Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)
from £99.00to £223.9813 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Magic Trackpad with Multi-Touch surface
• Connection via Bluetooth with Mac and iPad
• Automatic connection upon reuse
• Battery lasts up to one month on a full charge
• Suitable for Mac with macOS 15.1 or later
• Compatible with iPad with iPadOS 18.1 or later
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C 4 Wireless Touchpad A3120 Original NEW MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C 4 Wireless Touchpad A3120 Original NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Mouse A3120 100% Original MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Mouse A3120 100% Original, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Apple Magic Trackpad with Force Touch and Multi-Touch
MAGICTRACKPAD-BLACK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Trackpad - Black 103954
Apple Magic Trackpad MXKA3Z/A Mouse in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Trackpad: Bluetooth, rechargeable. Works with Mac or iPad; White, Multi-Touch surface (USB-C) B0DL6W3MQX
Magic Trackpad is wireless and rechargeable, and it includes the full range of Multi-Touch gestures and Force Touch technology. Sensors underneath the trackpad surface detect subtle differences in the amount of pressure you apply, bringing more functionality to your fingertips and enabling a deeper connection to your content. It features a large edge-to-edge glass surface area, making scrolling and swiping through your favourite content more productive and comfortable than ever. Magic Trackpad pairs automatically with your Mac, so you can get to work straightaway. The rechargeable battery will power it for about a month or more between charges. It includes a woven USB‑C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB‑C port on your Mac.
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Trackpad Wireless Multi-Touch Surface Black MXKA3Z/A
The Magic Trackpad is the first multi-touch trackpad designed to work with your Mac desktop computer. It uses the same multi-touch technology you love on the MacBook Pro. And it supports a full set of gestures giving you a whole new way to control and interact with what's on your screen. Swiping through pages online feels just like flipping through pages in a book or magazine. And inertial scrolling makes moving up and down a page more natural than ever. Magic Trackpad connects to your Mac via Bluetooth wireless technology. Use it in place of a mouse or in conjunction with one.  More control at your fingertipsMagic Trackpad gives you a whole new way to control what's on your Mac desktop computer. When you perform gestures you actually interact with what's on your screen. You feel closer to your content and moving around feels completely natural. Swiping through pages on screen is just like flipping through pages in a magazine and inertial scrolling senses the momentum in your fingers as you move up and down a page.  More to touch more to loveYour fingers will fall for the Magic Trackpad. It's made with smooth wear-resistant glass that feels great to the touch. And it's nearly 80 percent larger than the built-in trackpad on the MacBook Pro giving you plenty of room to perform gestures. Because the entire surface of Magic Trackpad is a button you can click on objects just as you would using a traditional mouse. And Magic Trackpad sits at the same height and angle as the Apple wireless keyboard so you can go from trackpad to keyboard in one seamless motion.  Bluetooth technologyMagic Trackpad connects to your Mac via Bluetooth wireless technology. Use it in conjunction with the Apple wireless keyboard for a cable-free uncluttered workspace. And if you feel like venturing away from your desk Magic Trackpad maintains a reliable and secure connection up to 33 feet away from your Mac.. .
prodImage
£139.97
£146.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple Magic touch pad Wired & Wireless Black MXKA3Z/A
Magic Trackpad is wireless and rechargeable. and it includes the full range of Multi-Touch gestures and Force Touch technology. Sensors underneath the trackpad surface detect subtle differences in the amount of pressure you apply. bringing more functionality to your fingertips and enabling a deeper connection to your content. It features a large edge-to-edge glass surface area. making scrolling and swiping through your favourite content more productive and comfortable than ever.Magic Trackpad pairs automatically with your Mac. so you can get to work straightaway. The rechargeable battery will power it for about a month or more between charges.It includes a woven USB‑C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB‑C port on your Mac.Magic Trackpad works a treat with Apple Vision Pro for activities like complex spreadsheets. and works seamlessly together with your hands. eyes and voice when navigating Apple Vision Pro.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£149.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Touchpad Mouse A3120 100% Original MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Touchpad Mouse A3120 100% Original, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.99 / Unit
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C 4 Wireless Touchpad Mouse A3120 Original MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C 4 Wireless Touchpad Mouse A3120 Original, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.50 / Unit
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C model A3120. NEW MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad Black USB-C model A3120. NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.00 / Unit
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Touchpad Mouse A3120 100% Original MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Trackpad 4 Black USB-C Bluetooth Touchpad Mouse A3120 100% Original, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.00 / Unit
Apple Magic Touch Pad Wired & Wireless Black MXKA3Z/A
Apple Magic Touch Pad Wired & Wireless Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Apple Magic Trackpad - Trackpad - Multi-Touch - Wireless - Bluetoot... NEW MXKA3ZA
Apple Magic Trackpad - Trackpad - Multi-Touch - Wireless - Bluetoot... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£223.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Magic Trackpad with Multi-Touch surface
Connection via Bluetooth with Mac and iPad
Automatic connection upon reuse
Battery lasts up to one month on a full charge
Suitable for Mac with macOS 15.1 or later
Compatible with iPad with iPadOS 18.1 or later
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple Pencil Pro
£89.99
Apple Pencil ProCompare 15 Prices
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)
£69.99
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)Compare 25 Prices
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)
£54.99
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)Compare 11 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
£59.95
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)Compare 26 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)
£52.50
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)Compare 7 Prices
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)
£100.18
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXK93Z/A)
£89.99
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXK93Z/A)Compare 13 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 2 (MLA02Z/A)
£59.99
Apple Magic Mouse 2 (MLA02Z/A)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3Dconnexion CadMouse Pro Wireless Left
£99.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Gladius III Wireless AimPoint
£107.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
HP 935 Creator (1D0K8AA)
£98.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Wireless
£98.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Penguin S wireless
£90.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pulsar Gaming Gears X2H Mini Wireless
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£119.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes Penguin L wireless
£97.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)
m-gicom
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
sheilaworld
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel