent deviation (specially tuned to 26,000 dpi), 400 ips optical sensor, and 1000 Hz polling rate Revolutionary zero-click latency for real-time response Exclusive Push-Fit Switch Socket II design enables hot swap compatibility with mechanical switches and Omron Optical Micro Switches to vary click force and extend lifespan of the mouse ROG Micro Switches offer consistent click force and a 70-million-click lifespan Laser-engraved ROG markings on the side of the mouse features RGB illumination.ROG Paracord cable and 100Percent PTFE rounded-edge mouse feet ensure a swift and smooth glide.Pivoted button mechanism offers rapid button actuation and a tactile feel.Five onboard memory profiles make it easy to save customized settings.DPI On-The-Scroll enables effortless on-the-fly adjustments
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Gladius III 90MP0270-BMUA00
Get a free ROG Sheath Mouse Pad with ASUS ROG Gladius III gaming mouse features an ultra-responsive 19,000 DPI sensor, customizable RGB lighting, swappable switches, and low-latency connectivity options. Designed for esports and competitive gaming, it delivers precision tracking, ergonomic comfort, and smooth responsiveness.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG Gladius III mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 19000 DPI 282772
Classic asymmetrical gaming mouse with specially tuned 26000 dpi with 1% deviation instant button actuation exclusive Push-Fit Switch Socket II laser-engraved ROG aesthetic ROG Omni Mouse Feet ROG Paracord and Aura Sync RGB lighting   19000 dpi with class-leading 1% deviation (specially tuned to 26000 dpi) 400 ips optical sensor and 1000 Hz polling rate Unique pivoted button design and tuned software for instant button actuation without unwanted clicks Exclusive Push-Fit Switch Socket II design enables hot swap compatibility with mechanical switches and Omron Optical Micro Switches to vary click force and extend lifespan of the mouse ROG Micro Switches offer consistent click force and a 70-million-click lifespan Laser-engraved ROG markings on the side of the mouse features RGB illumination ROG Paracord cable and 100% PTFE rounded-edge mouse feet ensure a swift and smooth glide Five onboard memory profiles make it easy to save customized settings DPI On-The-Scroll enables effortless on-the-fly adjustments Exclusive Armoury Crate software allows for easy and intuitive configuration   Revolutionary Performance   ROG Gladius III features a 19000 dpi optical sensor with 1% deviation (tuned to 26000 dpi) for near-zero latency and unrivaled precision. Its ergonomic shape offers comfort for marathon gaming sessions and a unique Push-Fit Switch Socket II design ensures compatibility with both mechanical and Omron optical micro switches. Finishing touches include a flexible ROG Paracord and round-edged 100% TPFE mouse feet for an ultra-smooth glide plus laser-engraved ROG markings with RGB lighting on the textured nonslip side panel.           Classic Asymmetrical Design    The classic asymmetrical design of Gladius III is well-suited to a variety of right-handed grip styles providing comfort that lasts. It's also 30% lighter than its predecessor allowing for faster and smoother control.           Ultimate Performance   A high-end optical sensor delivers the accuracy and precision you need. Offering a range of 100 - 26000 dpi (with class-leading 1% deviation) Gladius III tracks flawlessly at up to 400 inches per second at 50 g acceleration. A 1000 Hz polling rate in both 2.4 GHz and wired modes offers lag-free response for instantaneous control.   * ROG Gladius III features 19000 dpi optical sensor that is specially tuned to 26000 dpi.           Instant Actuation   ROG Gladius III Series has a unique pivoted button design with zero gap between the mouse button and switch to ensure instantaneous actuation. In addition tuned firmware filters out unintended mouse clicks for both mechanical and optical micro switches to give gamers an edge in competitive gaming.           Push-Fit Switch Socket II   The world's first Push-Fit Switch Socket II design allows you to hot swap traditional 3-pin mechanical switches and the latest 5-pin Omron optical micro switches. A strengthened socket reduces shaking to provide consistent button clicks. With switches varying in feel and characteristics this innovative socket design gives you the flexibility to select the switch that best suits your play style.           ROG Micro Switch   The new ROG Micro Switches feature a 70-million-click lifespan and a gold-plated electro-junction to improve durability. Strict ROG manufacturing standards ensure that each individual switch is inspected and sorted pairing left and right switches to keep force deviation within +/- 5 gram-force for a consistent click feel.           Aura Lighting   The ROG logo scroll wheel and ROG markings along the side of ROG Gladius III feature integrated ROG Aura RGB lighting. The laser-engraved side panel also features special flicker effects that can be customized with the color of your choice.           Armoury Crate   Armoury Crate lets you easily tune ROG Gladius lll to suit your gameplay. Adjust performance and surface calibration settings program and map buttons customize lighting effects and more.
prodImage
£93.41
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Gladius Iii Gaming Mouse Usb 19000 Dpi Tuned To 26000 Push-Fit Swi 90MP0270-BMUA00
Classic asymmetrical gaming mouse with specially tuned 26,000 dpi with 1% deviation, instant button actuation, exclusive Push-Fit Switch...
prodImage
£99.38
Shipping: Free
Asus - Souris ROG Gladius III
Asus - Souris ROG Gladius III 19,000 dpi with 1Percent deviation (specially tuned to 26,000 dpi), 400 ips optical sensor, and 1000 Hz polling rate...
prodImage
£116.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius III Wired Gaming Mouse, 19K Optical Sensor, 19,000 DPI, 6 Progr 90MP0270-BMUA00
ASUS ROG Gladius III Wired Gaming Mouse, 19K Optical Sensor, 19,000 DPI, 6 Progr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£127.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming mouse with 19,000 dpi optical sensor and 1000 Hz polling rate
Classic asymmetric design for right-handed users
Six programmable buttons for personalized customization
Aura Sync RGB lighting for visual effects
ROG Paracord cable and 100% PTFE mouse feet for smooth gliding
DPI adjustment directly on the scroll wheel
Includes Armoury Crate software for easy configuration

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Gladius III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 20 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£48.24
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
£293.77
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HECompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
£129.35
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
£79.03
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPointCompare 16 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Large
£59.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer DeathAdder V2
£59.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
3Dconnexion CadMouse Compact (3DX-700081)
£75.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair M65 RGB Ultra FPS Gaming Mouse
£59.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair M75 Lightweight RGB
£62.88
Compare Prices
10 offers
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 3 Right
£58.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Nightsword RGB
£73.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Rival 5
£56.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel