AMD Epyc 7313 Tray

• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Epyc
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: SP3
• AMD EPYC 7313 processor with 16 cores and 32 threads
• Base clock speed of 3 GHz and max turbo clock speed of 3.7 GHz
• 128 MB cache for fast data processing
• Compatible with Socket SP3
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AMD Epyc 7313 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD EPYC 7313 3 GHz processor 100-000000329
Accelerate Workload Performance with AMD EPYC™Modern data centers demand uncompromising performance robust security and seamless scalability—and that's exactly what AMD EPYC™ delivers. Engineered for the most compute-intensive environments EPYC™ processors accelerate throughput reduce latency and enable your infrastructure to scale effortlessly to meet future demands. Explore Solution Briefs and; Technical White PapersDive deep into the architecture capabilities and real-world applications of AMD EPYC™ with a rich library of solution briefs and white papers. Whether you're evaluating workload optimization virtualization or cloud-native computing these technical resources provide clarity and insight to help you make informed IT decisions. Where to Buy EPYC™-Powered SolutionsReady to build or upgrade your infrastructure? Browse a network of trusted AMD partners and system providers offering certified EPYC™-powered solutions designed to meet a broad spectrum of enterprise and data center needs. AMD Data Center Insights and; UpdatesStay ahead of the curve by subscribing to AMD’s latest newsletters and updates. Get firsthand information on product innovations performance breakthroughs security developments and industry thought leadership directly in your inbox. AMD Infinity Guard – Embedded Security at Every StageProtect your data with AMD Infinity Guard a comprehensive suite of advanced security features that help minimize the attack surface from the moment software is booted to runtime execution and data processing. It's security built into the silicon not bolted on afterward. AMD Infinity Architecture – Redefining Compute Leadership Experience groundbreaking scalability and efficiency with AMD Infinity Architecture. With advanced interconnects innovative chiplet designs and integrated security frameworks this architecture empowers your data center to break through performance bottlenecks and reclaim momentum from years of infrastructure stagnation..
prodImage
£984.97
£991.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD EPYC 7313 3 GHz processor 100-000000329
prodImage
£984.97
£991.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Additional features
AMD EPYC 7313 processor with 16 cores and 32 threads
Base clock speed of 3 GHz and max turbo clock speed of 3.7 GHz
128 MB cache for fast data processing
Compatible with Socket SP3
Ideal for HPC workloads, virtualization, and cloud applications
Supports machine learning and real-time decision making
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Epyc
Number of Cores :16
Socket:SP3

Price History

1M
AMD Epyc 7313 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 7262 Tray
£875.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£984.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£984.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel