Antec VSK-4000B U3/U2
- Form Factor: ATX
- Antec VSK 4000B
- Form Factor: Desktop
- Supported Front Radiator Sizes: 120 mm
- Supported Rear Radiator Sizes: 120 mm
- Supported Hard Disk Drive Sizes: 3.5"
- Width: 185 mm
- Depth: 412 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Antec VSK-4000B U3/U2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Antec CX600M Trio ARGB
£51.99

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£70.55

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£123.55

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.99

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36

Phanteks XT View
£66.40
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Antec VSK4000B-U3/U2 Tower Black 0-761345-92048-3
Built with durable. SGCC steel. the VSK4000B-U3/U2 is a tough case meant to last for several builds without fail. The VSK4000B-U3/U2 also meets Thermally Advantaged Chassis (TAC) 2.0 guidelines and is equipped with one USB 3.0 and one USB 2.0 port. nine drive bays. and seven expansion slots.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£36.37
Shipping: Free
Antec VSK-4000B Mid Tower Computer Case with USB 3.0 - Black 0-761345-92048-3
The Antec VSK-4000B is a mid-tower computer case designed to accommodate modern PC builds while offering functional design and solid construction. Its sleek black finish and compact design make it suitable for various environments, whether for home office setups or gaming rigs. This case supports ATX, MicroATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards, providing flexibility for users to configure their systems according to personal requirements and preferences. What Makes It Different? What sets the Antec VSK-4000B apart from its competitors in the budget category is its emphasis on practicality and expandability. Unlike more premium cases that may feature extensive RGB lighting or elaborate design elements, the VSK-4000B focuses on functional performance and simplicity. With ample drive bays and expansion slots, it caters effectively to users looking for straightforward builds without unnecessary frills. The case boasts a good balance between size, cost, and adaptability, making it a great choice for everyday users and gamers alike. Its lack of included fans may seem like a shortcoming at first, but this allows for customizable cooling options tailored to individual thermal requirements. Users can easily add their choice of fans based on their unique cooling needs or aesthetic preference. Performance & Everyday Use The Antec VSK-4000B features multiple drive bays for versatile storage options, including one external 3.5 bay, five internal 3.5 bays, and three external 5.25 bays. This setup is ideal for users who need to install large hard drives or optical drives, making it perfect not only for gaming but also for workstations that require significant storage space. Its support for GPUs up to 318 mm ensures that most modern graphics cards can be effortlessly housed within. With seven standard expansion slots, the case allows users to expand their system with additional graphics cards or other hardware as needed, promoting future-proofing opportunities. For cooling, users can install up to two additional 120mm fans, providing adequate airflow to the components and helping to maintain optimal temperatures during heavy use. At just 5 kg and measured at 185 x 420 x 412 mm, the VSK-4000B maintains a manageable weight and dimensions, making it suitable for users who may need to transport their PC setup. This portability is complemented by a straightforward assembly process, making it a practical choice for beginners as they build their first custom PC or for experienced users who regularly upgrade their machines. Why Choose This Antec VSK-4000B Mid Tower Computer Case? If you re looking for a dependable case that balances cost and functionality, the Antec VSK-4000B is a strong contender. Spacious enough for several storage devices and expansion cards to suit a variety of build needs. Robust design ideal for both gamers and professionals seeking a no-nonsense approach. Lightweight construction aids in moving the setup without hassle. Customisable cooling options for tailored airflow management. For users needing advanced features such as enhanced aesthetics or pre-installed cooling solutions, other options may be more suitable. Consider alternatives with built-in RGB lighting for a flashier aesthetic. Look for models that include pre-installed fans for immediate cooling performance. Those requiring extensive customisation features might prefer higher-end models. Gamers with larger GPU requirements may find specific cases more accommodating. Great For The Antec VSK-4000B is well-suited for PC builders of all skill levels who seek a straightforward and practical chassis for their systems. This case is ideal for gamers, content creators, and everyday users looking to assemble a capable machine without excess complexity. Everyday computing tasks, including browsing and office applications. Gaming setups requiring a solid foundation for mid-range components. Home office configurations where customization and practicality are key. Beginner builders looki

£39.63
£44.58
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec VSK-4000B-U3/U2 ATX Computer Case - Black 0-761345-92048-3>>Antec
SGCC Steel 9 drive bays 2 x 120mm fan mounts (one included)

£46.60
Shipping: Free
Antec VSK-4000B-U3/U2 ATX Computer Case - Black 0-761345-92048-3
SGCC Steel 9 drive bays 2 x 120mm fan mounts (one included)

£47.14
Shipping: Free
Antec VSK4000B-U3/U2 Tower PC Black ATX micro ATX Mini-ITX SGCC 31.8 cm 32991
Form Factor Desktop Midi Tower Motherboard Support Atx Micro Atx Mini Itx Psu Support Standard Atx Water Cooling Ready Not Water Cooling Ready Dimensions 185Mm X 440Mm X 412Mm (W X H X D) Packaging Dimensions 226Mm X 492Mm X 455Mm (W X H X D) Body Material Sgcc Front Bezel Material Plastic Side Panel Vented Expansion Bays External Bays:3 X 5.25" External 1 X 3.5" External Internal Bays:5 X 3.5" Internal 1 X 2.5" Internal Drive Bay Notes:- Expansion Slots:7 X Full Size Case Cooling Cooling Front:1 X 120 Mm Front Intake Fan (Optional) Cooling Top:None Cooling Rear:1 X 120 Mm Rear Exhaust Fan Cooling Side:None Cooling Bottom:None Io Ports 1 X Usb 3.0 1 X Usb 2.0 1 X Ac'97 Audio 13 X Microphone Front Bezel Colour Black Body Colour Black Psu Included No Psu Connections - Net Weight (Kgs) 4.5 Kgs

£49.51
Shipping: Free
Antec Vsk-4000Bu3u2 Mid Tower 1 X Usb 2.0 & 1 X Usb 3.0 Black Case 0-761345-92048-3
Antec Vsk-4000Bu3u2 Mid Tower 1 X Usb 2.0 & 1 X Usb 3.0 Black Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£52.49
Shipping: Free
Antec VSK-4000B-U3/U2 Mid Tower Case with 120mm Fan and USB 3.0 Port w/o PSU 0-761345-92048-3
Antec VSK-4000B-U3/U2 Mid Tower Case with 120mm Fan and USB 3.0 Port w/o PSU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£61.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.98 / Unit
More offers
Antec VSK-4000B-U3/U2 ATX Computer Case - Black 1CS2-5OPO-EI79
SGCC Steel 9 drive bays 2 x 120mm fan mounts (one included)

£48.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Antec VSK 4000B |
| Form Factor: Desktop |
| Supported Front Radiator Sizes: 120 mm |
| Supported Rear Radiator Sizes: 120 mm |
| Supported Hard Disk Drive Sizes: 3.5" |
| Width: 185 mm |
| Depth: 412 mm |
| Height: 440 mm |
| Package Weight: 6 kg |
| Supported Motherboards: microATX |
| Product Type: System Case |
| Category: Computers, Tablets & Network > Other |
| Form Factor: | ATX |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Antec VSK-4000B U3/U2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
15 Reviews
Latest
Great value for money
|
14/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Fits many drives. Great as an inexpensive option for a server chassis.
|
14/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Great case, easy to use, wish cable management was better
|
06/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Needed a cheap case with lots of internal bays. Fits the bill. Easy to work on, psi sits at the top old school style. Wish there was more room between the back panel for better cable management but other than that great buy
|
05/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Needed a cheap case with lots of internal bays. Fits the bill. Easy to work on, psi sits at the top old school style. Wish there was more room between the back panel for better cable management but other than that great buy
Good case for a home office PC
|
28/10/2020
|
From Trustami
This case is one of very few on the market that exactly fitted my needs. Also very attractively priced & of a sensible, functional design that is appropriate for an office pc build.
With reviews from
Back
Next
Antec VSK-4000B U3/U2 Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
Popular Products