ASUS BE248CFN

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £229.30to £297.266 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 61.2 cm
• MPN: BE248CFN
• EPREL: 2,112,897
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: E (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 16 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE248CFN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS BE248CFN Docking Monitor–24.1 inch,WUXGA(1920x1200), IPS,100Hz,Frameless,USB-C Docking,RJ45,Speakers,Height Adjustable,Ergonomic,HDMI,Daisy-chain,Eye Care,Wall Mountable, Sustainability
24.1-inch WUXGA(1920x1200) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles and 100% sRGB. SmoothMotion 100Hz refresh rate delivers a seamless, tear-free visual experience Extensive connectivity with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, DisplayPort out for daisy-chain, earphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility. . USB-C port allows simple laptop docking for data transmission and video signal to the display, as well as charging the laptop via just one cable. Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt, ±180° swivel, ±90° pivot and 130mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience. ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.
prodImage
£229.30
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
ASUS BE248CFN computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels 90LM0AJ0-B02K70
ASUS BE248CFN Docking Monitor – 24.1 inch. WUXGA(1920x1200). IPS. 100Hz. Frameless. USB-C Docking. RJ45. Stereo Speakers. Height Adjustable. Ergonomic Design. HDMI. Daisy-chain. Eye Care. Low Blue Light. Flicker Free. Wall Mountable. SustainabilityEnhance Your ProductivityASUS BE248CFN is a 24.1-inch WUXGA(1920x1200) 16:10 monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. With fast 100Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. video signal and support 96W power delivery via one cable. comes with RJ45 provides convenient and stable network solution and alsokeep your desk area tidy. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments along with TÜ V Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light provides a comfortable viewing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE248CFN computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Blac 90LM0AJ0-B02K70
ASUS BE248CFN computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE248CFN Computer Monitors - 24.1 Inches - Black
ASUS BE248CFN Computer Monitors - 24.1 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£273.36
£278.35
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS BE248CFN - LED monitor - 24.1" - 1900 x 1200 WUXGA @ 100 Hz
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£297.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS BE248CFN computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD 90LM0AJ0-B02K70
ASUS BE248CFN computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Additional features
Native resolution of 1900 x 1200 at 100 Hz
Brightness of 350 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 3000:1
HDR-capable with support for HDR10
Input ports: HDMI, 2x DisplayPort, USB-C
Dimensions: Width 53.18 cm, Depth 21.12 cm, Height 47.31 cm
Display
Screen Size:61.2 cm
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Energy
MPN:BE248CFN
EPREL:2,112,897
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:E (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE248CFN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro 14 Plus Portable Monitor P1425
£229.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA24DQ
£225.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML1A
£228.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-B2
£229.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC U27E3UF
£218.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-20
£228.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£229.30
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£251.36
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£273.36
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel