Sharkoon RGB slider

Manufacturer: Sharkoon
Sharkoon RGB slider
from £35.99to £60.964 offersManufacturer: Sharkoon
• RGB Slider: Compact Midi-ATX case with a sleek design
• Tempered glass side panel, I/O shield with 2 USB 3.0 ports
• Manual color control of the built-in RGB LED strip with 14 modes
• Mounting options for optimal airflow, up to 3 pre-installed fans
• Space for SSDs and HDDs, CPU cooler up to 15.7 cm, graphics cards up to 33.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon RGB slider
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharkoon RGB Slider, PC Case B08KW69LKG
SIMPLE YET STYLISH FRONT PANEL: The matte black front panel of the case is decorated with an RGB LED strip which complements the minimalist look with flowing, luminescent colors. The strip appears to be gently sliding across its middle, which is where the case gets its name, and can be illuminated in 14 preset modes via the integrated RGB controller. Alternatively, it can be customized through compatible mainboards, using Asus Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light Sync, Gigabyte Fusion and ASRock Polychrome SYNC. The built-in RGB controller also makes it possible to use additional RGB components which have a 5V-D-Coded-G or 5V-D-G pinout. A CRYSTAL-CLEAR PRESENTATION FOR HARDWARE: An unobstructed view of the installed hardware is possible through the left side. This is ensured by the side panel of the case, which is made entirely of tempered glass. So that nothing obscures the view, and the built-in components come into their own, there are no visible screws on the side panel. The attachment is at the rear of the case and theref ore out of the field of view. OPTIMAL AIR INTAKE POSSIBILITIES: The RGB Slider is designed to offer sufficient installation possibilities to ensure optimal airflow. A 120 mm fan is pre-installed at the back of the case, ready to discharge warm air outside. If desired, more fans can be installed within the case: There is room behind the front panel for up to three optional 120 mm fans. Two 120 mm fans or two larger 140 mm fans can also be installed under the top panel. SPACE FOR STORAGE SPACE: For all PC owners with a preference for a lot of storage space, there are plenty of locations for storage drives in the RGB Slider. Three compact SSDs can be mounted either on the mainboard tray or on the power supply tunnel. Two 3.5“ HDDs can be installed in the HDD/SSD cage, which can, of course, also accommodate SSDs if required. SUITABLE FOR LARGER HARDWARE COMPONENTS: With its compact size, the RGB Slider can be easily integrated into smaller setups or ones that are kept intentionally minimalist. Nevertheless, larger hardware components can also be easily installed in the case. The CPU cooler can be up to 15.7 cm in size, which leaves enough space for graphics cards up to 33.5 cm long.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon RGB Slider, White, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 120mm Fa 4044951032006
Sharkoon RGB Slider, White, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 120mm Fa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon RGB Slider, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 120mm AR 4044951029846
Sharkoon RGB Slider, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 120mm AR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon RGB Slider White PC Case 149777
SIMPLE YET STYLISH FRONT PANEL: The matte black front panel of the case is decorated with an RGB LED strip which complements the minimalist look with flowing, luminescent colors. The strip appears to be gently sliding across its middle, which is where the case gets its name, and can be illuminated in 14 preset modes via the integrated RGB controller. Alternatively, it can be customized through compatible mainboards, using Asus Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light Sync, Gigabyte Fusion and ASRock Polychrome SYNC. The built-in RGB controller also makes it possible to use additional RGB components which have a 5V-D-Coded-G or 5V-D-G pinout. A CRYSTAL-CLEAR PRESENTATION FOR HARDWARE: An unobstructed view of the installed hardware is possible through the left side. This is ensured by the side panel of the case, which is made entirely of tempered glass. So that nothing obscures the view, and the built-in components come into their own, there are no visible screws on the side panel. The attachment is at the rear of the case and therefore out of the field of view. OPTIMAL AIR INTAKE POSSIBILITIES: The RGB Slider is designed to offer sufficient installation possibilities to ensure optimal airflow. A 120 mm fan is pre-installed at the back of the case, ready to discharge warm air outside. If desired, more fans can be installed within the case: There is room behind the front panel for up to three optional 120 mm fans. Two 120 mm fans or two larger 140 mm fans can also be installed under the top panel. SPACE FOR STORAGE SPACE: For all PC owners with a preference for a lot of storage space, there are plenty of locations for storage drives in the RGB Slider. Three compact SSDs can be mounted either on the mainboard tray or on the power supply tunnel. Two 3.5“ HDDs can be installed in the HDD/SSD cage, which can, of course, also accommodate SSDs if required. SUITABLE FOR LARGER HARDWARE COMPONENTS: With its compact size, the RGB Slider can be easily integrated into smaller setups or ones that are kept intentionally minimalist. Nevertheless, larger hardware components can also be easily installed in the case. The CPU cooler can be up to 15.7 cm in size, which leaves enough space for graphics cards up to 33.5 cm long.
prodImage
£60.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
RGB Slider: Compact Midi-ATX case with a sleek design
Tempered glass side panel, I/O shield with 2 USB 3.0 ports
Manual color control of the built-in RGB LED strip with 14 modes
Mounting options for optimal airflow, up to 3 pre-installed fans
Space for SSDs and HDDs, CPU cooler up to 15.7 cm, graphics cards up to 33.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon RGB slider
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharkoon

Sharkoon Shark Zone C10
£61.52
Sharkoon Shark Zone C10Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon QB One
£58.21
Sharkoon QB OneCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK4 Rainbow
£51.00
Sharkoon VK4 RainbowCompare 3 Prices
Sharkoon VS9 RGB
£62.88
Sharkoon VS9 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK2
£59.46
Sharkoon VK2Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Blades
£11.63
Sharkoon Shark BladesCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK3
£59.46
Sharkoon VK3Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Blades RGB Strip
£16.43
Sharkoon Blades RGB StripCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon AK7 ARGB
£95.16
Sharkoon AK7 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Rebel P10 550W
£59.46
Sharkoon Rebel P10 550WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec VX320 ARGB
£36.39
Compare Prices
15 offers
Deepcool MACUBE 110
£41.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kolink Void RGB
£36.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cougar Airface RGB
£36.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech X5M
£41.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S2
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Core 1000
£37.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kolink Stronghold M
£38.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool CS-107 V2
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon RGB slider
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£60.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel