ASUS ProArt PA279CV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 100% sRGB/Rec. 709, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette, Ergonomic Stand B08JH7KQKV
27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Adaptive-Sync technology (40~60Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt, ±45° swivel, ±90° pivot and 150mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 100% sRGB/Rec. 709, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette, Ergonomic Stand 126477-FC-4
27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Adaptive-Sync technology (40~60Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt, ±45° swivel, ±90° pivot and 150mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt PA279CV 27" IPS 4K Ultra HD 5ms Height Adjustable Built in Speakers Monitor
Unleash your creative vision with the ASUS ProArt PA279CV, a 27-inch 4K IPS monitor engineered for professional creators. Experience breathtaking 3840x2160 Ultra HD resolution that reveals four times the detail of Full HD, capturing every fine line and subtle gradient. With factory-calibrated color accuracy (Delta E < 2), 100% sRGB, and 95% DCI-P3 wide color gamut, your photos, designs, and videos will be rendered with true-to-life vibrancy and consistency across 178° wide viewing angles.Designed for productivity and comfort, the 5ms response time minimizes motion blur for smooth visuals. The fully ergonomic, height-adjustable stand ensures an ideal viewing position, while built-in speakers offer convenient audio. Connectivity is versatile with HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, and a USB hub. Protect your eyes during long sessions with Flicker-Free technology and a Low Blue Light mode. The ProArt PA279CV is your ultimate tool for precision, reliability, and stunning visual clarity.
2 days
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV 27-inch 4K USB-C Professional Monitor 90LM06M1-B01170
Crafted for creative professionals who need dependable color accuracy at 4K resolution, the ProArt Display PA279CV delivers factory-calibrated results straight out of the box. Wide color gamut coverage supports demanding design, photography, and video workflows, while USB-C connectivity with 65W power delivery simplifies your desk by connecting and charging a laptop through a single cable. A fully ergonomic stand rounds out a thoughtfully designed professional display.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CV 27" 4K UHD IPS Monitor - Precision Colour & USB-C Power Delivery 90LM06M1-B01170
Experience unparalleled visual clarity with the ASUS ProArt 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS LED Monitor (PA279CV). Designed for professionals, this monitor delivers vibrant colours and precise detail. Ideal for graphic designers, photographers, and video editors, it ensures accuracy in every project. Elevate your workspace with the PA279CV’s sleek design and advanced features, perfect for demanding creative tasks. Category: BoxLtd
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pi 90LM06M1-B01170
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA279CV is a 27-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA279CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and keep your desk area tidy. PA279CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDRIt features 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp. detailed visuals. On top of that. more onscreen space for multitasking so you get more things done quickly.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA279CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters. including color hue. temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.The USB-C That Does It AllProArt Display PA279CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C. HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA279CV also serves as a USB hub. meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable. or C to A cable). your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.Real-size artwork previewSave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black Silver 265183
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity. N/AProArt Display PA279CV is a 27-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA279CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and keep your desk area tidy. PA279CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.N/AN/A Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDR N/AIt features 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp detailed visuals. On top of that more onscreen space for multitasking so you get more things done quickly.N/AN/A Bring out the true beauty of your pictures N/AThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.N/AN/A High color fidelity for truly expressive hues N/ARevel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve E < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.N/AN/A True color right out of box N/AColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA279CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.N/AN/A Quick color-gamut adjustment N/AASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.N/AN/A Personalized editing experience N/AASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters including color hue temperature and gamma adjustments all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.N/AN/A The USB-C That Does It All N/AProArt Display PA279CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA279CV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.N/AN/A Real-size artwork preview N/ASave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.N/AN/A Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyN/AASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology N/AExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.N/AN/A ASUS Flicker-Free technology N/AASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.N/AN/AVersatile comfort with ergonom
prodImage
£405.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4K in Black M4718017853200
27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) LED backlight display with IPS 178 wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut/nCalman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E 2 colour accuracy/nAdaptive-Sync technology (40~60Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing/nASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters/nErgonomic design with +35 ~ -5 tilt, 45 swivel, 90 pivot and 150mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience | ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4K in Black
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CV Monitor 27" 4K Ultra HD LED Silver 90LM06M1-B01170
ASUS ProArt PA279CV Monitor 27" 4K Ultra HD LED Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£456.97
Shipping: Free
Asus 27" Proart Display Professional 4K Uhd Monitor PA279CV Ips 3840 X 2160 PA279CV
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, IPS, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Color Accuracy E < 2,
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.4 Centimetre x H37.3 Centimetre x D22.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA279CV
EPREL:403,921
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:54 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK
£317.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8A5)
£294.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£317.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27p-30 (63A9GAT1EU)
£321.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ PD2706QN
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision p27q-30
£315.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC U32P2
£315.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8UT)
£293.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725QF
£313.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£318.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel