Steelseries Rival 5

• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 8
• Sampling Rate: 18,000 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: SteelSeries TrueMove Air
• Onboard Storage: Yes
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Rival 5 Gaming Mouse with PrismSync RGB Lighting and 9 Programmable Buttons – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - Black B093LSMKL3
Perfect for all Battle Royale, FPS, MOBA, MMO, and other fast-paced games. TrueMove Air precision optical gaming sensor with true 1-to-1 tracking. Ergonomic 9-button programmable layout with 5 quick action side buttons. 85g competitive lightweight and extra durable. Next-gen Golden Micro IP54 Switches.
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor – 9 Programmable Buttons – 85 g Competitive Weight, Black B093QD2KW4
Perfect for all Battle Royale, FPS, MOBA, MMO, and other fast-paced games TrueMove Air precision optical gaming sensor with true 1-to-1 tracking Ergonomic 9-button programmable layout with 5 quick action side buttons 85g competitive lightweight and extra durable Next-gen Golden Micro IP54 Switches Note: Product may need vital firmware update, Please ensure that the most up to date firmware is installed using SteelSeries Engine
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
STEELSERIES Rival 5 RGB Optical Gaming Mouse, Black 10224908
Great across game genres Precise control and wide customisation makes the SteelSeries Rival 5 RGB Optical Gaming Mouse a well-rounded choice for gamers. You'll get true 1-to-1 tracking and a wide range of sensitivity levels to choose from. With this kind of accuracy, speed and consistency, you'll get the most out of your aiming skills. Stay on top of the action with 9 programmable buttons. Or use the SteelSeries Engine app to bind macros, so you can unleash your favourite combos with a single click. That makes it great for input intensive games like MOBAs or MMOs. Stylish design Fully customisable RGB PrismSync lighting means you can sync your battle colours with the intensity of a competitive match. Or just set mellow, ambient lights as you explore new worlds in your RPG - it only takes a few clicks in the app. And with a polymer casing and mechanical switches that get up to 80-million clicks, you'll enjoy the Rival 5 gaming mouse for years to come.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Rival 5 Wired Gaming Mouse - Black 4663450
TrueMove air sensor, 9 programmable buttons. Next-gen golden micro IP54 switches, universal ergonomic shape, designed for maximum durability, brilliant PrismSync lighting, and super mesh cable. Perfect for all Battle Royale, FPS, MOBA, MMO, and other fast-paced games. TrueMove Air precision optical gaming sensor with true 1-to-1 tracking. Ergonomic 9-button programmable layout with 5 quick action side buttons. 85g competitive lightweight and extra durable. Compatible with OS - Windows, Mac, Xbox, and Linux. USB port required. Software - SteelSeries Engine 3.18.4+, for Windows (7 or newer) and Mac OSX (10.12 or newer). Includes Rival 5 Gaming Mouse. Optical sensor. 9 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119040495.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor – 9 Programmable... HJ8U
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse - FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale - 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - 9 Programmable Buttons - 85 g...
prodImage
£70.50
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI 62551
Steelseries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£71.09
Shipping: Free
‎SteelSeries SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI ‎62551
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£74.81
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Rival 5 PC Mouse 420421
Precision Multi-Genre Gaming Mouse The SteelSeries Rival 5 mouse is an ergonomic 9-button mouse with 5 quick action side buttons designed for top speed in any game. TrueMove Air Sensor A custom true 1-to-1 tracking sensor co-developed with PixArt with true 1-to-1 tracking 18000 CPI 400 IPS 40G acceleration and tilt tracking to eliminate unwanted tracking during angled drops tilt slams and quick flicks. 9 Programmable Buttons Every button is fully customizable for your most important hotkeys. The 5-button quick action side panel layout features a toggle switch for fast and efficient in-game actions without losing your grip Next-gen Golden Micro IP54 Switches Rated for 80M crispy clicks upgraded dust and water-resistant switches provide flawless clicks even under the most demanding conditions prevent double clicks and allow to you make rock solid next-level shots. Super Mesh Cable Quick swipes and rapid movements are essential to perform your best in game. Our all-new soft microfiber mesh cable enables less drag and a lighter feel for when its time to hit that crucial shot. 85g Competitive Weight The convenient features of a premium mouse without the extra weight thanks to advanced engineering that streamlines the mouse for lightweight speed durability and performance so you can play comfortably for hours at a time. SteelSeries GG Unlock an impressive arsenal of Engine Apps inside of SteelSeries GG that make customization of the 10-zone RGB lighting easy and intuitive. Discord and other apps allow for chat notifications in-game events and much more.
prodImage
£78.29
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor – 9 Programmable Buttons – 85 g Co
prodImage
£83.81
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Rival 5 - Gaming Mouse – FPS, MOBA, MMO, Battle Royale – 18,000 CPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor – 9 Programmable Buttons – 85 g Co
prodImage
£87.16
£93.15
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W63.3 mm x H42 mm x D128.8 mm
Weight:85 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:SteelSeries TrueMove Air
Mouse Connector:USB
Onboard Storage:Yes
Number of Keys:8
Sampling Rate:18,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Cable Length:2 m

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Rival 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3
£142.44
Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3
£61.81
Steelseries Apex 3Compare 12 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£31.74
Steelseries Apex 3 TKLCompare 34 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3
£30.99
Steelseries Aerox 3Compare 14 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro
£187.27
Steelseries Apex ProCompare 3 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3
£219.99
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless
£54.91
Steelseries Aerox 3 WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£39.59
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)Compare 6 Prices
Steelseries Sensei
£64.00
Steelseries SenseiCompare 1 Prices
Steelseries Rival 710
£96.37
Steelseries Rival 710Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

R-Go Tools HE Mouse Vertical Large Right
£56.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 3 Right
£58.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Scimitar RGB Elite
£54.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair M65 RGB Ultra FPS Gaming Mouse
£59.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
EVGA X20
£55.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer DeathAdder V2
£59.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Large
£59.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Basilisk V2
£53.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Rival 5
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel