ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 28 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG34VQL3A
• EPREL: 1,586,602
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 42 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1 90LM06F0-B02E70
TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A is a 34-inch Ultra Wide QHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms GTG response time for extremely immersive gameplay. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur and AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition. it also features DisplayHDR 400 technology. supporting the HDR10 format and covering 125% sRGB color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 1MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIMETUF Gaming VG34VQL3A delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency. stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.COLOR PERFORMANCEHIGH DYNAMIC RANGETUF Gaming VG34VQL3A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREEXTREME LOW MOTION BLUR (ELMB)ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms MPRT response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.*Ideal for Fast-paced games . works better over 85Hz.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.IN-GAME ENHANCEMENTSINTUITIVE CONTROLSDisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse ― so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.SHADOW BOOSTASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.ENGINEERINGEXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. plus DisplayPort™ 1.4. USB HUB ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNWith an ergonomically-designed stand. it provides tilt. swivel and height adjustments so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£225.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Monitor – 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1500R, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync Premium Pro, 1ms (GTG), 125% sRGB, DisplayHDR 400 B0CDMF3W8P
34-inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium Pro delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB colour gamut delivers great contrast and colour for gaming performance
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Monitor – 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1500R, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync Premium Pro, 1ms (GTG), 125% sRGB, DisplayHDR 400 123922-FC
34-inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium Pro delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB colour gamut delivers great contrast and colour for gaming performance
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS 34" UltraWide Quad HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync Premium Pro - Black 100628
ASUS VG34VQL3A Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A 34-inch Ultra-Wide Curved Gaming Monitor 90LM06F0-B02E70
Stretching the gaming experience across a sweeping 34-inch ultra-wide curved panel, the TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A pulls you deeper into every game with a wider field of view than standard 16:9 monitors can offer. A high refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync support keep gameplay smooth and tear-free, while the VA panel delivers rich contrast and deep blacks that make dark scenes genuinely atmospheric. Built tough with TUF's reliable component standards, it's designed for years of daily use.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VG34VQL3A Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A 34" Wide Quad HD VA 180Hz 1ms Height Adjustable Curved Gaming Monitor with Speakers 90LM06F0-B02E70
Experience the incredible benefits of ASUS TUF 34" Curved Wide Quad HD 180Hz 1ms Built in Speakers Gaming Monitor - Don't miss out, get yours now at Box
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1 90LM06F0-B01E71
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£264.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LCD Black 347448
TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Gaming Monitor - 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 180Hz 1500R Curved design Extreme Low Motion Blur Freesync Premium Pro 1ms (GTG)125% sRGB DisplayHDR 400 DisplayWidget Center   34-inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium Pro delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB color gamut delivers great contrast and color for gaming performance   Steadfast Durability Immersive Gaming   TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A is a 34-inch Ultra Wide QHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms GTG response time for extremely immersive gameplay. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition it also features DisplayHDR 400 technology supporting the HDR10 format and covering 125% sRGB colour gamut for great contrast and lifelike colours.   180HZ Refresh Rate TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen - so you'll get that first strike in.   Adaptive Sync AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.   High Dynamic Range TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.   Extreme Low Motion Blur ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms MPRT response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.   Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.   In-Game Enhancments   Intuative Controller DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse - so there's no need to access the OSD menu. ShadowBoost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu. Flicker-Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.   Engineering   Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.0 plus DisplayPort 1.4 USB HUB ensures
prodImage
£286.70
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Monitor – 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1500R, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync Premium Pro, 1ms (GTG), 125% sRGB, DisplayHDR 400 123922-FC
34-inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium Pro delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB colour gamut delivers great contrast and colour for gaming performance
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Ultr 90LM06F0-B02E70
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Ultr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF 34" Gaming Computer Monitor 86.4 cm 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad H VG34VQL3A
ASUS TUF 34" Gaming Computer Monitor 86.4 cm 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£323.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Monitor – 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1500R, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync Premium Pro, 1
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A Curved Monitor - 34 inch WQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1500R, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync Premium Pro,
prodImage
£426.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A - LED monitor - curved - 34" - HDR
prodImage
£436.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
MPN:VG34VQL3A
EPREL:1,586,602
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:28 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:42 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-20
£225.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA24DQ
£225.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM1A
£213.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE248CFN
£225.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 2772W PV (3030223)
£225.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B6
£222.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£224.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VA2715-2K-MHD
£226.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
£239.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£224.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL3A
prodImage
£225.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel