ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
from £466.87to £541.902 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS Pro Workstation Motherboard for professionals in AI training, animation, 3D rendering
• Central management software for IT administrators
• 4 USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, reversible USB Type-C port
• Intel LGA 1700 socket for 13th generation Intel Core processors
• Dual PCIe 5.0 SafeSlots, dual PCIe 3.0 slots, 3 x M.2 PCIe 4.0
• Large VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Pro WS W680-ACE IPMI Intel W680 LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard, PCIe 5.0, DDR5, 2 Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet, 3 PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2, SlimSAS, SATA 6 Gbps, HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA B0BRYH3868
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core processors and 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors Advanced power solution: DrMOS, ProCool connector, alloy inductances and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Connectivity: 2 PCIe 5.0 SafeSlot slots, 2 PCIe 3.0 slots, 3 x M.2 PCIe 4.0, SlimSAS, 2 Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C, Thunderbolt 4 header, TPM header, LPT header Complete cooling: Large VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 IPMI expansion card bundle: It has an Ethernet controller dedicated to the BMC chip to provide intelligence for the IPMI architecture.
prodImage
£466.87
Shipping: Free
MBWS ASUS Intel 1700 PRO WS W680-ACE IPMI
prodImage
£541.90
£586.90
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS Pro Workstation Motherboard for professionals in AI training, animation, 3D rendering
Central management software for IT administrators
4 USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, reversible USB Type-C port
Intel LGA 1700 socket for 13th generation Intel Core processors
Dual PCIe 5.0 SafeSlots, dual PCIe 3.0 slots, 3 x M.2 PCIe 4.0
Large VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£596.72
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WiFi
£469.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£436.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£566.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£502.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
Amazon EU
prodImage
£466.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£541.90
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel