Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV2480-BK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 274116
The New Standard for a Better Working Experience The 23.8-Inch EV2480 is a frameless Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixel) monitor equipped with USB Type-C for improving productivity and comfort at the office or at home. Streamlined Connection with USB Type-C The monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C connection that allows users to display video playback audio transmit USB signals and supply power to connected devices. This convenient multi-purpose connectivity makes it faster and easier to connect a laptop when moving between workstations or when working away from the office. 70 Watt Power Delivery The 70 watt power delivery via USB Type-C reliably charges small desktop PCs and laptops. This eliminates the need for a laptop's bulky power supply unit freeing up space in your bag and on the desk. Connect Peripherals Directly Into the Monitor While modern laptops are becoming thinner and more portable they often have limited connectivity options for peripherals. Connecting to the monitor via USB Type-C gives access to a hub with four USB Type-A ports for easily connecting an external keyboard mouse web camera or storage device. A Better Working Experience The monitor offers features and functions that enhance efficiency productivity and comfort. For the Workplace Versatile Stand for Optimal Positioning The stand has a wide adjustment range featuring height adjustment tilt and swivel. This allows you to set the monitor to the perfect position whether sitting or standing at your desk. For the Home Office Improve Work Efficiency At maximum stand height the user can comfortably place a small laptop under the 23.8-inch screen to save space in even the most limited workspaces. This effectively increases the available screen space by as much as triple greatly improving efficiency by reducing the need to scroll or switch windows frequently. Connectivity and Flexibility The monitor is equipped with USB Type-C DisplayPort and HDMI video inputs for flexible connection in different work environments. Comfortably Fits in Modest Workspaces The monitors width of 537.8 mm and its shallow depth of 230 mm makes it compact enough to fit comfortably in shared workspaces or smaller home offices. Take Your Settings with You EIZO's Screen InStyle software's Color Briefcase function allows you to effortlessly maintain your individual screen preferences and take them with you even to different monitors. This streamlines the setup and connection process for flexible workstyles as well as enhanced comfort when telecommuting. Portrait Mode for Vertical Viewing The versatile stand allows you to rotate the monitor to portrait mode for reading long text documents or vertically optimized webpages and applications. Bezels that are Barely There The monitor implements a virtually frameless design for a minimalistic aesthetic. There is very little distance between the display area and the bezels making the monitor easy to blend in with the environment. Color Coordination In addition to sleek black the cabinet is available in white for a color option that keeps your workspace feeling bright. Furthermore EIZO provides white cables to match the cabinet for full color coordination. Free Up Your Workspace with a Stand Bracket PCSH-03The PCSK-03 is a VESA-compliant bracket for easily mounting a client terminal such as a thin client or mini PC to the back of the monitor's stand. The space the client terminal previously occupied is now freed up so you can make better use of your desktop. You can adjust the monitor's stand freely even with the client terminal attached. Say Goodbye to Tired Eyes The monitor is equipped with functions to help users concentrate on work by keeping their eyes comfortable throughout the day. Auto Brightness Control To prevent eye fatigue a brightness sensor called Auto EcoView detects the changes in the ambient brightness that occurs throughout the day and automatically adjusts the screen to the ideal brightness level. Clear View from All Angles The monit
prodImage
£317.76
Shipping: Free
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK - 60 cm (23.8 Zoll), LED, 1920 X 1080, IPS-Panel, Pivot, speaker, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI
23.8” Full-HD LCD monitor with 16:9 aspect ratio and IPS technology for outstanding image quality USB-C port with DisplayPort signal channel and 70-watt power supply (max.) for the perfect connection Bezel only 1 mm: amazingly compact and ultra-elegant design Flicker-free image reproduction thanks to hybrid brightness control Auto EcoView and EcoView Optimizer deliver maximum power savings and superb ergonomics Optimised antireflection properties and flexible positioning USB 3.1 hub with one upstream and four downstream ports Signal inputs: USB Type-C (DisplayPort Alt Mode), DisplayPort, HDMI Display size: 23.8 inches
prodImage
£480.99
£489.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H33.2 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2480
EPREL:379,678
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£317.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
£318.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27QD-40 (64B3GAT2EU)
£281.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision p27q-30
£315.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
£298.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC U32P2
£315.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27p-30 (63A9GAT1EU)
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pm (9E0Y9UT)
£321.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-BK
prodImage
£317.76
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£480.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel